About Dindigul

Dindigul is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Dindigul is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Dindigul in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Dindigul and to Dindigul. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Dindigul including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Dindigul online bus tickets, Dindigul bus reservations, Dindigul bus tickets, online bus tickets to Dindigul, online bus tickets from Dindigul, Dindigul bus services, Dindigul bus schedules, Dindigul bus timings, Dindigul bus fares, Dindigul travel agencies, travel operators in Dindigul, bus agencies in Dindigul and more...

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of the Indian territory of Karnataka. It has a people of in excess of ten million,making it a megacity and the third most swarmed city and fifth most jammed urban agglomeration in India.It is situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau. Its height is more than 900 m (3,000 ft) above ocean level, the most elevated of India's real urban communities. 

A progression of South Indian lines, the Western Gangas, the Cholas and the Hoysalas, ruled the present locale of Bangalore until in 1537 CE, Kempé Gowd? – a primitive ruler under the Vijayanagara Empire – set up a mud stronghold viewed as the establishment of current Bangalore. In 1638, the Mar?th?s vanquished and administered Bangalore for very nearly 50 years, after which the Mughals caught and sold the city to the Mysore Kingdom of the Wadiyar line.It was gotten by the British after triumph in the Fourth Anglo-Mysore War (1799), who returned legitimate control of the city to the Maharaja of Mysore.The old city made in the regions of the Maharaja of Mysore and was made capital of the Princely State of Mysore, which existed as an apparently sovereign substance of the British Raj

Bangalore is the capital of the Indian territory of Karnataka. It has a people of in excess of ten million,making it a megacity and the third most swarmed city and fifth most jammed urban agglomeration in India.It is situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau. Its height is more than 900 m (3,000 ft) above ocean level, the most elevated of India's real urban communities. 

A progression of South Indian lines, the Western Gangas, the Cholas and the Hoysalas, ruled the present locale of Bangalore until in 1537 CE, Kempé Gowd? – a primitive ruler under the Vijayanagara Empire – set up a mud stronghold viewed as the establishment of current Bangalore. In 1638, the Mar?th?s vanquished and administered Bangalore for very nearly 50 years, after which the Mughals caught and sold the city to the Mysore Kingdom of the Wadiyar line.It was gotten by the British after triumph in the Fourth Anglo-Mysore War (1799), who returned legitimate control of the city to the Maharaja of Mysore.The old city made in the regions of the Maharaja of Mysore and was made capital of the Princely State of Mysore, which existed as an apparently sovereign substance of the British Raj

Dindigul to Bangalore bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
KPN Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2) 11:15 AM 06:15 PM Rs.630 39 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 01:30 PM 09:00 PM Rs.630 22 Select Date
KPN Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2) 02:00 PM 08:30 PM Rs.600 32 Select Date
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:30 PM 10:15 PM Rs.500 32 Select Date
Bharathi Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 04:00 PM 10:00 PM Rs.690 28 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 05:00 PM 11:30 PM Rs.800 18 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 05:55 PM 12:20 AM Rs.800 32 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 01:00 AM Rs.800 27 Select Date
JTV Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1299 34 Select Date
Royal Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.620 13 Select Date
Padmesh Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.999 32 Select Date
Royal Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 05:45 AM Rs.500 31 Select Date
Royal Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:25 PM 05:45 AM Rs.720 27 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.950 12 Select Date
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.580 20 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:45 AM Rs.720 25 Select Date
Sharma Transports Non AC JCBL New Sleeper Bus 10:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.500 6 Select Date
STC Travels and Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:45 AM Rs.899 13 Select Date
JTV Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 05:30 AM Rs.888 26 Select Date
Yoga Maya Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.749 23 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:45 AM Rs.600 17 Select Date
KPN Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.650 45 Select Date
Royal Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.750 24 Select Date
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.600 13 Select Date
Sharma Transports AC Sleeper 11:15 PM 07:30 AM Rs.600 22 Select Date
Royal Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:25 PM 05:50 AM Rs.500 35 Select Date
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.500 11 Select Date
Sharma Transports NON-AC Sleeper 11:45 PM 07:00 AM Rs.500 9 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 06:45 AM Rs.730 26 Select Date
Vignesh TAT AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 06:00 AM Rs.850 21 Select Date
National Travels (NTM) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 06:30 AM Rs.600 15 Select Date
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:55 PM 05:30 AM Rs.550 0 Select Date
Khushi Tourist AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 05:45 AM Rs.1699 0 Select Date
Greenline Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 05:26 AM Rs.775 0 Select Date
Khushi Tourist AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 05:55 AM Rs.1599 0 Select Date

Dindigul Boarding Points

  • Dindigul
  • USP Complex
  • Dindigul Bus Stand
  • Dindiugal
  • Dindigul Byepass
  • Dindigul Bye Pass
  • Didugul
  • Dindugul
  • Dindigul
  • dindidul
  • Dindugal
  • Dindigal
  • DINDIGUL
  • Dindigul Bypass
  • Dindigul Palani Bye Pass
  • Dindigul By Pass
  • Vaiyampatti (Dindigul)
  • Dindigul Bus Stand
  • Bus Stand
  • Dindigul
  • Shiva Sri Travels 09481177733 44
  • Dindigal Palani By Pass Road
  • TRICHY
  • Near Merry Brown Opp Madurai Bus Stand
  • By Pass Road
  • Dindugul Bye Pass
  • Busstand South Royal Travels
  • Seelapadi Bypass
  • Dindigul Bus Stand.
  • Dindigul Bus sandt
  • dindigal
  • Dindigal Bye Pass
  • Dindigul Bypass
  • Vani Vilas Bus Stop
  • Dindigul
  • Vadamadurai
  • Vaiyampatti
  • Manapparai
  • Dindigul Palani By Pass
  • Dindigul Aps Travels
  • Kallada Travels NPS Tower
  • Kothakotta,Byepass(9392555500)^^9392125500,040-30425500
  • Shadnagar^^Toll Gate.9392555500,040-30425500
  • Jadcherla,(Munaber Dhaba)^^Near Gollappally Stage.9392125500
  • Kottoor Busbay^^9392555500,040-30585500
  • Shamshabad.Opp Axis Bank,Madhura Nagar. 9392555500^^Hotel Sweekar Residency Complex, 040-30585500
  • shivarampalli (After flyover)9392555500^^9392555500,040-30425500
  • Rajendranagar Pillar No232^^9392125500
  • Mehdipatnam(Pillar No.56,58),Mehdipatnam, 09392125500,09391555000^^Retty Bowli Ring Road.9391555000, 040-30425500
  • Lakdi Ka Pool Infront of (Hyundai showroom) beside woodbridge hotel (Van Pick-Up)9391555000,9392125500^^Lakdi Ka Pool Infront of (Hyundai showroom) beside

Bangalore Droping Points

  • B K Circle Sugama
  • Race Course Sugama Tourist
  • Jalahalli Cross (D)
  • JAYANAGARA 4 BLOCK (R.V NURSING COLLEGE )/9141665613,
  • GURUGUNTE PALYA (PEOPLE TREE Hospital )/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • Attibele
  • Electronicity
  • Madivala Office
  • ST.Johns Hospital
  • Silkboard ( Flyover Starting)
  • ST.Johons Hospital
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • Naryana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • VIDYA PITA CIRCLE (SHANKARNAG CIRCLE)
  • East End Circle --080-40985715,9141665613
  • NEXT UDUPI GARDEN
  • B T M LAYOUT DIWAKAR TRAVELS
  • SING SANDRA BUS STOP
  • HOSA ROAD(9141665613,080-40985715
  • KONNAPPANA AGRAHARA
  • GANGANAGAR BUS STOP/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • NAGAVARA CIRCLE-9141665613,
  • BANASVADI AYYAPPA TRAVELS/9141665613,
  • ITI GATE/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • BHATRAHALLI BUSSTOP(9141665613,
  • Hoskote 9141665613,
  • gorgunte palya signal
  • Madiwala (SILKBOARD)
  • ANANDARAO CIRCLE (MAJESTIC)
  • Deepanjali Nagar metro station
  • Ms Palya OPP PETROL BUNK
  • Byadrayanpura(080-40985715-9141665613
  • Kodige Halli Bus Stop L.G SHOW ROOM
  • Banswadi OPP.H .P.Petrol Bunk(08254-230035,232435)
  • TIN FACTORY /9141665613
  • Mahadevapura FlyOpp FLYOR STARTING FRONT MORR SUPERMARKET
  • Hope Farm Signal Junction(9141665613,080-40985715
  • Majetic Anand Rao Circle
  • Tin Factort
  • Hanumanth Nagar( Sarita Travels)
  • Srinivas Nagar( Poornima Travels)
  • Yellechenahalli Metro Station
  • Navaranga Theatre
  • Lalasyapalem
  • Kalasypalem
  • Lalasyapalem
  • Kalasypalem
  • Vasanthnagar
  • Kalena Agrahara (D)
  • Gottigere (D)

Bus Types From Dindigul To Bangalore

    No Bus Types Found