Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By
Bestbus is 100% Safe for Online Transactions!
shadow

Bangalore To Mysore Ooty Tour Package by Bus

About the Tour Package ID: TP0011

Book Now

Bestbus provides 1 Night-2 Days Bangalore to Mysore-Ooty Tour Package by Bus on Daily Basis. This package covers the must-see tourist destinations in Mysore and Ooty Cities. The bus departs from Bangalore in the morning, proceeding with sightseeing to Srirangapatnam & Mysore. This tour package covers all the famous places in Mysore and Ooty including Srirangapatna Tippu Fort, Chamundi Hills and more. The trip continues to Ooty Sightseeing and moves on to a return journey to Bangalore with an overnight journey. We will reach Bangalore the next morning. We include transportation and accommodation services in this package. 

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 ITT Travels
Non-A/C Bus Service : IIT-003
Adult: Rs.3500
Child: Rs.3500 ( Child Policy )
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of ITT Travels :

Day 1

    • Bus Departure from Bangalore in the Morning (Pick-up starts from 6:00 am to 8:00 am)
    • Proceed to Srirangapatna & Mysore Sightseeing:
      • Srirangapatna Tippu fort(outer view only)
      • Jaamiya Masjid(outer view only)
      • Water Gate(outer view only)
      • Tippu Gumbaz,
      • Ranganatha Swamy Temple,
      • Saint Philomena's Church,
      • Chamundi Hills Chamundi temple,
      • Bull Temple(outer view only)
      • N.I Kauvery Handicrafts Shopping,
      • Maharaja Palace,
      • Brindavan Gardens
    •  
    • Night stay at Hotel Bombay Tiffanys or Hotel Deewans Residency or Similar Hotel in Mysore, Non-A/C Deluxe rooms (without breakfast) will be provided to passengers.
    • Note: If no rooms are available in the mentioned hotels, we provide accommodation in similar hotels.

Day 2

    • Bus departs to Ooty in the Morning (after breakfast)
    • Ooty Sightseeing:
      • Bandipur Forest wild life Natural view (driver through only)
      • Madumalai Forest Wild Life Natural view (driver through only)
      • Kalahatti Falls (seasonal)
      • Nilgiri Hills
      • Tea Estate garden
      • Ooty Lake
      • Ooty city shopping(eucalyptus, Herbal, Natural oils ,and chocolates)
      • Ooty Botanical Garden
    • Departure from Ooty to Bangalore
    • Overnight Journey

Day 3

    • Arrival in Bangalore in the morning.
    • Passengers are dropped at the bus stand.

     

    Note 1: Above listed places will not be visited if any of the tourist spots are closed due to Holidays/strike/Bandh/Floods or for any other reason.

    Note 2: Bus used for Mysore and Ooty sightseeing may be of 22/24/29 seating with either 2+2 seating or 2+3 seating based on the bookings.

    Note 3: Generally, we don’t charge extra but in case of any extra charges like GST/Service Charges/Increase in Hotel tariffs due to high demand need to be paid in cash if required.

Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of ITT Travels :

  • Bus Transportation Bangalore to Mysore, Mysore to Ooty, Ooty to Bangalore.
  • 1-night accommodation in Non-A/C Deluxe room.
  • Toll and Bus parking charges.
  • The Bus used for Mysore and Ooty sightseeing may be of 22/24/29 seating with either 2+2 seating or 2+3 seating.
  • Note: Incase of 1 Person booking, 20% (Rs.600 to 700) of Ticket Cost will be EXTRA for the Hotel. This amount will be collected online during  the booking process.
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of ITT Travels :

  • Entry Tickets not included.
  • Guide Charges not included.
  • Mysore Guide & Entry Ticket Charges: Rs.250/- (Guide + Entry Tickets for all places)  per head.
  • Ooty Guide & Entry Ticket Charges: Rs.100/- (Guide + Entry Tickets for all places)  per head.
  • Guide charges are mandatory for sightseeing and hence requested to pay by cash on the day.
  • Food and beverages.
  • Laundry.
  • GST not included in package base fare.
  • Generally, we don’t charge extra but in case of any extra charges like GST/Service Charges/Increase in Hotel tariffs due to high demand need to be paid in cash if required.
Book Now
shadow

Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of ITT Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

Non-A/C Bus (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Marathahalli
Near klm fashion mall next to kalyan jewellers
06:15 AM
2 HAL Main Gate
Near: In Front Of H A L Main Gate Towards Marathalli
06:25 AM
3 Domlur
Near: Next To Indian Oil Petrol Bunk Towars Diamond District
06:30 AM
4 Koramangala
Near: Near Sony World Signal
06:35 AM
5 Madiwala
Near: In Front Of Ayyappa Temple
06:36 AM
6 Silk Board
Near: Below Silkboard Flyover Towards Btm Layout Road Side
06:40 AM
7 BTM Layout
Near: In Front Of Gangothri Hospital Towards Jayadeva Road
06:45 AM
8 Jayadeva Hospital
Near: Jayadeva Hospital Jayanager
06:46 AM
9 Nimhans
Near: Nimhans Hospital Mittal Rest House
06:57 AM
10 Jayanagar 4th Block
Near: Opposite To R.V.Nursing College
07:00 AM
11 Shanthinagar
Near: Near Bmtc Bus Stand
07:10 AM
12 Corporation Circle
Near: In Front Of Town Hall Opp Canara Bank
07:10 AM
13 Anandrao Circle(Majestic)
Near: Between Kapali Theater And Annamma Temple
07:25 AM
14 City Railway Station
In front of hotel bell, Near: Karnataka Bank
07:37 AM
15 Kalasipalyam
Near: Opp To Ayyappa Temple
07:40 AM
16 Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station
Opp gali anjeneya temple towards nayandahalli metro
08:00 AM
17 Nayandahalli Metro Station
Near: Below Metro Station Towards Nice Road
08:05 AM
18 Rajarajeshwari Temple Arch
Near: Goplan Mall Main Road
08:15 AM
19 Kengeri
Near: Near Kegeri Police Station
08:30 AM
20 Bidadi Bus Stop
Near: Bidadi Bus Stop
09:15 AM
21 Ramnagar
Near: In Front Of Mini Vidhan Soudha
09:45 AM
Non-A/C Bus (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 City Railway Station
Opp. City Railway Station
06:00 AM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Bestbus.in is only an Online Booking agency, we are not Tour Operators.
  • Above itinerary is only a proposed / indicative outline, Our tour operator reserves the right to change as per the operational feasibility. 
  • Visit to all the sightseeing place is subject to time availability.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • Note 1: The above listed will not be covered in sightseeing if the tourist spots are closed due to Bandh/strikes/floods/ or any other reasons.
  • Note 2: Entry tickets provided in our website for tourist places are approximate prices only.
  • Note 3: In peak holiday seasons or due to high traffic in the hill areas like Ooty/Coonoor/Kodaikanal and potential traffic jams, if any destinations are skipped, or if the forest road is closed, or due to any other reasons beyond our control, neither the travel company nor Bestbus.in can be held responsible for any onward journey arrangements such as Bus/train/flight bookings.
  • Note 4: Bus used for Mysore and Ooty sightseeing may be of 12/22/40 seating with either 2+2 seating or 2+3 seating.
  • Note 5: If less bookings (less than 6 to 8 seats per day) service may get cancelled and full amount defunded or if passenger interested to postpone, journey date will be changed without any extra charges.
  • Note 6: Generally, we don’t charge extra but in case of any extra charges like GST/Service Charges/Increase in Hotel tariffs due to high demand need to be paid in cash if required.
  • Note 7: Based on the bookings received, operator will arrange 2+2 bus or 2+3 bus. In that case, seat nos may change.
  • Note 8: If no rooms are available in the mentioned hotels, we provide accommodation in similar hotels.
shadow

Package Details

Check out the Package Details...!

Book Now

Mysore Ooty Tour Package From Bangalore:

About Mysore:

Mysore originated from the word ‘Mysuru’ derived from Mahishasura, the demon, who was killed by the Goddess Chamundeshwari Devi on the top of Chamundi hills. From then on, the day was celebrated as a victory over evil and Chamundeshwari Devi received prayers with utmost devotion at a temple located on top of the Chamundi hills. Mysore is popularly known as the ‘City of Palaces’ as many large palaces are built across the Mysore kingdom. Mysore is the headquarters of the Mysore District and it is 150km far in distance from the Bangalore city.

Mysore, the Place of History:

Mysore is known for its history from the time of Vadeyar’s dynasty. Mysore word was originated from the word ‘Mysuru’ and the City Mysore was named after the demon Mahishasura was put to death by Goddess Chamundeshwari on the Nandi Hills. Mysore city is the largest district in the state of Karnataka and it is 150km far in distance from Bangalore city.

Mysore is filled with many Historical places since it is known as the ‘City of Palace’ and many eyes catchy tourism spots which you cannot resist admiring the architecture of palaces and beauty of the tourist places.

Some of the best Historical places in Mysore which you should give a hit are Mysore Palace, Tipu Sultan’s Fort, Gumbuz, Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple, St. Philomena's Roman Catholic Cathedral and more adds up the beauty to Mysore City Tour and these inspiring historic places should be added to your best places to visit in Mysore

Things to do in Mysore: Sightseeing and shopping

Bangalore to Mysore Distance: 150km

About Ooty:

Ooty is the place of earth covered with greenery which is popularly known as ‘Udhagamandalam’ and is located at the hill station of Tamilnadu state. Ooty is located approximately 275Km i.e., 7hours of time from Bangalore and 125km i.e., 4 hours of time from Mysore by Bus transportation.

Ooty is famous for its cool foggy weather and covered by the Tea fields adds beauty to nature. This is the best tourist place to refresh and enjoy the weather in the hill station. Some visitor places like Sims Park, Dolphin's Nose, Lamb's Rock, Doddabetta, Ooty Botanical Garden, Ooty Lake are there in Ooty.

Ooty, the hill stations hub:

Ooty is the famous Honeymoon destination in India attracting huge tourists every year. Ooty is located near Nilgiri Blue Mountain Hills and popularly known for its cool and foggy weather. Ooty is a paradise filled with tea fields, beautiful landscapes, Gardens and Mountain peaks. This is the best place for you to relieve from routine life and get positive vibes from nature. The Tea factory here is famous for producing tonnes of various flavors of tea, you will end up buying packets of tea if you are a tea lover. It’s a breathtaking view from the mountains, stunning locations of beautiful nature and the landscapes will give you the most splendid moments in Ooty to take back home.

As a part of your Bangalore to Ooty trip, there are some famous spots in Ooty you should never miss visiting them are Botanical Gardens, Tea Factory, Filmy Chakkar, Lamb’s Rock, Sim’s Park, Dolphin's Nose, Deer Park, Dam Lake waterfalls. The best time to visit Ooty is between mid of December to the start of Summer.

Things to do in Ooty: Sightseeing, Toy train rides, boating, Mountain biking, Hang gliding

Bangalore to Ooty Distance: 278km

shadow
Need Help?
Array ( ) compaign_details_new_json