About Chagalamarri

Chagalamarri is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Chagalamarri is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Chagalamarri in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Chagalamarri and to Chagalamarri. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Chagalamarri including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Chagalamarri online bus tickets, Chagalamarri bus reservations, Chagalamarri bus tickets, online bus tickets to Chagalamarri, online bus tickets from Chagalamarri, Chagalamarri bus services, Chagalamarri bus schedules, Chagalamarri bus timings, Chagalamarri bus fares, Chagalamarri travel agencies, travel operators in Chagalamarri, bus agencies in Chagalamarri and more...

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Chagalamarri to Hyderabad bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
AR&BCVR BUS NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:15 PM 05:00 AM Rs.500 39 Select Date
AR&BCVR BUS NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:20 PM 05:30 AM Rs.500 39 Select Date
Jagan Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:20 PM 05:30 AM Rs.900 23 Select Date
Indu Travels 2+1 AC Sleeper 10:23 PM 05:40 AM Rs.900 21 Select Date
Sri Kaleswari Brothers NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.700 29 Select Date
Indu Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:45 AM Rs.550 41 Select Date
KMR Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.500 31 Select Date
Sri Kaleswari Brothers NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.500 31 Select Date
AR&BCVR BUS 2+1 AC Sleeper 10:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.800 27 Select Date
Vasavi Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.600 39 Select Date
Jagan Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.500 40 Select Date
Vasavi Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.600 19 Select Date
Indu Travels NON-AC Sleeper 10:40 PM 05:00 AM Rs.700 30 Select Date
AR&BCVR BUS NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:40 PM 05:00 AM Rs.700 26 Select Date
Jagan Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:40 PM 06:00 AM Rs.500 32 Select Date
AR&BCVR BUS AC Seater 10:45 PM 05:30 AM Rs.550 39 Select Date
Indu Travels AC Seater 11:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.600 39 Select Date
Veera Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.500 34 Select Date
AR&BCVR BUS NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.700 28 Select Date
AR&BCVR BUS 2+1 AC Sleeper 11:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.800 30 Select Date
AR&BCVR BUS NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.500 39 Select Date
Indu Travels NON-AC Seater 11:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.500 40 Select Date
Veera Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:10 PM 05:35 AM Rs.700 28 Select Date

Travel Operators From Chagalamarri to Hyderabad

Chagalamarri Boarding Points

Hyderabad Droping Points

  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bachupalli volvo comp
  • Eraagadda
  • Banjarahills
  • R.T.C.Cross Road
  • Mahaboobnagar
  • Eraagadda
  • Patan Cheru
  • Patancheruvu (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur metro station
  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram)
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • Viveka Nanda Nagar Colony
  • Geetanjali School Balamrai
  • Bachupally Signal
  • sanath nagar toyota showroom
  • E S I (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatapalli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • hydearnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RaiDurg
  • sad nagar
  • ad nagar
  • mehdipattinam
  • KPHB 3rd pase
  • Hi-techcity
  • Limgampalli
  • Chandhanagar
  • SHOBANA
  • Hebsiguda
  • Mythirivanam ( SR Nagar )
  • Nana Nagar 4 Season Restaurant
  • KPHB III Phase
  • Hafizpeta
  • Allwin Cross Roads
  • SR Nagar
  • VEVEKANANDA NAGAR COLANY
  • LAKDIPOOL
  • MALKPET
  • Deepthisree Nagar
  • Gulbarga by pass
  • Gachibowli opp alsaba hotel (direct bus)
  • Ameerpet opp big bazzar - van pick up
  • Kukkatpally ( BJP Office )
  • Paradise Water Tank
  • kphb 1
  • Nampally- Near Maruti Suzuki Service Centre
  • mehdipattanam
  • Masabtank
  • Dhullipalli

Bus Types From Chagalamarri To Hyderabad

    No Bus Types Found