Delhi to Agra Day Tour Package

Find Your Nearest Boarding Points

Purple Bus Pick-Up Points & Timings of Purple Bus

S.No Boarding Point Landmark Pick-Up Time
1 Karol Bagh Karol bagh Metro Station Gate No. 2 05:15 AM
2 R K Ashram R K Ashram Metro Station Gate No. 1 05:25 AM
3 Paharganj Paharganj Police Station 05:30 AM
4 DB Gupta Road Sheela Cinema,D.B Gupta Road 05:32 AM
5 Baba Kharak Singh Marg HOHO Information Centre 05:40 AM
6 Ashoka Road Shangrila Eros Hotel 05:45 AM
7 INA Metro INA Metro 06:00 AM
8 Mool Chand Hospital South Ex/Mool Chand Hospital 06:05 AM
9 Ashram Chowk Ashram Chowk 06:10 AM
10 Holiday Inn Mayur Vihar 06:15 AM
11 Maha Maya Flyover Maha Maya Flyover 06:20 AM
12 Zero Point Zero Point, Greater Noida 06:25 AM

Dropping Points


S.No Dropping Point Landmark Dropping Time
1 Zero Point Zero Point, Greater Noida 10:25 PM
2 Maha Maya Flyover Maha Maya Flyover, Noida 10:32 PM
3 Ashram chow Ashram chow 10:35 PM
4 Holiday Inn Holiday Inn, Mayur Vihar 10:37 PM
5 INA Metro INA Metro 10:39 PM
6 Mool Chand Hospital South Ex/Mool Chand Hospital 10:39 PM
7 Shangrila Eros Hotel Shangrila Eros Hotel 10:45 PM
8 Baba Kharak Singh Marg HOHO Information Centre, Baba Kharak Singh Marg 10:50 PM
9 D.B Gupta Road Sheela Cinema, D.B Gupta Road, Paharganj 11:00 PM
10 Paharganj Police Station Paharganj Police Station 11:05 PM
11 R K Ashram R K Ashram Metro Station Gate No. 2 11:10 PM
12 Karol Bagh Karol bagh Metro Station Gate No. 2 11:25 PM