About Yavatmal

Yavatmal is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Yavatmal is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Yavatmal in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Yavatmal and to Yavatmal. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Yavatmal including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Yavatmal online bus tickets, Yavatmal bus reservations, Yavatmal bus tickets, online bus tickets to Yavatmal, online bus tickets from Yavatmal, Yavatmal bus services, Yavatmal bus schedules, Yavatmal bus timings, Yavatmal bus fares, Yavatmal travel agencies, travel operators in Yavatmal, bus agencies in Yavatmal and more...

About Pune

Pune is the second biggest city in the Indian province of Maharashtra, after Mumbai. It is the ninth most crowded city in the nation with an expected populace of 3.13 million.Along with its Industrial twin Pimpri Chinchwad and the three cantonment towns of Pune, Khadki and Dehu Road, Pune frames the urban center of the eponymous Pune Metropolitan Region.According to the 2011 enumeration, the urban territory has a joined populace of 5.05 million while the number of inhabitants in the metropolitan locale is assessed at 7.27 million.Situated 560 meters above ocean level on the Deccan level on the correct bank of the Mutha river,Pune is likewise the authoritative central station of its namesake area. In the eighteenth century, the city was the seat of the Peshwas, the head administrators of the Maratha Empire as was a standout amongst the most vital political focuses on the Indian subcontinent.Pune is positioned the No. 1 city in India in 'simplicity of living' positioning list. 

The city is viewed as the social capital of Maharashtra.It is otherwise called the "Oxford of the East" because of the nearness of a few surely understood instructive institutions.The city has developed as a noteworthy instructive center point in ongoing decades, with almost 50% of the aggregate worldwide understudies in the nation examining in Pune.Research establishments of data innovation, instruction, the executives and preparing pull in understudies and experts from India and abroad. A few schools in Pune have understudy trade programs with universities in Europe.Pune is additionally a vital community for common administrations preparing.

Pune is the second biggest city in the Indian province of Maharashtra, after Mumbai. It is the ninth most crowded city in the nation with an expected populace of 3.13 million.Along with its Industrial twin Pimpri Chinchwad and the three cantonment towns of Pune, Khadki and Dehu Road, Pune frames the urban center of the eponymous Pune Metropolitan Region.According to the 2011 enumeration, the urban territory has a joined populace of 5.05 million while the number of inhabitants in the metropolitan locale is assessed at 7.27 million.Situated 560 meters above ocean level on the Deccan level on the correct bank of the Mutha river,Pune is likewise the authoritative central station of its namesake area. In the eighteenth century, the city was the seat of the Peshwas, the head administrators of the Maratha Empire as was a standout amongst the most vital political focuses on the Indian subcontinent.Pune is positioned the No. 1 city in India in 'simplicity of living' positioning list. 

The city is viewed as the social capital of Maharashtra.It is otherwise called the "Oxford of the East" because of the nearness of a few surely understood instructive institutions.The city has developed as a noteworthy instructive center point in ongoing decades, with almost 50% of the aggregate worldwide understudies in the nation examining in Pune.Research establishments of data innovation, instruction, the executives and preparing pull in understudies and experts from India and abroad. A few schools in Pune have understudy trade programs with universities in Europe.Pune is additionally a vital community for common administrations preparing.

Yavatmal to Pune bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Chanakya Travels(Pusad) NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 05:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1000 6 Select Date
Vidarbha TravelsVia Karanja AC Sleeper 06:00 PM 06:45 AM Rs.1324 20 Select Date
Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA NON-AC Sleeper 06:00 PM 08:45 AM Rs.1072 7 Select Date
Vidarbha Travelsvia-arni,pusad NON-AC Sleeper 06:30 PM 08:25 AM Rs.1018 8 Select Date
Mahalaxmi TravelPlus AC Sleeper 06:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1400 18 Select Date
DNR ExpressBrand New AC Sleeper 06:45 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1017 9 Select Date
Prasanna Purple Grand AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1300 16 Select Date
Vidarbha Travels AC Sleeper 07:00 PM 06:40 AM Rs.1120 12 Select Date
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer AC Sleeper 07:15 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1120 16 Select Date
Goodwill Travels AC Sleeper 07:15 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1300 15 Select Date
DNR ExpressNew Grand Elite Business Clas AC Sleeper 07:45 PM 07:15 AM Rs.1017 14 Select Date
Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop AC Sleeper 07:55 PM 07:27 AM Rs.1500 27 Select Date
Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop NON-AC Sleeper 08:00 PM 07:15 AM Rs.1200 18 Select Date
Vidarbha TravelsNon Stop NON-AC Sleeper 08:00 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1222 18 Select Date
Maharashtra Travels (Nagpur) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1000 20 Select Date
Pooja Travels (Nagpur) AC Sleeper 08:05 PM 08:10 AM Rs.1222 29 Select Date
Prasanna Purple Grand AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 08:00 AM Rs.1300 12 Select Date
Global TravelsNew Global- Via Wardha NON-AC Sleeper 08:45 PM 09:20 AM Rs.1222 27 Select Date
DNR ExpressBrand New AC Sleeper 08:45 PM 08:15 AM Rs.1017 10 Select Date
Mahalaxmi Travel AC Sleeper 09:00 PM 08:45 AM Rs.1500 28 Select Date
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer AC Sleeper 09:15 PM 08:30 AM Rs.1120 15 Select Date
Vidarbha Travels AC Sleeper 09:15 PM 08:57 AM Rs.1120 15 Select Date
Prasanna Purple Grand AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:10 PM 09:30 AM Rs.1300 12 Select Date
DNR ExpressBrand New-(Non Stop) AC Sleeper 10:30 PM 09:55 AM Rs.916 16 Select Date
Chanakya Travels(Pusad) NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 03:00 PM 04:00 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Chanakya Travels(Pusad) NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:00 PM 08:30 AM Rs.1000 0 Select Date

Yavatmal Boarding Points

  • BUS STOP
  • Bus Stand Yavatmal
  • Opp Busstand
  • Bus stand
  • Bus Stand
  • Yavatmal
  • SHREE TRAVELS, NR BUS STAND
  • Yavatmal-Bus Stand
  • Yavatmal Bus Stand
  • Chanakya Travels,Near Vijay Lodge,Arni Road Yavatmal
  • Arni Roadnear Vijay Lodge
  • Arni Roadnear Vijay Lodge
  • Yavatmal Bypass Road
  • Arni Road Near Vijay Lodge
  • SHREE TRAVELS OPP HOTEL CHINTAMANI.DARWHA ROAD YAVATMAL
  • Yavatmal
  • Vijay tours
  • Swarajya travels near prakash lodge
  • Vijay Tours & Travels Opp M S E B Office Bus Stand Chowk
  • Vijay Tours & Travels Opp M S E B Office Bus Stand Chowk
  • Vijay Tours & Travels Opp M S E B Office Bus Stand Chowk
  • Chintamani travels amaravathi road near bus stand
  • Thane
  • Vikhroli
  • Ghatkopar
  • Sion
  • DADAR
  • Mumbai CST
  • Panvel
  • VASHI
  • CBD (Belapur)
  • Kamothe
  • Chembur
  • Vidarbha travels bus stand
  • Darda nagar, darwa road
  • Himalaya car, lohara
  • Victoriya terminus
  • Chanakya Travels Near Vijay Lodge Arni Road Yavatmal
  • Panvel -Near Vijay Sales
  • Chembur East Yogi Restaurant
  • Sion Below Bridge Aparna Hotel
  • Cotton Green Vishwavihar Hotel
  • Teen Haat Naka Thane
  • Kalyan Bhivandi Bypass
  • Chembur Amar Mahal
  • Baba Petrol Pump
  • CIDCO Bus Stand
  • Swaraja travels near prakash lodge bus stop chowk yavatmal
  • Adalat Road
  • Vijay tours and travels opp m.s.e.b office bus stand

Pune Droping Points

  • Pune station rubby hall
  • Wakdewadi shivajinagar
  • sangamwadi(shivajinagar)
  • Chinchwad(Neeta Sachin Travels)
  • Nigdi Flyover
  • Chinchwad(Neeta Sachin Travels)
  • Nigdi Flyover
  • Center Point Hotel-Lonavala
  • Near Railway Station
  • Near Race Course Empress Garden
  • Swargate Opp Ashrey Hotel
  • Katraj Near Navlai Bridge Pune
  • Nigdi Rajendra Travels
  • Chinchwad Opp Annapurna Hotel
  • Kalewadi Phata SBI Bank
  • Vishal Nagar Opp Hotel Akshat
  • Sangvi Sai Chowk
  • Nasik Phata Below Fly Over
  • Viman Nagar Opp In Orbit
  • Bhosari Petrol pump
  • Swargate Natraj Travels
  • ShivajiNagar Opp COEP Hostel
  • Aundh Braheman chowk
  • Kalewadi Nr Foutain In Hotel
  • Akurdi Chowk Unity Travels
  • Bhosari Petrol pump
  • Viman Nagar Opp In Orbit
  • Nasik Phata Below Fly Over
  • Sangvi Sai Chowk
  • Vishal Nagar Opp Hotel Akshat
  • Kalewadi Phata SBI Bank
  • Chinchwad Opp Annapurna Hotel
  • Nigdi Rajendra Travels
  • Swargate Natraj Travels
  • ShivajiNagar Opp COEP Hostel
  • Aundh Braheman chowk
  • Kalewadi Nr Foutain In Hotel
  • Dange Chowk Nr Flyover
  • Akurdi Chowk Unity Travels
  • Swargate - new shreeraj travels opp to sana parking
  • Padmavati parking gate.-08087535858-9765000567
  • Katraj - 08087535858-9765000567
  • Shree laxmi travels wadagaon - opp to vishwas hotel 08087535858-9765000567
  • Hadapsar- nr.bajaj showroom @ Rajmudra Travels
  • Jagtap dairy- end of flyover aund road
  • Kalewadi fata - patanjali megha store
  • Kalewadi fata sriram travels
  • Aakashwani , bajaj showroom hadapsar near rajnandini travels
  • Vadgaon bridgehotel katraj road
  • Aditya birla hospital

Bus Types From Yavatmal To Pune

    No Bus Types Found