About Chalakudy

Chalakudy is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Chalakudy is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Chalakudy in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Chalakudy and to Chalakudy. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Chalakudy including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Chalakudy online bus tickets, Chalakudy bus reservations, Chalakudy bus tickets, online bus tickets to Chalakudy, online bus tickets from Chalakudy, Chalakudy bus services, Chalakudy bus schedules, Chalakudy bus timings, Chalakudy bus fares, Chalakudy travel agencies, travel operators in Chalakudy, bus agencies in Chalakudy and more...

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of the Indian territory of Karnataka. It has a people of in excess of ten million,making it a megacity and the third most swarmed city and fifth most jammed urban agglomeration in India.It is situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau. Its height is more than 900 m (3,000 ft) above ocean level, the most elevated of India's real urban communities. 

A progression of South Indian lines, the Western Gangas, the Cholas and the Hoysalas, ruled the present locale of Bangalore until in 1537 CE, Kempé Gowd? – a primitive ruler under the Vijayanagara Empire – set up a mud stronghold viewed as the establishment of current Bangalore. In 1638, the Mar?th?s vanquished and administered Bangalore for very nearly 50 years, after which the Mughals caught and sold the city to the Mysore Kingdom of the Wadiyar line.It was gotten by the British after triumph in the Fourth Anglo-Mysore War (1799), who returned legitimate control of the city to the Maharaja of Mysore.The old city made in the regions of the Maharaja of Mysore and was made capital of the Princely State of Mysore, which existed as an apparently sovereign substance of the British Raj

Bangalore is the capital of the Indian territory of Karnataka. It has a people of in excess of ten million,making it a megacity and the third most swarmed city and fifth most jammed urban agglomeration in India.It is situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau. Its height is more than 900 m (3,000 ft) above ocean level, the most elevated of India's real urban communities. 

A progression of South Indian lines, the Western Gangas, the Cholas and the Hoysalas, ruled the present locale of Bangalore until in 1537 CE, Kempé Gowd? – a primitive ruler under the Vijayanagara Empire – set up a mud stronghold viewed as the establishment of current Bangalore. In 1638, the Mar?th?s vanquished and administered Bangalore for very nearly 50 years, after which the Mughals caught and sold the city to the Mysore Kingdom of the Wadiyar line.It was gotten by the British after triumph in the Fourth Anglo-Mysore War (1799), who returned legitimate control of the city to the Maharaja of Mysore.The old city made in the regions of the Maharaja of Mysore and was made capital of the Princely State of Mysore, which existed as an apparently sovereign substance of the British Raj

Chalakudy to Bangalore bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 01:30 AM 12:00 PM Rs.1200 4 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:50 AM 08:30 PM Rs.1100 40 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:50 PM 11:00 PM Rs.1100 41 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:15 PM 11:10 PM Rs.1100 28 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:15 PM 11:25 PM Rs.1100 39 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:30 PM 11:15 PM Rs.1100 39 Select Date
Salabham Travels(Executive Class) Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 03:05 PM 11:50 PM Rs.1400 31 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:15 PM 12:50 AM Rs.1100 30 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 06:00 PM 03:00 AM Rs.1100 30 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 06:45 PM 03:15 AM Rs.1100 34 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.850 7 Select Date
SPS Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 05:45 AM Rs.749 13 Select Date
SPS Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 08:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.800 14 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:10 PM 06:10 AM Rs.900 24 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:10 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1200 24 Select Date
KKN TRAVELS NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.750 15 Select Date
KKN TRAVELS NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.750 15 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1200 14 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1200 20 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1250 9 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:35 PM 05:30 AM Rs.1200 25 Select Date
Modern Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:40 PM 06:00 AM Rs.750 34 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.800 19 Select Date
Skyline Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1800 1 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1350 29 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:10 PM 06:15 AM Rs.800 29 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1200 22 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1199 15 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1199 15 Select Date
Suraj Holidays VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1399 29 Select Date
Suraj Holidays VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1399 29 Select Date
Salabham Travels(Executive Class) SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:20 PM 05:30 AM Rs.1250 47 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:25 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1000 18 Select Date
Hamsa Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1350 17 Select Date
Hamsa Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1350 17 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1100 42 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1100 42 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1250 15 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:40 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1350 17 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:40 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1200 23 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:40 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1350 17 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1400 19 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:50 PM 06:50 AM Rs.1100 33 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1100 12 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1250 27 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:10 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1400 21 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:10 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1200 17 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:15 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1100 27 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:15 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1100 27 Select Date
Kallada Travels G4 SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1100 52 Select Date
Kallada Travels G4 SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1100 52 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:50 AM 11:55 AM Rs.1100 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:35 PM 05:30 AM Rs.1100 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:35 PM 05:30 AM Rs.1100 0 Select Date
KBS Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:10 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1750 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:35 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:35 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
KBS Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1099 0 Select Date
KBS Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1099 0 Select Date
KBS Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1099 0 Select Date
KBS Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1099 0 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:15 PM 12:15 AM Rs.2350 38 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:15 PM 01:25 AM Rs.1700 28 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 06:45 PM 04:05 AM Rs.2350 40 Select Date

Chalakudy Boarding Points

  • Chalakudy
  • Anjana Travels. Chalakudy
  • Bus Stand
  • Chalakudy Noble Travels
  • Anjana travels
  • chalakudy near noble travels
  • Hentek
  • Hentek Travels
  • Chalakkady
  • Noble Travels
  • Mother Travels
  • Chalakudy
  • CHALAKUDY
  • Chalakudi
  • Chalakudy Junction
  • MUNCIPAL JUNCTION
  • South Chalakudy
  • MUNICIPAL JUNCTION
  • Chalakudy Church
  • MUNICIPAL JUNCTION
  • Chalakudy Church
  • CHALAKUDY NEAR Mother Travels
  • Anjana Travels Chalakudy
  • Kallada Travels
  • Chalakudy Jn
  • koratty
  • Divine centre
  • Kodakkara
  • Muringoor Divine Center
  • Paliyekkara Toll
  • Saffari Travels
  • Kodakara
  • Chalakudy(Anjana Travels)
  • Chalakudy(Noble Travels)
  • Chalakudy(Merilad Travels)
  • Muringoor ( Divine Center )
  • Potta Divine
  • Muringoor Divine
  • North Chalakudy Signal
  • Kodakara
  • Amballor
  • Chalakudy-Anjana Travels
  • Chalakudy-Noble Travels
  • Chalakudy Signal Jn
  • CHALAKUDY MOTHER TRAVELS
  • Chalakkudy Signal
  • Holiday Special Travels
  • Muringoor Signal
  • Palarivattom Pipeline Bus Stop
  • Edapilly Toll Gate

Bangalore Droping Points

  • B K Circle Sugama
  • Race Course Sugama Tourist
  • Jalahalli Cross (D)
  • JAYANAGARA 4 BLOCK (R.V NURSING COLLEGE )/9141665613,
  • GURUGUNTE PALYA (PEOPLE TREE Hospital )/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • Attibele
  • Electronicity
  • Madivala Office
  • ST.Johns Hospital
  • Silkboard ( Flyover Starting)
  • ST.Johons Hospital
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • Naryana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • VIDYA PITA CIRCLE (SHANKARNAG CIRCLE)
  • East End Circle --080-40985715,9141665613
  • NEXT UDUPI GARDEN
  • B T M LAYOUT DIWAKAR TRAVELS
  • SING SANDRA BUS STOP
  • HOSA ROAD(9141665613,080-40985715
  • KONNAPPANA AGRAHARA
  • GANGANAGAR BUS STOP/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • NAGAVARA CIRCLE-9141665613,
  • BANASVADI AYYAPPA TRAVELS/9141665613,
  • ITI GATE/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • BHATRAHALLI BUSSTOP(9141665613,
  • Hoskote 9141665613,
  • gorgunte palya signal
  • Madiwala (SILKBOARD)
  • ANANDARAO CIRCLE (MAJESTIC)
  • Deepanjali Nagar metro station
  • Ms Palya OPP PETROL BUNK
  • Byadrayanpura(080-40985715-9141665613
  • Kodige Halli Bus Stop L.G SHOW ROOM
  • Banswadi OPP.H .P.Petrol Bunk(08254-230035,232435)
  • TIN FACTORY /9141665613
  • Mahadevapura FlyOpp FLYOR STARTING FRONT MORR SUPERMARKET
  • Hope Farm Signal Junction(9141665613,080-40985715
  • Majetic Anand Rao Circle
  • Tin Factort
  • Hanumanth Nagar( Sarita Travels)
  • Srinivas Nagar( Poornima Travels)
  • Yellechenahalli Metro Station
  • Navaranga Theatre
  • Lalasyapalem
  • Kalasypalem
  • Lalasyapalem
  • Kalasypalem
  • Vasanthnagar
  • Kalena Agrahara (D)
  • Gottigere (D)

Bus Types From Chalakudy To Bangalore

    No Bus Types Found