Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By
shadow

1 Day Chennai to Tirupati Balaji Tour Package by Bus

About the Tour Package

Book Now

Bestbus provides Chennai to Tirupati-Tirumala Balaji Darshan Tour Package along with TTD Quick Darshan (Seegra Darshan) Ticket and Complementary Breakfast, Lunch, Up & Dow Bus Transportation.

Note 1: As per TTD guidelines: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this Package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket (or email ticket).

Note 2: In Weekends (Friday & Saturday) Fare may increase

Note 3: As per latest TTD Rules, booking has to be done 7-Day before. So please do not call us for less than 7-day

Note 4: Kindly check the availability ONLINE only by clicking 'Book Now', because every minute availability will change.

Note 5: Kindly do not call for seats not available dates and do not call for only darshan tickets.

Note: Irrespective of the TTD Darshan Tickets Availability, this package includes 100% TTD Seegra Darshan Ticket.

Important Update:

Mandatory rule by TTD: As part of COVID-19 precautions, pilgrims are requested to produce either the vaccination certificate (2 doses) (or) COVID-19 negative certificate obtained within 72 hrs prior to the date of darshan at the time of availing darshan. This rule will effective from 1st October 2021.

Note: Pilgrims between 12-18 years should produce RT-PCR negative certificate.

Important Note: As per TTD guidelines: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket and also the ticket is not transferable to another person.

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 SB Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Service : ITDC -Tir
Adult: Rs.1850
Child: Rs.1850 ( Child Policy )
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of SB Travels :

Pick-up: Early Morning

    • Early morning around 5:00 AM Pick from Chennai fro selected boarding point.
    • Proceed to Tirupati by Bus

Arrival to Tirupati: by 9 AM or 10 AM

    • Arrival to Tirupati between 9 AM to 10 AM
    • Complementary Breakfast at Hotel
    • Note: No Fresh up time allowed
    • After breakfast visiting Tirumala up-Hill in Non-A/C APSRTC Bus.
    • Quick Tirumala Darshan with Special Entry Ticket worth Rs.300/- (Laddu Prasadam also provided by TTD T&C Apply)
    • Visit Tiruchanur Sri Padmavathi Temple.
    • Lunch break.
    • After lunch, Departure from Tirupati to Chennai.

Drop-Off: Night Time Drop at Chennai

    • Night drop-off at Chennai between 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM

              Tour Ends with Lord Sri Venkateswara Blessings!

Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of SB Travels :

  • Travel from Chennai to Tirupati & back to Chennia by Multi Axle Volvo Semi-Sleeper.
  • APSRTC (Non AC) bus service from Tirupati to Tirumala up-hill and back.
  • TTD Special Darshna Ticket of Rs.300/-
  • Complementary Breakfast & Lunch.
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of SB Travels :

  • Tonsure Charges (if any) and other religious rituals.
  • Any services not mentioned in the above list of inclusions will be additional.
  • Note: No Fresh-up time provided in this package
  • Hotel Accommodation is not provided.
Book Now
shadow

Bus Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of SB Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Velachery
Near: Opposite Hot Chips
04:00 AM
2 Thiruvanmiyur
Near: Opposite To Cotton House, Bata Showroom Enterence
04:00 AM
3 Adyar Lucky Travels
Near: Shastri Nagar 2nd Aveneue
04:10 AM
4 T Nagar
Near: Tirupati Balaji Temple T Nagar
04:20 AM
5 Central (Tpt)
Near: Opp Central Railway Station
04:35 AM
6 Egmore (Tpt)
Near: Opp To Egmore Railway Station
04:40 AM
7 Aminjikarai Skywalk
Near: Aminjikarai Skywalk
04:50 AM
8 Koyambedu
Near: Near Chennai Deluxe Hotel
05:00 AM
9 Maduravoyil
Near: Below Bridge
05:10 AM
10 Ponamalee
Near: Opp Kfc Restaurant Near Hotel Highway Thirumazhisai Signal
05:20 AM
11 Tiruvallur
Near: Perumbur Sri Srinivasa Sweets And Hotel
06:00 AM
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Koyambedu
Near: Near Hotel Chennai Gateway
07:15 PM
2 Adyar Malar Hospital
Near: Adyar Malar Hospital
08:10 PM
3 Thiruvanmiyur
Near: Thiruvanmiyur
08:20 PM
4 Velachery
Near: Velachery
08:30 PM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • Dress code for GENTS: - DHOTI, SHIRT, KURTHA, PAIZAMA.
  • Dress code for LADIES: - SAREES, CHUDIDHAR WITH DUPATTA.
  • Each And Every tourist must carry original valid Photo ID Proof.
  • Child ticket age should vary between 5-12 years of age.
  • Hair Tonsure/Hair Cut is possible, but no special arrangements made for that, passengers has to arrange and after that join with the group. 
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Note: Bestbus.in is an Online Booking agency, we are not Tour Operators.
  • Note: If passenger entered wrong details or spell mistakes while making bookings, is such case Bestbus is not responsible for any issue in TTD Darshan, because your TTD Darshas tickets will be confirmed based on the details you provided.
  • Note: Please do ask for any customization in this package, because this was Group package and please do not ask for only TTD Tickets
  • Above itinerary is only a proposed / indicative outline, Our tour operator reserves the right to change as per the operational feasibility. 
  • Visit to all the sightseeing place is subject to time availability.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • All Tourists should carry/produce their personal (in original) ID cards with them during the tour.
  • Request to the Local Travel Agencies/Local Travel Guides/Internet Centers/Any Other Online Booking Centers: Please do not mislead the Passengers about the TTD Darshan Packages, before booking please explain the passengers all Terms & Conditions about the package and provide booking for them.
  • If any of the Booking Agency/Individuals mislead the Passengers, Bestbus is not responsible in that case.
  • Online Price may vary based on the DEMAND, so please do not compare with other dates or other passenger or other operator prices after booking.
  • All Tourists should board from Chennai only. Transporting to Titupati in your own way transportation and joining for TTD Darshan or joining at Hotel is not allowed under any circumstances.
  • Mandatory rule by TTD: As part of COVID-19 precautions, pilgrims are requested to produce either the vaccination certificate (2 doses) (or) COVID-19 negative certificate obtained within 72 hrs prior to the date of darshan at the time of availing darshan. This rule will effective from 1st October 2021.

Note: As per TTD Guidelines: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this Package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket and also the ticket is not transferable to another person.

shadow

Places Covered

Check out the places you are going to explore!

Book Now

Places Covered By SB Travels :

This Operator does not provided Places Covered information

Book Now
shadow
Need Help?