About Perundurai

Perundurai is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Perundurai is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Perundurai in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Perundurai and to Perundurai. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Perundurai including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Perundurai online bus tickets, Perundurai bus reservations, Perundurai bus tickets, online bus tickets to Perundurai, online bus tickets from Perundurai, Perundurai bus services, Perundurai bus schedules, Perundurai bus timings, Perundurai bus fares, Perundurai travel agencies, travel operators in Perundurai, bus agencies in Perundurai and more...

About Chennai

Chennai is the capital of the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. Situated on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is one of the greatest social, financial and instructive focuses in South India. As indicated by the 2011 Indian statistics, it is the fifth-biggest city and fourth-most crowded urban agglomeration in India. The city together with the bordering locales comprise the Chennai Metropolitan Area, which is the 36th-biggest urban territory by populace in the world.Chennai is among the most visited Indian urban areas by remote visitors. It was positioned 43rd most visited city on the planet for year 2015.The Quality of Living Survey appraised Chennai as the most secure city in India.Chennai pulls in 45 percent of wellbeing sightseers visiting India, and 30 to 40 percent of household wellbeing tourists.As such, it is named "India's wellbeing capital". As a developing metropolitan city in a creating nation, Chennai faces significant contamination and other strategic and financial issues.

Chennai is the capital of the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. Situated on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is one of the greatest social, financial and instructive focuses in South India. As indicated by the 2011 Indian statistics, it is the fifth-biggest city and fourth-most crowded urban agglomeration in India. The city together with the bordering locales comprise the Chennai Metropolitan Area, which is the 36th-biggest urban territory by populace in the world.Chennai is among the most visited Indian urban areas by remote visitors. It was positioned 43rd most visited city on the planet for year 2015.The Quality of Living Survey appraised Chennai as the most secure city in India.Chennai pulls in 45 percent of wellbeing sightseers visiting India, and 30 to 40 percent of household wellbeing tourists.As such, it is named "India's wellbeing capital". As a developing metropolitan city in a creating nation, Chennai faces significant contamination and other strategic and financial issues.

Perundurai to Chennai bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Sona Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 01:30 AM 08:00 AM Rs.1250 17 Select Date
Parveen Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 01:30 PM 07:00 PM Rs.670 22 Select Date
Parveen Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:30 PM 08:45 PM Rs.619 36 Select Date
Parveen Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 04:30 PM 11:30 PM Rs.619 39 Select Date
Parveen Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:45 PM 04:00 AM Rs.570 29 Select Date
Air Zone Travels India AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:15 AM Rs.899 14 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.700 17 Select Date
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 05:50 AM Rs.500 23 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:15 AM Rs.750 27 Select Date
RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 06:15 AM Rs.799 16 Select Date
City Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:55 PM 06:30 AM Rs.550 25 Select Date
Air India Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.400 32 Select Date
SPS Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.650 33 Select Date
Sam Tours & Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.918 30 Select Date
Parveen Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:15 PM 05:15 AM Rs.820 19 Select Date
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.699 26 Select Date
City Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:35 PM 07:35 AM Rs.450 16 Select Date
RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:45 PM 06:55 AM Rs.799 18 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.850 25 Select Date
City Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 11:55 PM 07:30 AM Rs.450 35 Select Date
Sona Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:00 AM 08:30 AM Rs.1599 0 Select Date
Greenline Kerala VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:50 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1399 0 Select Date

Perundurai Boarding Points

  • Perundurai
  • Perundhurai
  • Perundurai,
  • Perundurai,
  • PERUNDURAI OLD BUS STAND
  • HP PetrolBunk Perundurai
  • Vijayamangalam toll
  • VENKATESWARA FUEL BUNK
  • Hotel A2B Adyar Ananda Bhavan,9364465500^^Hotel A2B Adyar Ananda Bhavan,9364465500
  • Perundurai Bus Stand
  • H P Bunk KKS Fuel Perundurai bypass
  • Venkideswara HP Petrol Pump,Perundurai9362525500,9364465500^^Venkideswara HP Petrol Pump,Perundurai9362525500,9
  • Perrundurai
  • Perundurai New Bus Stand
  • Near No.1 Petrol Pump
  • perundurai Bus Stop
  • No.1 Air Travels(HP Petrol Bunk)
  • PERUNDURAI(KPN)
  • Perundurai Bypass
  • Perundurai Vijayamangalam Tollgate
  • Venkideswara HP Petrol Pump
  • Perundurai Tollgate
  • Perunthurai
  • airzone travels pri
  • Airzone Travels India
  • Vijayamangalam Toll Plaza
  • Perundhurai Toll Plaza
  • Vijayamangalam toll gate Perundurai
  • Perundhurai
  • Perundurai Bus Stand (Sakthi Travels)
  • VIJAYAMANGALAM TOLL GATE
  • Hotel A2B Adyar Ananda Bhavan
  • Airzone Travels India.
  • Bus stand
  • Perundhurai ByPass

Chennai Droping Points

  • Thuraipakkam - Barbeque Nation
  • Maduravoyal ( Bus Stop)
  • Taramani (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Avadi Immaculate Girls Hig School
  • CottonHouse Vanpickup )
  • Ponnamallae KFC
  • 2-Vadapalani
  • 2-Airport meenambakkam metro station
  • Chrompet 9842221926
  • vikiravandi toll gate
  • Acharapakkam Tollgate
  • Rest stop acharapakkam Aaryas hotel
  • Madurandagam bypass
  • SRP Tools Bus Station
  • Maduravoyal (Aarikarai Bus Stop)
  • Koyambedu(Indian Oil Petrol Bunk)
  • Perungalaltur Muniyandi Vilas
  • Near Tirusulam Railway Station
  • Ashok Pillar Near Anjappar
  • Mannadi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mint (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Thondaiyarpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Washermenpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Toll gate T H Road (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Raja kadai (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Theradi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Thiruvottiyur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Oddapatti
  • KOYAMBEDU TOYOTA CAR SHOWROOM(ROHINI THEATRE OPP)
  • PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY)
  • MAHINDRA CITY`
  • Eaga theatre
  • Adayar Malar Hospital
  • Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal
  • Sholinganallur HYD
  • Sholinganallur HYD
  • Chengalpatu Toll Plaza
  • Nandanam Ymca
  • Teynampet Anna Arivalayam
  • Thosusand Lights
  • Triplicane Kalaivanar Arangam Oppsite
  • Egmore Park Plaza
  • Koyambedu(Near Vijayakanth Kalayana Mandapam)
  • Walltax Road - SSS Travels and Parcel Service
  • KOYAMBEDU (VIJAYAKANDH MANDAPAM)
  • CHENGALPATTU(TOLL GATE)
  • Perungulathur (Sri ram Gateway)
  • Vadapalani (Opp Laxman Sruthi)
  • Koyambedu Mandapam
  • Alanthur Metro Opp Bus Stop

Bus Types From Perundurai To Chennai

    No Bus Types Found