About Cochin

Cochin is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Cochin is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Cochin in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Cochin and to Cochin. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Cochin including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Cochin online bus tickets, Cochin bus reservations, Cochin bus tickets, online bus tickets to Cochin, online bus tickets from Cochin, Cochin bus services, Cochin bus schedules, Cochin bus timings, Cochin bus fares, Cochin travel agencies, travel operators in Cochin, bus agencies in Cochin and more...

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of the Indian territory of Karnataka. It has a people of in excess of ten million,making it a megacity and the third most swarmed city and fifth most jammed urban agglomeration in India.It is situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau. Its height is more than 900 m (3,000 ft) above ocean level, the most elevated of India's real urban communities. 

A progression of South Indian lines, the Western Gangas, the Cholas and the Hoysalas, ruled the present locale of Bangalore until in 1537 CE, Kempé Gowd? – a primitive ruler under the Vijayanagara Empire – set up a mud stronghold viewed as the establishment of current Bangalore. In 1638, the Mar?th?s vanquished and administered Bangalore for very nearly 50 years, after which the Mughals caught and sold the city to the Mysore Kingdom of the Wadiyar line.It was gotten by the British after triumph in the Fourth Anglo-Mysore War (1799), who returned legitimate control of the city to the Maharaja of Mysore.The old city made in the regions of the Maharaja of Mysore and was made capital of the Princely State of Mysore, which existed as an apparently sovereign substance of the British Raj

Bangalore is the capital of the Indian territory of Karnataka. It has a people of in excess of ten million,making it a megacity and the third most swarmed city and fifth most jammed urban agglomeration in India.It is situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau. Its height is more than 900 m (3,000 ft) above ocean level, the most elevated of India's real urban communities. 

A progression of South Indian lines, the Western Gangas, the Cholas and the Hoysalas, ruled the present locale of Bangalore until in 1537 CE, Kempé Gowd? – a primitive ruler under the Vijayanagara Empire – set up a mud stronghold viewed as the establishment of current Bangalore. In 1638, the Mar?th?s vanquished and administered Bangalore for very nearly 50 years, after which the Mughals caught and sold the city to the Mysore Kingdom of the Wadiyar line.It was gotten by the British after triumph in the Fourth Anglo-Mysore War (1799), who returned legitimate control of the city to the Maharaja of Mysore.The old city made in the regions of the Maharaja of Mysore and was made capital of the Princely State of Mysore, which existed as an apparently sovereign substance of the British Raj

Cochin to Bangalore bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 12:45 AM 12:00 PM Rs.1800 6 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 12:45 AM 12:00 PM Rs.1800 6 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 AM 08:30 PM Rs.1000 36 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 AM 08:30 PM Rs.1000 36 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 12:55 PM 11:25 PM Rs.1100 27 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 12:55 PM 11:25 PM Rs.1100 27 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:30 PM 03:00 AM Rs.1100 32 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:30 PM 02:55 AM Rs.1100 32 Select Date
KPN Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1000 20 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1499 23 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1499 23 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1499 23 Select Date
KKN TRAVELS NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.800 13 Select Date
KKN TRAVELS NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.800 18 Select Date
KKN TRAVELS NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.800 18 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.900 4 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.900 6 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.900 17 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.900 17 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.900 17 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.900 15 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.900 15 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.900 15 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:40 AM Rs.900 15 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:40 AM Rs.900 15 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:40 AM Rs.900 15 Select Date
Indus Bus NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.900 26 Select Date
Indus Bus NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.900 26 Select Date
Indus Bus NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.900 26 Select Date
Indus Bus NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.900 26 Select Date
Salabham Travels(Executive Class) Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1350 24 Select Date
Salabham Travels(Executive Class) Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1350 24 Select Date
Salabham Travels(Executive Class) Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1350 24 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1200 14 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:46 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1200 14 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:47 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1200 14 Select Date
Dwaraka Tours And Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:50 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1200 18 Select Date
Suraj Holidays VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1399 16 Select Date
SAM TOURIST SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.999 38 Select Date
SAM TOURIST SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.999 38 Select Date
SAM TOURIST SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.999 38 Select Date
Suraj Holidays VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1399 16 Select Date
Suraj Holidays VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1399 16 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:05 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1200 10 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:10 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1200 10 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1400 10 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1200 10 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1400 10 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1400 10 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1000 36 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1000 36 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1200 15 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1200 15 Select Date
Azul Bus SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:50 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1150 16 Select Date
Azul Bus SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:55 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1100 18 Select Date
Kallada Travels G4 SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1000 39 Select Date
Kallada Travels G4 SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1000 39 Select Date
Sona Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 06:40 PM 06:40 AM Rs.750 0 Select Date
Sona Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 06:40 PM 06:40 AM Rs.750 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
SAM TOURIST AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1199 0 Select Date
SAM TOURIST AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1199 0 Select Date
SAM TOURIST AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1199 0 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels NON-AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:40 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels NON-AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:40 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels NON-AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:40 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 05:45 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 05:45 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:32 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:33 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Suraj Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:34 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.899 0 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.899 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:24 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:25 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date

Cochin Boarding Points

  • ERNAKULAM
  • Cochin
  • Chalakudy
  • ANKAMALY
  • Kalamassery
  • Edapally Toll Jn
  • Edapally Church
  • Palarivattom
  • KALOOR
  • Jose Junction
  • Kadavanthra
  • M G Road
  • INDIRA TRAVELS-JOSEJUNCTION
  • CHALAKUDY NOBLE TRAVELS
  • Angamaly
  • Vytila
  • EDAPALLY TOLL
  • Aluva
  • Paravoor Kavala
  • Athani(Ekm)
  • Karukutty
  • Koratty
  • Pongam
  • Muringoor
  • CHALAKUDY
  • Cochin Bypass
  • JOS JN
  • Mannuthi Bye Pass
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • N.H BYE PASS/EDAPILLI
  • PATHADIPALAM
  • VYTILA/ NEAR ASIANET
  • Iyyattil junction
  • Vytla Jn
  • MG Road
  • Vyttila Junction
  • Sona Travels
  • Vytila
  • Kalamassery
  • Aluva
  • Angamaly Kalyani Travels
  • Chalakudy
  • M G Road Eranakulam
  • Aluva 2
  • Aluva 3
  • Palarivattom
  • M G Road EKM
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel

Bangalore Droping Points

  • B K Circle Sugama
  • Race Course Sugama Tourist
  • Jalahalli Cross (D)
  • JAYANAGARA 4 BLOCK (R.V NURSING COLLEGE )/9141665613,
  • GURUGUNTE PALYA (PEOPLE TREE Hospital )/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • Attibele
  • Electronicity
  • Madivala Office
  • ST.Johns Hospital
  • Silkboard ( Flyover Starting)
  • ST.Johons Hospital
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • Naryana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • VIDYA PITA CIRCLE (SHANKARNAG CIRCLE)
  • East End Circle --080-40985715,9141665613
  • NEXT UDUPI GARDEN
  • B T M LAYOUT DIWAKAR TRAVELS
  • SING SANDRA BUS STOP
  • HOSA ROAD(9141665613,080-40985715
  • KONNAPPANA AGRAHARA
  • GANGANAGAR BUS STOP/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • NAGAVARA CIRCLE-9141665613,
  • BANASVADI AYYAPPA TRAVELS/9141665613,
  • ITI GATE/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • BHATRAHALLI BUSSTOP(9141665613,
  • Hoskote 9141665613,
  • gorgunte palya signal
  • Madiwala (SILKBOARD)
  • ANANDARAO CIRCLE (MAJESTIC)
  • Deepanjali Nagar metro station
  • Ms Palya OPP PETROL BUNK
  • Byadrayanpura(080-40985715-9141665613
  • Kodige Halli Bus Stop L.G SHOW ROOM
  • Banswadi OPP.H .P.Petrol Bunk(08254-230035,232435)
  • TIN FACTORY /9141665613
  • Mahadevapura FlyOpp FLYOR STARTING FRONT MORR SUPERMARKET
  • Hope Farm Signal Junction(9141665613,080-40985715
  • Majetic Anand Rao Circle
  • Tin Factort
  • Hanumanth Nagar( Sarita Travels)
  • Srinivas Nagar( Poornima Travels)
  • Yellechenahalli Metro Station
  • Navaranga Theatre
  • Lalasyapalem
  • Kalasypalem
  • Lalasyapalem
  • Kalasypalem
  • Vasanthnagar
  • Kalena Agrahara (D)
  • Gottigere (D)

Bus Types From Cochin To Bangalore

    No Bus Types Found