About Cochin

Cochin is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Cochin is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Cochin in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Cochin and to Cochin. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Cochin including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Cochin online bus tickets, Cochin bus reservations, Cochin bus tickets, online bus tickets to Cochin, online bus tickets from Cochin, Cochin bus services, Cochin bus schedules, Cochin bus timings, Cochin bus fares, Cochin travel agencies, travel operators in Cochin, bus agencies in Cochin and more...

About Chennai

Chennai is the capital of the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. Situated on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is one of the greatest social, financial and instructive focuses in South India. As indicated by the 2011 Indian statistics, it is the fifth-biggest city and fourth-most crowded urban agglomeration in India. The city together with the bordering locales comprise the Chennai Metropolitan Area, which is the 36th-biggest urban territory by populace in the world.Chennai is among the most visited Indian urban areas by remote visitors. It was positioned 43rd most visited city on the planet for year 2015.The Quality of Living Survey appraised Chennai as the most secure city in India.Chennai pulls in 45 percent of wellbeing sightseers visiting India, and 30 to 40 percent of household wellbeing tourists.As such, it is named "India's wellbeing capital". As a developing metropolitan city in a creating nation, Chennai faces significant contamination and other strategic and financial issues.

Chennai is the capital of the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. Situated on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is one of the greatest social, financial and instructive focuses in South India. As indicated by the 2011 Indian statistics, it is the fifth-biggest city and fourth-most crowded urban agglomeration in India. The city together with the bordering locales comprise the Chennai Metropolitan Area, which is the 36th-biggest urban territory by populace in the world.Chennai is among the most visited Indian urban areas by remote visitors. It was positioned 43rd most visited city on the planet for year 2015.The Quality of Living Survey appraised Chennai as the most secure city in India.Chennai pulls in 45 percent of wellbeing sightseers visiting India, and 30 to 40 percent of household wellbeing tourists.As such, it is named "India's wellbeing capital". As a developing metropolitan city in a creating nation, Chennai faces significant contamination and other strategic and financial issues.

Cochin to Chennai bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Parveen Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:45 PM 07:20 AM Rs.1250 34 Select Date
Parveen Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 05:45 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1400 24 Select Date
KPN Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:00 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1000 25 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:30 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1250 20 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:30 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1250 20 Select Date
UTS Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:10 PM 07:10 AM Rs.800 31 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1250 10 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1250 8 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1250 10 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 06:55 AM Rs.1250 22 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 06:50 AM Rs.1250 22 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1250 22 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1300 49 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1300 49 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1300 49 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 08:15 AM Rs.1250 29 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 08:15 AM Rs.1250 29 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 08:15 PM Rs.1250 29 Select Date
Kerala Lines VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 07:45 AM Rs.1150 36 Select Date
Kerala Lines VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 07:45 AM Rs.1150 36 Select Date
Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 07:45 AM Rs.1150 32 Select Date
Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1150 32 Select Date
Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1150 32 Select Date
Kerala Lines AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 07:45 AM Rs.1250 23 Select Date
Kerala Lines AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1250 23 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 05:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1250 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 05:30 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1250 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1350 0 Select Date
Skyline Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2) 08:30 PM 08:30 AM Rs.1750 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:01 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:02 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1399 0 Select Date

Cochin Boarding Points

  • ERNAKULAM
  • Cochin
  • Chalakudy
  • ANKAMALY
  • Kalamassery
  • Edapally Toll Jn
  • Edapally Church
  • Palarivattom
  • KALOOR
  • Jose Junction
  • Kadavanthra
  • M G Road
  • INDIRA TRAVELS-JOSEJUNCTION
  • CHALAKUDY NOBLE TRAVELS
  • Angamaly
  • Vytila
  • EDAPALLY TOLL
  • Aluva
  • Paravoor Kavala
  • Athani(Ekm)
  • Karukutty
  • Koratty
  • Pongam
  • Muringoor
  • CHALAKUDY
  • Cochin Bypass
  • JOS JN
  • Mannuthi Bye Pass
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • N.H BYE PASS/EDAPILLI
  • PATHADIPALAM
  • VYTILA/ NEAR ASIANET
  • Iyyattil junction
  • Vytla Jn
  • MG Road
  • Vyttila Junction
  • Sona Travels
  • Vytila
  • Kalamassery
  • Aluva
  • Angamaly Kalyani Travels
  • Chalakudy
  • M G Road Eranakulam
  • Aluva 2
  • Aluva 3
  • Palarivattom
  • M G Road EKM
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel

Chennai Droping Points

  • Thuraipakkam - Barbeque Nation
  • Maduravoyal ( Bus Stop)
  • Taramani (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Avadi Immaculate Girls Hig School
  • CottonHouse Vanpickup )
  • Ponnamallae KFC
  • 2-Vadapalani
  • 2-Airport meenambakkam metro station
  • Chrompet 9842221926
  • vikiravandi toll gate
  • Acharapakkam Tollgate
  • Rest stop acharapakkam Aaryas hotel
  • Madurandagam bypass
  • SRP Tools Bus Station
  • Maduravoyal (Aarikarai Bus Stop)
  • Koyambedu(Indian Oil Petrol Bunk)
  • Perungalaltur Muniyandi Vilas
  • Near Tirusulam Railway Station
  • Ashok Pillar Near Anjappar
  • Mannadi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mint (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Thondaiyarpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Washermenpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Toll gate T H Road (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Raja kadai (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Theradi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Thiruvottiyur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Oddapatti
  • KOYAMBEDU TOYOTA CAR SHOWROOM(ROHINI THEATRE OPP)
  • PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY)
  • MAHINDRA CITY`
  • Eaga theatre
  • Adayar Malar Hospital
  • Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal
  • Sholinganallur HYD
  • Sholinganallur HYD
  • Chengalpatu Toll Plaza
  • Nandanam Ymca
  • Teynampet Anna Arivalayam
  • Thosusand Lights
  • Triplicane Kalaivanar Arangam Oppsite
  • Egmore Park Plaza
  • Koyambedu(Near Vijayakanth Kalayana Mandapam)
  • Walltax Road - SSS Travels and Parcel Service
  • KOYAMBEDU (VIJAYAKANDH MANDAPAM)
  • CHENGALPATTU(TOLL GATE)
  • Perungulathur (Sri ram Gateway)
  • Vadapalani (Opp Laxman Sruthi)
  • Koyambedu Mandapam
  • Alanthur Metro Opp Bus Stop

Bus Types From Cochin To Chennai

    No Bus Types Found