About Chiplun

Chiplun is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Chiplun is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Chiplun in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Chiplun and to Chiplun. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Chiplun including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Chiplun online bus tickets, Chiplun bus reservations, Chiplun bus tickets, online bus tickets to Chiplun, online bus tickets from Chiplun, Chiplun bus services, Chiplun bus schedules, Chiplun bus timings, Chiplun bus fares, Chiplun travel agencies, travel operators in Chiplun, bus agencies in Chiplun and more...

About Mumbai

Mumbai is the capital city of the Indian region of Maharashtra. It is the most crowded city in India with an imagin city legitimate populace of 12.4 million starting at 2011. Alongside the neighboring areas of the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, it is the second most crowded metropolitan region in India, with a populace of 21.3 million as of 2016.Mumbai lies on the Konkan drift on the west bank of India and has a profound common harbor. In 2008, Mumbai was named an alpha world city.It is additionally the wealthiest city in India,and has the most elevated number of tycoons and extremely rich people among all urban communities in India.Mumbai is home to three UNESCO World Heritage Sites: the Elephanta Caves, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, and the city's particular troupe of Victorian and Art Deco structures. 

The seven islands that establish Mumbai were initially home to networks of Koli individuals, who began in Gujarat in ancient times.For hundreds of years, the islands were under the control of progressive indigenous domains previously being surrendered to the Portuguese Empire and therefore toward the East India Company when in 1661 Charles II of England wedded Catherine of Braganza and as a component of her settlement Charles got the ports of Tangier and Seven Islands of Bombay.During the mid-eighteenth century, Bombay was reshaped by the Hornby Vellard project,which attempted recovery of the zone between the seven islands from the sea.Along with development of significant streets and railroads, the recovery venture, finished in 1845, changed Bombay into a noteworthy seaport on the Arabian Sea. Bombay in the nineteenth century was portrayed by financial and instructive advancement. Amid the mid 20th century it turned into a solid base for the Indian freedom development. Upon India's freedom in 1947 the city was joined into Bombay State. In 1960, after the Samyukta Maharashtra Movement, another region of Maharashtra was made with Bombay as the capital.

Mumbai is the capital city of the Indian region of Maharashtra. It is the most crowded city in India with an imagin city legitimate populace of 12.4 million starting at 2011. Alongside the neighboring areas of the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, it is the second most crowded metropolitan region in India, with a populace of 21.3 million as of 2016.Mumbai lies on the Konkan drift on the west bank of India and has a profound common harbor. In 2008, Mumbai was named an alpha world city.It is additionally the wealthiest city in India,and has the most elevated number of tycoons and extremely rich people among all urban communities in India.Mumbai is home to three UNESCO World Heritage Sites: the Elephanta Caves, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, and the city's particular troupe of Victorian and Art Deco structures. 

The seven islands that establish Mumbai were initially home to networks of Koli individuals, who began in Gujarat in ancient times.For hundreds of years, the islands were under the control of progressive indigenous domains previously being surrendered to the Portuguese Empire and therefore toward the East India Company when in 1661 Charles II of England wedded Catherine of Braganza and as a component of her settlement Charles got the ports of Tangier and Seven Islands of Bombay.During the mid-eighteenth century, Bombay was reshaped by the Hornby Vellard project,which attempted recovery of the zone between the seven islands from the sea.Along with development of significant streets and railroads, the recovery venture, finished in 1845, changed Bombay into a noteworthy seaport on the Arabian Sea. Bombay in the nineteenth century was portrayed by financial and instructive advancement. Amid the mid 20th century it turned into a solid base for the Indian freedom development. Upon India's freedom in 1947 the city was joined into Bombay State. In 1960, after the Samyukta Maharashtra Movement, another region of Maharashtra was made with Bombay as the capital.

Chiplun to Mumbai bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Sai Travels(Mumbai) NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 08:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1500 45 Select Date
Abhishek Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.650 22 Select Date
Lambodar Tours and Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1000 41 Select Date
Jagdamb Tours and Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:45 PM 06:15 AM Rs.381 17 Select Date
Vakartund Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.900 41 Select Date
Ketan tours and TravelsA/C SLEEPER AC Sleeper 10:45 PM 06:01 AM Rs.800 18 Select Date
New National Travels Devrukh AC Seater (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.500 44 Select Date
Jagdamb Tours and Travels AC Seater 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1000 44 Select Date
K.T.Siddhanath - Dadar , Crowford Market NON-AC Seater 11:00 PM 05:45 AM Rs.408 29 Select Date
Jagdamb Tours and Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.350 45 Select Date
Jagdamb Tours and Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.333 31 Select Date
Navalai TravelsVIP Class AC Sleeper 11:15 PM 06:15 AM Rs.611 27 Select Date
Auodumbar Tours & Travels - Ratnagiri AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.600 19 Select Date
Auodumbar Tours & Travels - Ratnagiri NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 11:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.400 37 Select Date
Navalai Travels NON-AC Seater 11:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.459 41 Select Date
Navalai TravelsKonkan Spl AC Sleeper 11:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.611 26 Select Date
Abhishek Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 03:30 AM Rs.650 0 Select Date

Chiplun Boarding Points

  • Chiplun
  • chiplun (By Pass)
  • CHIPLUN
  • Chiplun (By Passs)
  • Chiplun (By Pass)
  • Chiplun - Mehta Pretrol Pump
  • Behind ST Bus Stand
  • Markandi
  • Bahadurshaikh
  • Alore
  • Chiplun By Pass
  • bhadursheik naka
  • Avinash Communication Mehta Petrol Pump
  • Bhadur Shaikh Naka
  • Panvel
  • Vashi Plaza Signal
  • Kalamboli Mc Donolds Hotel
  • Thane Teen Hath Naka
  • Sion
  • Bandra East
  • Borivali (E) National Park
  • Borivali (W) Gokul Hotel
  • Chiplun S.T Stand
  • Kalva Naka
  • Jogeshwari (E)
  • Sion Below Fly Over
  • Savarda bus stop
  • Mehta petrol pump
  • Bahadurshekh naka
  • Vikhroli
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Bhandup
  • Andheri
  • Airoli
  • Borivali (east)
  • Markindi mehata petrol pump, chiplun
  • Kalamboli
  • Kharghar
  • Nerul
  • Rabale
  • Thana - teen hath naka
  • Thane
  • Mulund (e) madha cignal
  • Bhandup (highway)
  • Bandra
  • Santacruz (e) - maratha colony
  • Andheri(east)
  • Kamothe Mac Donalds
  • Panvel Garden Hotel
  • Kharghar Hiranandani

Mumbai Droping Points

  • Andheri East -W/E Highway Flyover Ending
  • Sion East- Chunabhatti flyOver bridge Ending
  • Dahisar-(E) Near Toll Naka
  • Andheri-(E) Near Natraj Studio
  • Santacruz-(E) Near Panbai High School
  • Nerul-(W)-Bikaner Sweet
  • CBD Belapur Below bridge Highway
  • Kandivali-(E) Samtanagar Bus Stop
  • Vile-Parle (E) Centaur Sahara
  • KoparKhairane Railway Station
  • Mulund - Jonsan And Jonson
  • Santakruz Vakola
  • Virar Phata, Express Highway
  • Nala Sopara Phata, Highway
  • Vashi Phata, End of Bridge West Side
  • Godbandar, Opp. Fountain Hotel
  • Kashimira, Nr. Western Hotel
  • Borivali (E) National Park Gate, Nr. Omkareshwar Temple
  • Goregaon (E) Virvani Bus Stop, WE Highway
  • Andheri (E) Nr. Mukesh Travels Agency
  • Santacruz (E) Panbai School, Nr. Parla Bridge End, WE Highway
  • Vile Parle (E), Sambhaji Nagar Bus Stop
  • Bandra (E), Opp. Kalanagar Bus Stop
  • Sion Circle, Vrindavan Hotel
  • Kharghar - Opp. Three Star Hotel. Below Fly Over (02228916000)(Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Sion Circle - Bank Of India
  • Mankhurd Bridge Start
  • Sion Aparna Bar
  • Sion Chunna Bhatti (Bridge End)
  • Kalamboli(W)- Opp Mcdonalds
  • Nerul (W) Near London Pilsoner Factory
  • Chembur-(E) opp Yogi Restaurant
  • Sion-(E) Near Cafe Vrundavan Hotel
  • Bandra-(E) ONGC Near Bandra Court
  • Vile Parle(E) End Of Bridge Ending
  • Andheri-(E) Near HSBC Bank W.E.Highway
  • Borivali-(E) Manish Travels Near National Park
  • Ghodbunder-Opp Fountain Hotel
  • Kashimira end of bridge nr western hotel
  • Borivali east shivam travels national park
  • Goregaon east virvani bus stop
  • Andheri shivam travel near gundavali bus stop
  • Santa cruze near panbai high school
  • Bandra kalanagar bus stop no. 40
  • Sion vrindavan hotel
  • Chembur opp yogi hotel
  • Opp to center 1 mall 7413065333, 9610033033
  • Ghodbunder - fountain hotel 7413065333, 9610033033
  • Opp national park 7413065333, 9610033033
  • Andheri(e) suvidha travels near sagar hotel west exp highway 7413065333,9610033033

Bus Types From Chiplun To Mumbai

    No Bus Types Found