About Cochin

Cochin is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Cochin is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Cochin in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Cochin and to Cochin. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Cochin including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Cochin online bus tickets, Cochin bus reservations, Cochin bus tickets, online bus tickets to Cochin, online bus tickets from Cochin, Cochin bus services, Cochin bus schedules, Cochin bus timings, Cochin bus fares, Cochin travel agencies, travel operators in Cochin, bus agencies in Cochin and more...

About Kozhikode

Kozhikode or Calicut is a city in Kerala, India and the home office of the Kozhikode locale. The Kozhikode metropolitan region is the second biggest urban agglomeration in Kerala with a populace of 2 million as of 2011.The city lies around 360 km south west of Bangalore,southwest of Mangalore & southwest of Chennai. 

Amid traditional vestige and the Middle Ages, Kozhikode was named the City of Spices for its job as the real exchanging purpose of Indian spices.It was the capital of a free kingdom administered by the Samoothiris (Zamorins) in the Middle Ages and later of the recent Malabar District under British guideline. Bedouin vendors exchanged with the area as right on time as seventh century, and Portuguese voyager Vasco da Gama arrived at Kozhikode on 20 May 1498, in this manner opening an exchange course among Europe and Malabar. A Portuguese manufacturing plant and fortification was unblemished in Kozhikode for short period.The English arrived in 1615,followed by the French (1698) and the Dutch (1752).In 1765, Mysore caught Kozhikode as a component of its control of the Malabar Coast. Kozhikode, when an acclaimed cotton-weaving focus, gave its name to the Calico fabric. 

As per information incorporated by financial aspects inquire about firm Indicus Analytics on habitations, income and ventures, Kozhikode positioned as the second best city in India to dwell in.It was positioned eleventh among Tier-II Indian urban areas in occupation creation by an investigation directed by ASSOCHAM in 2007.

Kozhikode or Calicut is a city in Kerala, India and the home office of the Kozhikode locale. The Kozhikode metropolitan region is the second biggest urban agglomeration in Kerala with a populace of 2 million as of 2011.The city lies around 360 km south west of Bangalore,southwest of Mangalore & southwest of Chennai. 

Amid traditional vestige and the Middle Ages, Kozhikode was named the City of Spices for its job as the real exchanging purpose of Indian spices.It was the capital of a free kingdom administered by the Samoothiris (Zamorins) in the Middle Ages and later of the recent Malabar District under British guideline. Bedouin vendors exchanged with the area as right on time as seventh century, and Portuguese voyager Vasco da Gama arrived at Kozhikode on 20 May 1498, in this manner opening an exchange course among Europe and Malabar. A Portuguese manufacturing plant and fortification was unblemished in Kozhikode for short period.The English arrived in 1615,followed by the French (1698) and the Dutch (1752).In 1765, Mysore caught Kozhikode as a component of its control of the Malabar Coast. Kozhikode, when an acclaimed cotton-weaving focus, gave its name to the Calico fabric. 

As per information incorporated by financial aspects inquire about firm Indicus Analytics on habitations, income and ventures, Kozhikode positioned as the second best city in India to dwell in.It was positioned eleventh among Tier-II Indian urban areas in occupation creation by an investigation directed by ASSOCHAM in 2007.

Cochin to Kozhikode bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 01:10 AM 04:45 AM Rs.800 12 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 01:10 AM 04:45 AM Rs.800 14 Select Date
Galaxy Tours AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:10 AM 06:00 AM Rs.499 41 Select Date
Galaxy Tours AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 01:10 AM 06:00 AM Rs.499 41 Select Date
Murahara Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:45 PM 02:45 AM Rs.550 49 Select Date
Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:00 PM 02:30 AM Rs.600 38 Select Date
Skyline Tours and Travels AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 10:00 PM 02:00 AM Rs.1100 5 Select Date
Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:00 PM 01:00 AM Rs.610 38 Select Date
Sheraton travels AC Seater 10:00 PM 02:45 AM Rs.500 36 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:05 PM 03:00 AM Rs.560 49 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:05 PM 03:00 AM Rs.560 49 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:15 PM 03:00 AM Rs.610 35 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:15 PM 03:00 AM Rs.610 35 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 02:45 AM Rs.800 25 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 02:45 AM Rs.800 25 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 03:00 AM Rs.610 35 Select Date
Green line kerala (glk) VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 03:00 AM Rs.560 49 Select Date
Sona Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 03:30 AM Rs.300 31 Select Date
KALPAKA TRAVELS AC Seater 10:30 PM 03:30 AM Rs.500 36 Select Date
Skyline Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2) 11:30 PM 03:00 AM Rs.800 15 Select Date
AR Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 05:00 AM Rs.850 27 Select Date
AR Travels AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:55 PM 05:00 AM Rs.550 24 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 03:00 AM Rs.600 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 03:00 AM Rs.600 0 Select Date

Cochin Boarding Points

  • ERNAKULAM
  • Cochin
  • Chalakudy
  • ANKAMALY
  • Kalamassery
  • Edapally Toll Jn
  • Edapally Church
  • Palarivattom
  • KALOOR
  • Jose Junction
  • Kadavanthra
  • M G Road
  • INDIRA TRAVELS-JOSEJUNCTION
  • CHALAKUDY NOBLE TRAVELS
  • Angamaly
  • Vytila
  • EDAPALLY TOLL
  • Aluva
  • Paravoor Kavala
  • Athani(Ekm)
  • Karukutty
  • Koratty
  • Pongam
  • Muringoor
  • CHALAKUDY
  • Cochin Bypass
  • JOS JN
  • Mannuthi Bye Pass
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • VYTILA/NEAR Q MAX
  • N.H BYE PASS/EDAPILLI
  • PATHADIPALAM
  • VYTILA/ NEAR ASIANET
  • Iyyattil junction
  • Vytla Jn
  • MG Road
  • Vyttila Junction
  • Sona Travels
  • Vytila
  • Kalamassery
  • Aluva
  • Angamaly Kalyani Travels
  • Chalakudy
  • M G Road Eranakulam
  • Aluva 2
  • Aluva 3
  • Palarivattom
  • M G Road EKM
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel
  • Kaloor Gokulam Park In Hotel

Kozhikode Droping Points

  • Airport
  • Ayikkarapadi
  • Pantheerankavu
  • Hi Lite Mall
  • Venniyur
  • Padikkal
  • M M Ali Road Palayam
  • Vellimadukunnu
  • N.G.O.Quarters
  • ERANHIPPALAM
  • Enghapuzha
  • Vellimadukunu
  • NGO QUATERS
  • malaparambu
  • Eraghipalam
  • Near bus stand
  • Mavoor Road
  • KUNNAMKULAM
  • PERUMBILAVU
  • KUTTIPPURAM
  • VALANCHERRY
  • VETTICHIRA
  • CHANKUVETTY
  • Adivaram
  • Malaparambu Junction
  • Kozhhikode
  • Calicut - New Bus Stand
  • Ksrtc Bus Stand
  • Malaparambu
  • Thamarassery Busstand Jn
  • Kunnamangalam Central Jn
  • Chelari Mele
  • PERUMPILAVU
  • CHANGRAMKULAM
  • THIRUNAVAYA
  • PUTHANATHANI
  • KOLAPRAM
  • FAROOK
  • Calicut University jn
  • chelari mele Opp IOC pump
  • Kolapram Jn
  • Kakkad Jn
  • Central Jn Kunnamangalam
  • Kappad
  • Vengalam
  • Elathur
  • Pavangad
  • Puthiyangadi
  • Nadakkave
  • Kallada Tours & Travels M M Ali Road

Bus Types From Cochin To Kozhikode

    No Bus Types Found