About Cochin

Cochin is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Cochin is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Cochin in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Cochin and to Cochin. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Cochin including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Cochin online bus tickets, Cochin bus reservations, Cochin bus tickets, online bus tickets to Cochin, online bus tickets from Cochin, Cochin bus services, Cochin bus schedules, Cochin bus timings, Cochin bus fares, Cochin travel agencies, travel operators in Cochin, bus agencies in Cochin and more...

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a noteworthy city in the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. It is situated on the banks of the Noyyal River and encompassed by the Western Ghats. Coimbatore is the second biggest city in the state and the sixteenth biggest urban agglomeration in India. It is directed by the Coimbatore Municipal Corporation and is the authoritative capital of Coimbatore locale. It is one of the quickest developing level II urban communities in India and a noteworthy modern center in South India. It is regularly alluded to as the "Manchester of South India" because of its cotton creation and material businesses. Coimbatore is additionally alluded to as the "Siphon City" and it supplies about portion of India's necessities of engines and siphons. The city is one of the biggest exporters of adornments, wet processors, poultry and auto segments; the "Coimbatore Wet Grinder" and the "Kovai Cora Cotton" are perceived as Geographical Indications by the Government of India.

Coimbatore is a noteworthy city in the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. It is situated on the banks of the Noyyal River and encompassed by the Western Ghats. Coimbatore is the second biggest city in the state and the sixteenth biggest urban agglomeration in India. It is directed by the Coimbatore Municipal Corporation and is the authoritative capital of Coimbatore locale. It is one of the quickest developing level II urban communities in India and a noteworthy modern center in South India. It is regularly alluded to as the "Manchester of South India" because of its cotton creation and material businesses. Coimbatore is additionally alluded to as the "Siphon City" and it supplies about portion of India's necessities of engines and siphons. The city is one of the biggest exporters of adornments, wet processors, poultry and auto segments; the "Coimbatore Wet Grinder" and the "Kovai Cora Cotton" are perceived as Geographical Indications by the Government of India.

Cochin to Coimbatore bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Kerala Lines SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:00 AM 05:30 AM Rs.650 40 Select Date
Kerala Lines SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:00 AM 05:30 AM Rs.650 40 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 12:50 PM 04:30 PM Rs.450 35 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 12:55 PM 04:30 PM Rs.450 35 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:00 PM 04:30 PM Rs.450 35 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:30 PM 05:45 PM Rs.400 40 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:30 PM 05:45 PM Rs.400 40 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:30 PM 08:35 PM Rs.450 29 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:30 PM 08:35 PM Rs.450 29 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 05:00 PM 08:30 PM Rs.1800 53 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 05:00 PM 08:30 PM Rs.1800 53 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 05:30 PM 09:00 PM Rs.500 36 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 05:35 PM 09:00 PM Rs.500 36 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 05:40 PM 09:00 PM Rs.500 36 Select Date
KPN Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:00 PM 10:30 PM Rs.550 23 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:30 PM 11:30 PM Rs.650 15 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:30 PM 11:30 PM Rs.650 15 Select Date
UTS Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:10 PM 10:30 PM Rs.900 30 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 11:55 PM Rs.1250 12 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 11:55 PM Rs.1250 12 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 11:50 PM Rs.1250 23 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 11:45 PM Rs.1250 23 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 11:55 PM Rs.1250 23 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:50 PM 11:50 PM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:59 PM Rs.900 26 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:55 PM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:55 PM Rs.1050 17 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:59 PM Rs.900 26 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:50 PM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:55 PM Rs.1050 17 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:59 PM Rs.900 26 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:55 PM Rs.900 18 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:55 PM Rs.1050 17 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:35 PM Rs.900 18 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:35 PM Rs.900 18 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:30 PM Rs.1200 15 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:30 PM Rs.1200 15 Select Date
Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 11:55 PM Rs.549 1 Select Date
Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 11:55 PM Rs.549 1 Select Date
Kerala Lines VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 11:55 PM Rs.600 38 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 01:00 AM Rs.1200 20 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 01:00 AM Rs.1200 20 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 01:00 AM Rs.1200 20 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 12:15 AM Rs.850 19 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 12:15 AM Rs.850 19 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 12:15 AM Rs.850 19 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 11:59 PM Rs.1200 18 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 11:59 PM Rs.1200 18 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 11:59 PM Rs.1200 18 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:45 PM 12:45 AM Rs.700 25 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:45 PM 12:45 AM Rs.700 25 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:05 PM 11:57 PM Rs.1050 10 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:10 PM 11:57 PM Rs.1050 10 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 12:55 AM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 12:55 AM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 12:55 AM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 01:15 AM Rs.850 18 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 01:30 AM Rs.850 18 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 01:15 AM Rs.850 18 Select Date
Kerala Lines SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 02:15 AM Rs.1000 24 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 11:57 PM Rs.1050 10 Select Date
Kerala Lines SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 02:15 AM Rs.1000 24 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 11:57 PM Rs.1200 11 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 12:45 AM Rs.1000 17 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 12:45 AM Rs.1000 17 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 12:45 AM Rs.1000 17 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:35 PM 11:57 PM Rs.1200 11 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:45 PM 01:30 AM Rs.2000 53 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:45 PM 01:30 AM Rs.2000 53 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:45 PM 01:30 AM Rs.2000 53 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 01:30 AM Rs.999 11 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 01:30 AM Rs.999 11 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 01:30 AM Rs.999 11 Select Date
Skyline Tours and Travels AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 03:00 AM Rs.550 1 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:55 PM 04:20 AM Rs.600 26 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:55 PM 04:20 AM Rs.600 26 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:55 PM 04:20 AM Rs.600 26 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 12:45 AM 04:15 AM Rs.850 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:45 AM 06:00 AM Rs.550 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:45 AM 06:00 AM Rs.550 0 Select Date
Kerala Lines VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:45 AM 06:15 AM Rs.650 0 Select Date
Kerala Lines VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:45 AM 06:15 AM Rs.650 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 AM 01:20 PM Rs.550 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 AM 01:20 PM Rs.550 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:15 PM 05:45 PM Rs.450 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:15 PM 05:45 PM Rs.450 0 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:55 PM 06:45 PM Rs.450 0 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 03:00 PM 07:00 PM Rs.450 0 Select Date
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 03:00 PM 06:55 PM Rs.450 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:00 PM 08:00 PM Rs.500 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:05 PM 08:00 PM Rs.500 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:15 PM 08:00 PM Rs.500 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 05:00 PM 11:00 PM Rs.700 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 05:00 PM 11:00 PM Rs.700 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 11:30 PM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 11:30 PM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Aeon connect SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 11:30 PM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 10:30 PM Rs.1250 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:02 PM 10:30 PM Rs.1250 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:15 PM 10:30 PM Rs.1250 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:50 PM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 11:55 PM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 12:10 AM Rs.1250 0 Select Date
Jabbar Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 12:10 AM Rs.1250 0 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 01:00 AM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 01:00 AM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Modern Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 01:00 AM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 11:30 PM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:01 PM 11:30 PM Rs.1399 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:02 PM 11:30 PM Rs.1399 0 Select Date

Cochin Boarding Points

  • ERNAKULAM
  • Cochin
  • Chalakudy
  • ANKAMALY
  • Kalamassery
  • Edapally Toll Jn
  • Edapally Church
  • Palarivattom
  • KALOOR
  • Jose Junction
  • Kadavanthra
  • M G Road
  • INDIRA TRAVELS-JOSEJUNCTION
  • CHALAKUDY NOBLE TRAVELS
  • Angamaly
  • Vytila
  • EDAPALLY TOLL
  • Aluva
  • Paravoor Kavala
  • Athani(Ekm)
  • Karukutty
  • Koratty
  • Pongam
  • Muringoor
  • CHALAKUDY
  • Cochin Bypass
  • JOS JN
  • Mannuthi Bye Pass
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • N.H BYE PASS/EDAPILLI
  • PATHADIPALAM
  • VYTILA/ NEAR ASIANET
  • Iyyattil junction
  • Vytla Jn
  • MG Road
  • Vyttila Junction
  • Sona Travels
  • Vytila
  • Kalamassery
  • Aluva
  • Angamaly Kalyani Travels
  • Chalakudy
  • M G Road Eranakulam
  • Aluva 2
  • Aluva 3
  • Palarivattom
  • M G Road EKM
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel

Coimbatore Droping Points

  • saravanampatti
  • Sidhapudur mSs Office
  • Coimbator Omni Bus Stand
  • Gandhipuramn
  • Sitra (Airport)
  • Pottianur( Junction)
  • Sondarapuram
  • Karpagam Collage
  • Malvmichaipatti
  • Kinarthukaclau
  • Palani
  • Ottanchathiram
  • Coimbatore Bypass Junction
  • Rama Chandra Hospital
  • Jaypee Travels (Hotel R.V complex) Near SETC Bus stand
  • ukkadam(BPCL LOA petrol pump)
  • Veerapandi Pirivu
  • CMC Bus Stop
  • Karumathapathi
  • Coimbatore Omnibusstand
  • Airport KMCH
  • Chitra Airport Jn (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hopes College Juntion (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SAIBABACOLONY (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • OOTY NEW BUSSTAND (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KAVUNDANPALAYAM (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • GNMILLS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SRIVATSA GARDEN (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • DONBOSCO SCHOOL (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KCT TECH PARK (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KGISL IT PARK (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SARAVANAMPATTI (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Guduvacherry
  • Karupathampatti
  • VINAYAGAPURAM
  • AMMAN KOVIL BUS STOP
  • Karanampettai.
  • Chitra Airport Jn
  • Kovai Medical Centre (Kmch) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • 2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gandhipuram Omni Bus Stand Alhind Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • (Pickup Van/Bus)Ukkadam
  • Hopes college (next to bridge ) tidelpark cut
  • Thirupur
  • Nava India Infront Of Raddison Blu Hotel
  • Nava India Infront Of Raddison Blu Hotel
  • Omni Bus Stand Van Pick Up
  • Le-Meridian
  • Le-Meridaian
  • Avinasi New Busstand Opposite

Bus Types From Cochin To Coimbatore

    No Bus Types Found