About Cochin

Cochin is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Cochin is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Cochin in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Cochin and to Cochin. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Cochin including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Cochin online bus tickets, Cochin bus reservations, Cochin bus tickets, online bus tickets to Cochin, online bus tickets from Cochin, Cochin bus services, Cochin bus schedules, Cochin bus timings, Cochin bus fares, Cochin travel agencies, travel operators in Cochin, bus agencies in Cochin and more...

About Hosur

Hosur is an industrial city in Indian state of Tamil Nadu. It is located about 35 kilometres from Bangalore, 48 kilometres from Krishnagiri, 82 kilometres from Dharmapuri, 174 km West of Vellore and 306 kilometres west of Chennai, the state capital. 

Hosur is an industrial city in Indian state of Tamil Nadu. It is located about 35 kilometres from Bangalore, 48 kilometres from Krishnagiri, 82 kilometres from Dharmapuri, 174 km West of Vellore and 306 kilometres west of Chennai, the state capital. 

Cochin to Hosur bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 12:45 AM 09:15 AM Rs.1250 17 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 AM 07:30 PM Rs.900 7 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 AM 07:30 PM Rs.900 7 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:30 PM 01:45 AM Rs.1000 34 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:30 PM 01:45 AM Rs.1000 34 Select Date
KPN Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1000 26 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.700 21 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 05:15 AM Rs.1200 11 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.700 21 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 05:15 AM Rs.1200 11 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
DreamLiner Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1200 19 Select Date
SAM TOURIST AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.999 24 Select Date
SAM TOURIST AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.999 24 Select Date
SAM TOURIST AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.999 24 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.750 26 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.750 26 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.750 26 Select Date
Indus Bus NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 05:20 AM Rs.700 44 Select Date
Indus Bus NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 05:20 AM Rs.700 44 Select Date
Salabham Travels(Executive Class) Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1350 30 Select Date
Salabham Travels(Executive Class) Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1350 30 Select Date
Salabham Travels(Executive Class) Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1350 30 Select Date
Dwaraka Tours And Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:50 PM 05:15 AM Rs.1150 28 Select Date
SAM TOURIST SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.799 37 Select Date
SAM TOURIST SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.799 37 Select Date
SAM TOURIST SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.799 37 Select Date
Suraj Holidays VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1200 29 Select Date
Suraj Holidays VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1200 29 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 05:15 AM Rs.900 19 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 05:15 AM Rs.900 19 Select Date
Modern Tours(mdrt) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 05:15 AM Rs.900 19 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:10 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1200 36 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 05:55 AM Rs.1200 10 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 07:10 AM Rs.1100 37 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1200 36 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 07:10 AM Rs.1100 37 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 05:55 AM Rs.1200 10 Select Date
SURYA CONNECT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 05:55 AM Rs.1200 10 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1000 18 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1000 18 Select Date
Azul Bus SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:50 PM 05:30 AM Rs.1150 24 Select Date
Azul Bus SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:55 PM 05:30 AM Rs.1100 21 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 12:55 PM 09:50 PM Rs.1000 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 12:55 PM 09:50 PM Rs.1000 0 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 05:45 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 05:45 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Sona Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 05:45 AM Rs.900 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:24 PM 06:50 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:25 PM 06:50 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:50 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date

Cochin Boarding Points

  • ERNAKULAM
  • Cochin
  • Chalakudy
  • ANKAMALY
  • Kalamassery
  • Edapally Toll Jn
  • Edapally Church
  • Palarivattom
  • KALOOR
  • Jose Junction
  • Kadavanthra
  • M G Road
  • INDIRA TRAVELS-JOSEJUNCTION
  • CHALAKUDY NOBLE TRAVELS
  • Angamaly
  • Vytila
  • EDAPALLY TOLL
  • Aluva
  • Paravoor Kavala
  • Athani(Ekm)
  • Karukutty
  • Koratty
  • Pongam
  • Muringoor
  • CHALAKUDY
  • Cochin Bypass
  • JOS JN
  • Mannuthi Bye Pass
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • N.H BYE PASS/EDAPILLI
  • PATHADIPALAM
  • VYTILA/ NEAR ASIANET
  • Iyyattil junction
  • Vytla Jn
  • MG Road
  • Vyttila Junction
  • Sona Travels
  • Vytila
  • Kalamassery
  • Aluva
  • Angamaly Kalyani Travels
  • Chalakudy
  • M G Road Eranakulam
  • Aluva 2
  • Aluva 3
  • Palarivattom
  • M G Road EKM
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel

Hosur Droping Points

  • ashok leyand plant 2
  • Hosur Byepass
  • Hosur- Opp to Bus stand
  • Hosur Byepass
  • Opp Bus Stand
  • Hosur
  • Sri Balaji Travels
  • Hosur Office
  • Opp To Bus Stand
  • Hosur Opp Bus Stand
  • Ambur
  • Vaniyambadi
  • Krishnagiri Bypass
  • Panchgani- nr.st stand, pick up van
  • opp to new busstand(infront of Balaji hotel)
  • Ahmednagar- nr.jyoti medical
  • Ahmednagar aftar maliwada bus stand ahmednagar pune road 020-24370877 / 9373770877/9326012762
  • Bypass dhule chalisgaon chowk
  • Dhule-shrinath travels agency
  • hosur main bus stand
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron - 8870854545
  • Nalasopara after flyover bridge end - western ex. Highway
  • Virar phata western exp.highway sai travels
  • Karwar
  • Evacay Bus
  • chandani travels near old bus stand hubli ph no 9448274639/9742722799
  • Hosur Hebron office - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron office - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron office - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron office - 8870854545
  • Hosur Hebron office - 8870854545

Bus Types From Cochin To Hosur

    No Bus Types Found