About Gannavaram

Gannavaram is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Gannavaram is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Gannavaram in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Gannavaram and to Gannavaram. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Gannavaram including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Gannavaram online bus tickets, Gannavaram bus reservations, Gannavaram bus tickets, online bus tickets to Gannavaram, online bus tickets from Gannavaram, Gannavaram bus services, Gannavaram bus schedules, Gannavaram bus timings, Gannavaram bus fares, Gannavaram travel agencies, travel operators in Gannavaram, bus agencies in Gannavaram and more...

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Gannavaram to Hyderabad bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
SVR Tours & Travels 2+1 AC Sleeper 01:00 AM 06:00 AM Rs.690 2 Select Date
Morning Star Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:45 AM 06:00 AM Rs.960 2 Select Date
Khamakshi bus service NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 10:45 PM 04:35 AM Rs.1000 40 Select Date
Nani Svkdt Travels AC Seater 10:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.999 7 Select Date
Sai Sanvika Travels NON AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.888 29 Select Date
BSR Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater 10:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.900 25 Select Date
Nani Sai Krishna Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 10:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.999 16 Select Date
Nani Sai Krishna Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:55 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1600 13 Select Date
Nani Sai Krishna Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 11:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.999 21 Select Date
Sri Atluri Travels NON-AC Seater 11:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.770 2 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:10 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1750 7 Select Date
Morning Star Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:10 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1730 28 Select Date
LimoLiner AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:10 PM 05:15 AM Rs.1599 7 Select Date
Sai RK Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:15 PM 05:15 AM Rs.999 11 Select Date
Mayuri Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 11:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.890 6 Select Date
BSR Tours & Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper 11:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1290 34 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:35 PM 06:20 AM Rs.2270 25 Select Date
Mayuri Travels NON-AC Seater 11:35 PM 06:00 AM Rs.890 7 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:40 PM 06:00 AM Rs.2120 23 Select Date
Samanvi Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 11:50 PM 06:00 AM Rs.890 1 Select Date
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 07:55 AM Rs.1333 13 Select Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1110 12 Select Date
SVR Tours & Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper/Sleeper 02:05 AM 06:30 AM Rs.690 0 Select Date
SRI DURGA MALLESWARI TRAVELS NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 10:20 PM 05:00 AM Rs.600 0 Select Date
Sai Sanvika Travels NON AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:30 PM 04:45 AM Rs.720 0 Select Date
Sri Atluri Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 05:30 AM Rs.858 0 Select Date
Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.890 0 Select Date

Gannavaram Boarding Points

  • gannavaram
  • DATTA SAI TRAVELS
  • GANNAVARAM
  • Bus Stand
  • Telaprolu
  • Gannavaram Bus Stop
  • Airport
  • kesarapalli,
  • Chinnaavutapalli
  • Ganavaram
  • Kesarapalli
  • AMPAPURAM
  • ATKURU
  • PINNAMANENI SIDDHARTHA MEDICAL COLLEGE
  • Hanuman Junction
  • Hanuman Junction
  • Ganavaram Bus Stop
  • Gannavaram Busstop
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • LB NAGAR
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Lakdikapool
  • Panjagutta Rd
  • Ameerpet
  • S R Nagar
  • ESI
  • Erragadda
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Kukatpally
  • K.P.H.B
  • IDPL
  • Chintal
  • Shapur
  • Jeedimetla
  • Suraram
  • NAMPALLY
  • Sr Nagar
  • kukatpally y junction
  • Kphb
  • Nizampet
  • Miyapur
  • Chandanagar
  • Ashok Nagar (BHEL)
  • L.B Nagar
  • Lakdi-ka-pool
  • Punjagutta
  • S.R Nagar
  • Hyderabad
  • BHEL

Hyderabad Droping Points

  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bachupalli volvo comp
  • Eraagadda
  • Banjarahills
  • R.T.C.Cross Road
  • Mahaboobnagar
  • Eraagadda
  • Patan Cheru
  • Patancheruvu (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur metro station
  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram)
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • Viveka Nanda Nagar Colony
  • Geetanjali School Balamrai
  • Bachupally Signal
  • sanath nagar toyota showroom
  • E S I (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatapalli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • hydearnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RaiDurg
  • sad nagar
  • ad nagar
  • mehdipattinam
  • KPHB 3rd pase
  • Hi-techcity
  • Limgampalli
  • Chandhanagar
  • SHOBANA
  • Hebsiguda
  • Mythirivanam ( SR Nagar )
  • Nana Nagar 4 Season Restaurant
  • KPHB III Phase
  • Hafizpeta
  • Allwin Cross Roads
  • SR Nagar
  • VEVEKANANDA NAGAR COLANY
  • LAKDIPOOL
  • MALKPET
  • Deepthisree Nagar
  • Gulbarga by pass
  • Gachibowli opp alsaba hotel (direct bus)
  • Ameerpet opp big bazzar - van pick up
  • Kukkatpally ( BJP Office )
  • Paradise Water Tank
  • kphb 1
  • Nampally- Near Maruti Suzuki Service Centre
  • mehdipattanam
  • Masabtank
  • Dhullipalli

Bus Types From Gannavaram To Hyderabad

    No Bus Types Found