Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By

Shirdi Package from Bangalore by Bus with Accommodation

About the Tour Package ID: TP0321

Book Now

The journey from Bangalore to Shiridi and Shani Shingnapur is fascinating through the view of the bus. It is a three-day trip. We will depart from Bangalore in the afternoon. After an overnight journey, we will reach Shirdi Bus Stand and proceed to a hotel. After a while, we will go to Sai Baba VIP darshan and have an overnight stay in the hotel. On the third day, we will travel to Shani Shingnapur and visit Lord Shani temple along with Sakuri Samadhi of Upasani Maharaj & Matha temple. Later we will move back to Shiridi, and by afternoon, we will depart for Bangalore at the bus stand. We will arrive in Bangalore on the fourth morning. This package includes the service of an onward and return A/C sleeper bus and the minibus in Shiridi, accommodation and VIP darshan ticket.

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 SB Travels
A/C Sleeper Service : BLR - Shir
Adult: Rs.8500
Child: Rs.8500 ( Child Policy )
Weekends fare will be increased
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of SB Travels :

Itinerary:

    • Day 01:
      • Afternoon departure from Bangalore to Shirdi by A/C Sleeper/Seater bus
      • Overnight journey.
    • Day 02:
      • Morning Arrival Shirdi
      • Pick up from Shirdi Bus stand & Proceed to Hotel
      • Check inn Hotel
      • After Fresh up Proceed to Baba Temple for VIP Darshan (Subject to Availability)
      • After Darshan Proceed to Back to Hotel
      • Overnight Stay at Shirdi.
    • Day 03:
      • Morning check out & Proceed to Shani Singanapur By Non-A/C Mini Bus Visit:
        • Temple of Lord SHANIDEV
        • Sakuri Samadi of Upasani Maharaj
        • Matha temple (Glass Temple)
      • After Darshan Back to Shirdi
      • Drop at Shirdi Bus Stand
      • Same Day Afternoon Departure to Bangalore by A/C Sleeper/Seater Bus.
    • Day 04: Morning Arrival Bangalore Tour Ends.

                  Tour ends with Baba Blessings..!
     

Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of SB Travels :

  • Bangalore to Shirdi & Shirdi to Bangalore by A/C Sleeper/Seater Bus
  • Note: Based on the availability of buses, tour operator will provide you the bus from Bangalore to Shirdi and back.
  • One Night Deluxe Accommodation in Shirdi
  • Shirdi to Shani Singanapur by Non-A/C Mini Bus
  • One VIP Baba Darshan (Subject of Availability)
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of SB Travels :

  • Food not included in the package cost
  • Any Special Poojas in Temple
  • Laundry & Other Personal Expenses
  • Important Note: Minimum 2-Passengers are required to conduct this tour. So, in case of single person booking, double amount will be collected while booking or after booking.
Book Now
shadow

Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of SB Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

A/C Sleeper (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Gandhinagar
Near: Near Airtel Store, Opp. Giriyas Store, Beside Chandrashekhar Setty & Son Jewellery Shop.
01:50 PM
2 Majestic
next to ganesh temple, opp brigade plaza, Bangalore
01:55 PM
3 Anandrao Circle(Majestic)
Sc road opp brigade plaza , Bangalore
02:00 PM
4 8th mile
Rachana tours & travels ,8th mile signal , tumkur road
02:05 PM
5 Navarang Circle Rajajinagar
Towards yeshwanthpur, Bangalore
02:15 PM
6 Parle G toll
Parle toll, Bangalore
02:15 PM
7 Madanayakanahalli
Near bharath petrol bunk (sri ramanjaneya fuel junction), Bangalore
02:20 PM
8 Yeshwanthpura
Yeshwanthpur goverdan theatre, Bangalore
02:30 PM
9 Goraguntepalya Circle
Goruguntepalya circle, Bangalore
02:50 PM
10 Jalahalli Cross
Sri Ranganath Tours & Travels, Opp Rockline Mall , Jalahalli Cross
03:00 PM
11 Nelamangala Bypass
Near: Nelamangala Bypass
03:25 PM
12 Dabaspet
Near: Dabaspete Entrance Of The Flyover
03:45 PM
13 Tumkur Kyathsandra Toll Gate
Near: Kyatasandra Toll Towards Sira Road
03:55 PM
14 Tumkur Bypass
Near: Maharaja Sqire Bh Road Near Dominos Betawadi Circle
04:00 PM
A/C Sleeper (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Tumkur Bypass
Near: Maharaja Sqire Bh Road Near Dominos Betawadi Circle
05:45 AM
2 Nelamangala Bypass
Near: Nelamangala Toll
07:00 AM
3 Parle G toll
Near: After Parle G Toll
07:35 AM
4 Goraguntepalya Circle
Near: Goruguntepalya Signal
07:40 AM
5 Yeshwanthpura
Near: Opp To Govardhan Theatre
08:00 AM
6 Anandrao Circle(Majestic)
Sc road opp brigade plaza, Anandarao circle
08:30 AM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Bestbus.in is only an Online Booking Agency, we are not Tour Operators.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • Note 1: 1-Night Non-A/C Hotel Accommodation in Shirdi
  • Note 2: The above listed places will not be covered in sightseeing if the tourist spots are closed due to Bandh/strikes/floods/Holidays any other reason.
shadow
Need Help?
Array ( ) compaign_details_new_json