Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By

Udupi to Tirupati-Tirumala Balaji Darshan Tour Package By Bus

About the Tour Package

Book Now

Bestbus provides Udupi to Tirupati-Tirumala Balaji Darshan Tour Package along with TTD Quick Darshan (Seegra Darshan) Ticket and Hotel Fresh-up, Complementary Breakfast, Lunch, Up & Dow Bus Transportation.

Note 1: As per TTD guidelines: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this Package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket.

Note 2: In Weekends (Friday & Saturday) Fare will be increased.

Note 3: Booking should be done at least 1 day before journey date as per TTD rules.

Note 4: Please do not call for seats not available dates and do not call for only darshan tickets.

Note: Irrespective of the TTD Darshan Tickets Availability, this package includes 100% TTD Seegra Darshan Ticket.

Important Update:

Mandatory rule by TTD: As part of COVID-19 precautions, pilgrims are requested to produce either the vaccination certificate (2 doses) (or) COVID-19 negative certificate obtained within 72 hrs prior to the date of darshan at the time of availing darshan. This rule will effective from 1st October 2021.

Note: Pilgrims between 12-18 years should produce RT-PCR negative certificate.

Important Note: As per TTD guidelines: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket and also the ticket is not transferable to another person.

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 SB Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Service : ITDC Tirup
Adult: Rs.4250
Child: Rs.4250 ( Child Policy )
Weekends fare will be increased
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of SB Travels :

Day 1 (Afternoon)

    • All the passengers will be picked up from their selected boarding points in Udupi from 11:55 AM onwards.
    • Departure from Udupi to Tirupati.

Day 1 (Night)

    • Arrival to Bangalore around 8 PM to 9 PM
    • Change Bus and Departure from Bangalore to Tirupati

Day 2 (Morning)

    • Arriving Tirupati in the early morning.
    • Hotel check-in (Non-A/C Deluxe room) to fresh up for 1-2 hours.
    • Breakfast time.
    • After breakfast, visiting Tirumala up-Hill in Non-A/C APSRTC Bus.
    • Quick Tirumala Darshan with Special Entry Ticket worth Rs.300/- (Laddu Prasadam also provided by TTD T&C Apply)
    • Visit Tiruchanur Sri Padmavathi Temple.
    • Lunch break.
    • After lunch, Departure from Tirupati to Bangalore.

Day 2 (Evening)

    • Reaching Bangalore around 8:00 pm.
    • Changing bus and departure to Udupi from Bangalore

Day 3 (Morning)

    • Morning Arrival to Udupi

                                              Tour Ends with Lord Sri Venkateswara Blessings!

Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of SB Travels :

  • Bus Transportation from Udupi to Tirupati (Via Bangalore) and Tirupati to Udupi.
  • Non-A/C Deluxe Hotel Room for Fresh-up (1-2 Hours).
  • Bus Transportation from Hotel to Tirumala Up-Hill.
  • Seegra Darshan/Quick Darshan Ticket of Rs.300/- included in Ticket Fare.
  • 1 Free Laddu Prasadam provided by TTD.
  • Complimentary Breakfast and lunch in Tirupati (Andhra Style Food) is included in the package.
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of SB Travels :

  • Dinner (both 1st & 2nd Nights in Bangalore) is excluded from this package.
  • Beverages not included
  • Laundry not included
Book Now
shadow

Bus Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of SB Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Opp Ksrtc Bus Stand
Near: Near Service Busstand Clock Tower Udupi
12:15 PM
2 kinnimulki
Near: Kinnimulki Busstop
12:20 PM
3 Balai Pade
Near: N H Highway
12:23 PM
4 Udyavara
Near: Reshma Bar
12:25 PM
5 Katapadi
Near: Near Bus Stand
12:30 PM
6 Pangala
Near: Pangala Bus Stop
12:35 PM
7 Kaup
Near: Near Mayura Hotel Before Flyover
12:40 PM
8 Muloor
Near: Muloor Bus Stop
12:41 PM
9 Uchila
Near: Bus Stand
12:42 PM
10 Yermal
Near: Yermal Bus Stand
12:45 PM
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Hoskote
Near: Bus Stand
08:05 PM
2 KR Puram
Near: Ganesh Temple
08:35 PM
3 Tin Factory
Near: Bus Stand
08:45 PM
4 Indira Nagar
Near: Opp Bda Complex
09:05 PM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • Dress code for GENTS: - DHOTI, SHIRT, KURTHA, PAIZAMA.
  • Dress code for LADIES: - SAREES, CHUDIDHAR WITH DUPATTA.
  • Each And Every tourist must carry original valid Photo ID Proof.
  • Child ticket age should vary between 5-12 years of age.
  • Hair Tonsure/Hair Cut is possible, but no special arrangements made for that, passengers has to arrange and after that join with the group. 
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Note: Bestbus.in is an Online Booking agency, we are not Tour Operators.
  • Note: If passenger entered wrong details or spell mistakes while making bookings, is such case Bestbus is not responsible for any issue in TTD Darshan, because your TTD Darshas tickets will be confirmed based on the details you provided.
  • Note: Please do ask for any customization in this package, because this was Group package and please do not ask for only TTD Tickets
  • Above itinerary is only a proposed / indicative outline, Our tour operator reserves the right to change as per the operational feasibility. 
  • Visit to all the sightseeing place is subject to time availability.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • All Tourists should carry/produce their personal (in original) ID cards with them during the tour.
  • Request to the Local Travel Agencies/Local Travel Guides/Internet Centers/Any Other Online Booking Centers: Please do not mislead the Passengers about the TTD Darshan Packages, before booking please explain the passengers all Terms & Conditions about the package and provide booking for them.
  • If any of the Booking Agency/Individuals mislead the Passengers, Bestbus is not responsible in that case.
  • Online Price may vary based on the DEMAND, so please do not compare with other dates or other passenger or other operator prices after booking.
  • All Tourists should board from Udupi only. Transporting to Titupati in your own way transportation and joining for TTD Darshan or joining at Hotel is not allowed under any circumstances.
  • Mandatory rule by TTD: As part of COVID-19 precautions, pilgrims are requested to produce either the vaccination certificate (2 doses) (or) COVID-19 negative certificate obtained within 72 hrs prior to the date of darshan at the time of availing darshan. This rule will effective from 1st October 2021.

Note: As per TTD Guidelines: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this Package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket and also the ticket is not transferable to another person.

shadow

Places Covered

Check out the places you are going to explore!

Book Now

Places Covered By SB Travels :

This Operator does not provided Places Covered information

Book Now
shadow

Package Details

Check out the Package Details...!

Book Now

Tirupati darshan booking online udupi.

Bestbus provides best tours and travles in udupi for package tours.Bestbus provides udupi to tirupati balaji packages which includes tours and travels in udupi for package tours, tirupati darshan booking online udupi.Udupi tirupati tour package is the best tirupati tour package from udupi. Bestbus also provide manish travels tirupati package from udupi.Tours and travels in udupi for package tours are provided by bestbus.

Bestbus provides best tours and travles in udupi for package tours.Bestbus provides udupi to tirupati balaji packages which includes tours and travels in udupi for package tours, tirupati darshan booking online udupi.Udupi tirupati tour package is the best tirupati tour package from udupi. Bestbus also provide manish travels tirupati package from udupi.Tours and travels in udupi for package tours are provided by bestbus.Bestbus provides best tours and travles in udupi for package tours.Bestbus provides udupi to tirupati balaji packages which includes tours and travels in udupi for package tours, tirupati darshan booking online udupi.Udupi tirupati tour package is the best tirupati tour package from udupi. Bestbus also provide manish travels tirupati package from udupi.Tours and travels in udupi for package tours are provided by bestbus.Bestbus provides best tours and travles in udupi for package tours.Bestbus provides udupi to tirupati balaji packages which includes tours and travels in udupi for package tours, tirupati darshan booking online udupi.Udupi tirupati tour package is the best tirupati tour package from udupi. Bestbus also provide manish travels tirupati package from udupi.Tours and travels in udupi for package tours are provided by bestbus.


Events anf Festivals in Tirupati::

1. Brahmotsavam/Snapana Tirumanjanam
2.Adyayanotsavam
3.Pavitrotsavam

Bestbus provides best tours and travles in udupi for package tours.Bestbus provides udupi to tirupati balaji packages which includes tours and travels in udupi for package tours, tirupati darshan booking online udupi.Udupi tirupati tour package is the best tirupati tour package from udupi. Bestbus also provide manish travels tirupati package from udupi.Bestbus provides best tours and travles in udupi for package tours.Bestbus provides udupi to tirupati balaji packages which includes tours and travels in udupi for package tours, tirupati darshan booking online udupi.Udupi tirupati tour package is the best tirupati tour package from udupi. Bestbus also provide manish travels tirupati package from udupi.Tours and travels in udupi for package tours are provided by bestbus.Bestbus provides best tours and travles in udupi for package tours.Bestbus provides udupi to tirupati balaji packages which includes tours and travels in udupi for package tours, tirupati darshan booking online udupi.Udupi tirupati tour package is the best tirupati tour package from udupi. Bestbus also provide manish travels tirupati package from udupi.Tours and travels in udupi for package tours are provided by bestbus.Bestbus provides best tours and travles in udupi for package tours.Bestbus provides udupi to tirupati balaji packages which includes tours and travels in udupi for package tours, tirupati darshan booking online udupi.Udupi tirupati tour package is the best tirupati tour package from udupi. Bestbus also provide udupi travels tirupati package from udupi.Tours and travels in udupi for package tours are provided by bestbus.

shadow shadow
Need Help?