About Yanam

Yanam is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Yanam is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Yanam in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Yanam and to Yanam. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Yanam including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Yanam online bus tickets, Yanam bus reservations, Yanam bus tickets, online bus tickets to Yanam, online bus tickets from Yanam, Yanam bus services, Yanam bus schedules, Yanam bus timings, Yanam bus fares, Yanam travel agencies, travel operators in Yanam, bus agencies in Yanam and more...

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Yanam to Hyderabad bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Jayanthi Tours & Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 05:20 PM 06:00 AM Rs.588 40 Select Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 06:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.2222 21 Select Date
Mohan Ramana Tours & Travels NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2) 06:15 PM 05:45 AM Rs.588 29 Select Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:20 PM 05:25 AM Rs.588 26 Select Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 06:20 PM 06:30 AM Rs.588 37 Select Date
Kaveri Travels NON-AC Seater 06:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.620 19 Select Date
Sai RK Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.3000 41 Select Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 06:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.2000 20 Select Date
DMR Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.1999 25 Select Date
DMR Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1999 32 Select Date
Sai Sanvika Travels NON AC Seater (2 + 2) 06:47 PM 05:05 AM Rs.1999 40 Select Date
V Kaveri Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.588 27 Select Date
Meghana Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 07:00 PM 06:20 AM Rs.1900 49 Select Date
Ramana Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.686 49 Select Date
Jayanthi Tours & Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.990 26 Select Date
DMR Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.588 29 Select Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:00 PM 05:15 AM Rs.1220 46 Select Date
Sai Ganesh Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.509 40 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.980 22 Select Date
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 07:30 PM 05:50 AM Rs.590 14 Select Date
Jayanthi Tours & Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 07:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.588 29 Select Date
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:45 PM 06:05 AM Rs.780 25 Select Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:15 AM Rs.588 28 Select Date
PRK Travels (prkt) NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:20 PM 06:50 AM Rs.588 0 Select Date
Meghana Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:20 PM 06:40 AM Rs.1300 0 Select Date

Yanam Boarding Points

  • Main Road
  • yanam
  • yanam
  • Yanam
  • Yanam
  • New Bustand
  • Nallam Hotel
  • Yanam Bridge By-Pass
  • Yanam Bridge
  • Nallam Restuarant
  • YNM BRIDGE
  • YANAM (BRIDGE)
  • EDURULANKA
  • KOMARIGIPATNAM
  • KOMARIGI
  • MURMULLA
  • MUMADIVARAM
  • MAHIPAL CHERUVU
  • ANATAVARAM
  • Yanam New Bus Stand
  • Yanam By Pass
  • Vanastalipuram
  • Lb Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsuknagar
  • KOTI
  • Lakdikapool
  • Panjagutta
  • Ameerpeta
  • Sr Nagar
  • Bharatnagar
  • Kukatpally
  • Kphb
  • Miyapur
  • BHEL
  • balanagar
  • IDPL
  • Chintal
  • Shapur
  • Kompalli
  • Medchal
  • Anand Bhag
  • Paradise
  • Mettuguda
  • Malkajgiri
  • Neredmet X Road
  • AS Rao Nagar
  • ECIL
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • Ameerpet

Hyderabad Droping Points

  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bachupalli volvo comp
  • Eraagadda
  • Banjarahills
  • R.T.C.Cross Road
  • Mahaboobnagar
  • Eraagadda
  • Patan Cheru
  • Patancheruvu (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur metro station
  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram)
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • Viveka Nanda Nagar Colony
  • Geetanjali School Balamrai
  • Bachupally Signal
  • sanath nagar toyota showroom
  • E S I (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatapalli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • hydearnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RaiDurg
  • sad nagar
  • ad nagar
  • mehdipattinam
  • KPHB 3rd pase
  • Hi-techcity
  • Limgampalli
  • Chandhanagar
  • SHOBANA
  • Hebsiguda
  • Mythirivanam ( SR Nagar )
  • Nana Nagar 4 Season Restaurant
  • KPHB III Phase
  • Hafizpeta
  • Allwin Cross Roads
  • SR Nagar
  • VEVEKANANDA NAGAR COLANY
  • LAKDIPOOL
  • MALKPET
  • Deepthisree Nagar
  • Gulbarga by pass
  • Gachibowli opp alsaba hotel (direct bus)
  • Ameerpet opp big bazzar - van pick up
  • Kukkatpally ( BJP Office )
  • Paradise Water Tank
  • kphb 1
  • Nampally- Near Maruti Suzuki Service Centre
  • mehdipattanam
  • Masabtank
  • Dhullipalli

Bus Types From Yanam To Hyderabad

    No Bus Types Found