About Guruvayankere

Guruvayankere is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Guruvayankere is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Guruvayankere in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Guruvayankere and to Guruvayankere. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Guruvayankere including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Guruvayankere online bus tickets, Guruvayankere bus reservations, Guruvayankere bus tickets, online bus tickets to Guruvayankere, online bus tickets from Guruvayankere, Guruvayankere bus services, Guruvayankere bus schedules, Guruvayankere bus timings, Guruvayankere bus fares, Guruvayankere travel agencies, travel operators in Guruvayankere, bus agencies in Guruvayankere and more...

About Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital of the Indian territory of Karnataka. It has a people of in excess of ten million,making it a megacity and the third most swarmed city and fifth most jammed urban agglomeration in India.It is situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau. Its height is more than 900 m (3,000 ft) above ocean level, the most elevated of India's real urban communities. 

A progression of South Indian lines, the Western Gangas, the Cholas and the Hoysalas, ruled the present locale of Bangalore until in 1537 CE, Kempé Gowd? – a primitive ruler under the Vijayanagara Empire – set up a mud stronghold viewed as the establishment of current Bangalore. In 1638, the Mar?th?s vanquished and administered Bangalore for very nearly 50 years, after which the Mughals caught and sold the city to the Mysore Kingdom of the Wadiyar line.It was gotten by the British after triumph in the Fourth Anglo-Mysore War (1799), who returned legitimate control of the city to the Maharaja of Mysore.The old city made in the regions of the Maharaja of Mysore and was made capital of the Princely State of Mysore, which existed as an apparently sovereign substance of the British Raj

Bangalore is the capital of the Indian territory of Karnataka. It has a people of in excess of ten million,making it a megacity and the third most swarmed city and fifth most jammed urban agglomeration in India.It is situated in southern India on the Deccan Plateau. Its height is more than 900 m (3,000 ft) above ocean level, the most elevated of India's real urban communities. 

A progression of South Indian lines, the Western Gangas, the Cholas and the Hoysalas, ruled the present locale of Bangalore until in 1537 CE, Kempé Gowd? – a primitive ruler under the Vijayanagara Empire – set up a mud stronghold viewed as the establishment of current Bangalore. In 1638, the Mar?th?s vanquished and administered Bangalore for very nearly 50 years, after which the Mughals caught and sold the city to the Mysore Kingdom of the Wadiyar line.It was gotten by the British after triumph in the Fourth Anglo-Mysore War (1799), who returned legitimate control of the city to the Maharaja of Mysore.The old city made in the regions of the Maharaja of Mysore and was made capital of the Princely State of Mysore, which existed as an apparently sovereign substance of the British Raj

Guruvayankere to Bangalore bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Vishal Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:55 PM 06:30 AM Rs.600 20 Select Date
Reshma Bus NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:55 PM 05:00 AM Rs.550 26 Select Date
Sheethal Travels (Mumbai) NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.510 39 Select Date
Sheethal Travels (Mumbai) NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.610 35 Select Date
Sugama Tourists NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:05 PM 05:15 AM Rs.610 22 Select Date
Reshma Bus AC-SLEEPER 10:20 PM 05:30 AM Rs.550 2 Select Date
Reshma Bus NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:20 PM 05:20 AM Rs.400 20 Select Date
Sugama Tourists NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:25 PM 05:30 AM Rs.610 26 Select Date
Sugama Tourists AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:10 AM Rs.560 34 Select Date
Durgamba Motors NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:05 AM Rs.600 18 Select Date
Sri Durgamba Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:35 PM 06:30 AM Rs.500 31 Select Date
Reshma Bus NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:35 PM 05:30 AM Rs.400 21 Select Date
Reshma Bus NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 05:30 AM Rs.550 26 Select Date
Sugama Tourists NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:50 PM 06:00 AM Rs.610 28 Select Date
Pragathi Bus NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:50 PM 04:00 AM Rs.500 20 Select Date
Pragathi Bus NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:50 PM 04:00 AM Rs.550 23 Select Date
Sugama Tourists NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:25 AM Rs.610 18 Select Date
Sugama Tourists NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.610 23 Select Date
Durgamba Motors NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:40 AM Rs.600 25 Select Date
Sugama Tourists NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:10 PM 06:00 AM Rs.560 28 Select Date

Travel Operators From Guruvayankere to Bangalore

Guruvayankere Boarding Points

  • Guruvayankere
  • GURUVAYANAKERE
  • Guruvayanakere
  • GURUVAYANKERE
  • Kannadikatte
  • Poyagudde
  • Gardady
  • Kundabettu
  • Satyadevate Bus Stop
  • Guruvayankere
  • Guruvayankere bus stop
  • NEAR BUSTAND (M) 9611545063
  • Moodabidri
  • Uppinanagadi

Bangalore Droping Points

  • B K Circle Sugama
  • Race Course Sugama Tourist
  • Jalahalli Cross (D)
  • JAYANAGARA 4 BLOCK (R.V NURSING COLLEGE )/9141665613,
  • GURUGUNTE PALYA (PEOPLE TREE Hospital )/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • Attibele
  • Electronicity
  • Madivala Office
  • ST.Johns Hospital
  • Silkboard ( Flyover Starting)
  • ST.Johons Hospital
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • Naryana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • VIDYA PITA CIRCLE (SHANKARNAG CIRCLE)
  • East End Circle --080-40985715,9141665613
  • NEXT UDUPI GARDEN
  • B T M LAYOUT DIWAKAR TRAVELS
  • SING SANDRA BUS STOP
  • HOSA ROAD(9141665613,080-40985715
  • KONNAPPANA AGRAHARA
  • GANGANAGAR BUS STOP/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • NAGAVARA CIRCLE-9141665613,
  • BANASVADI AYYAPPA TRAVELS/9141665613,
  • ITI GATE/080-40985715,9141665613,
  • BHATRAHALLI BUSSTOP(9141665613,
  • Hoskote 9141665613,
  • gorgunte palya signal
  • Madiwala (SILKBOARD)
  • ANANDARAO CIRCLE (MAJESTIC)
  • Deepanjali Nagar metro station
  • Ms Palya OPP PETROL BUNK
  • Byadrayanpura(080-40985715-9141665613
  • Kodige Halli Bus Stop L.G SHOW ROOM
  • Banswadi OPP.H .P.Petrol Bunk(08254-230035,232435)
  • TIN FACTORY /9141665613
  • Mahadevapura FlyOpp FLYOR STARTING FRONT MORR SUPERMARKET
  • Hope Farm Signal Junction(9141665613,080-40985715
  • Majetic Anand Rao Circle
  • Tin Factort
  • Hanumanth Nagar( Sarita Travels)
  • Srinivas Nagar( Poornima Travels)
  • Yellechenahalli Metro Station
  • Navaranga Theatre
  • Lalasyapalem
  • Kalasypalem
  • Lalasyapalem
  • Kalasypalem
  • Vasanthnagar
  • Kalena Agrahara (D)
  • Gottigere (D)

Bus Types From Guruvayankere To Bangalore

    No Bus Types Found