Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings


Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

Brief About MMTS Hyderabad

Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System known as MMTS is a suburban rail system in Hyderabad, India. It is a joint partnership of Government of Telangana (then Government of United Andhra Pradesh) and the South Central Railway, and is operated by South Central Railways. The phase I was thrown open to public on 9th August 2003 with three line between Falaknuma to Secunderabad, Hyderabad - Secunderabad and Lingampally to Secunderabad with a total of 44 km. In May 2010, Indian Railways has decided to take up the 107-km Phase-II project of the MMTS at an estimated cost of Rs. 641 crore. The Railway Board has cleared the Phase-II after the state government had agreed to fund two-third cost. The under construction Phase II is scheduled to open in 2018.

 

Now BestBus.in provides a Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings for all Routes including Lingampally To Falaknuma Train Timings, Lingampally To Hyderabad Train Timings, Lingampally To Hyderabad Train Timings, Hyderabad To Lingampally Train Timings.

 

Below are the Hyderabad Local MMTS Trains Time Table:

 

Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings:

STATION 47171 47173 47213 47174 47175 47176 47177 47178 47212 47179* 47189 47180 47181 47215 47182* 47183 47184* 47185 47186 47217 47187 47210 47188 47190 47191 47219 47192 47193 47159 47194 47195
  LF1 LF2 LF3 LF4 LF5 LF6 LF7 LF8 LF9 LF10* LF11 LF12 LF13 LF14 LF15* LF16 LF17* LF18 LF19 LF20 LF21 LF22 MB2(Ladies) LF24 LF25 LF26 LF27 LF28 LF29 LF30 LF31
Lingampally 4:50 6:20 6:55 7:10 7:45 8:30 9:00 9:25 10:10 10:40 11:25 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:20 14:30 14:55 15:20 16:15 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:40 19:15 19:30 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:45 22:30
Chandanagar 4:54 6:24 6:59 7:14 7:49 8:34 9:04 9:29 10:14 10:44 11:29 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:24 14:34 14:59 15:24 16:19 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:44 19:19 19:34 20:14 20:34 21:04 21:49 22:34
Hafeezpet 4:59 6:29 7:04 7:19 7:54 8:39 9:09 9:34 10:19 10:49 11:34 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:29 14:39 15:04 15:29 16:24 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:49 19:24 19:39 20:19 20:39 21:09 21:54 22:39
Hitech City 5:04 6:34 7:09 7:24 7:59 8:44 9:14 9:39 10:24 10:54 11:39 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:44 15:09 15:34 16:29 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:54 19:29 19:44 20:24 20:44 21:14 21:59 22:44
Borabanda 5:06 6:36 7:11 7:26 8:01 8:46 9:16 9:41 10:26 10:56 11:41 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:36 14:46 15:11 15:36 16:31 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:56 19:31 19:46 20:26 20:46 21:16 22:01 22:46
Bharatnagar 5:09 6:39 7:14 7:29 8:04 8:49 9:19 9:44 10:29 10:59 11:44 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:49 15:14 15:39 16:34 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:59 19:34 19:49 20:29 20:49 21:19 22:04 22:49
Fatehnagar 5:12 6:42 7:17 7:32 8:07 8:52 9:22 9:47 10:32 11:02 11:47 12:22 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:52 15:17 15:42 16:37 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:17 19:02 19:37 19:52 20:32 20:52 21:22 22:07 22:52
NatureCureHospital 5:14 6:44 7:19 7:34 8:09 8:54 9:24 9:49 10:34 11:04 11:49 12:24 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:54 15:19 15:44 16:39 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:19 19:04 19:39 19:54 20:34 20:54 21:24 22:09 22:54
Begumpet 5:15 6:45 7:20 7:35 8:10 8:55 9:25 9:50 10:35 11:05 11:50 12:25 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:55 15:20 15:45 16:40 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:20 19:05 19:40 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:25 22:10 22:55
SanjeevaiahPark 5:20 6:50 7:25 7:40 8:15 9:00 9:30 9:55 10:40 11:10 11:55 12:30 13:10 13:30 13:50 15:00 15:25 15:50 16:45 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:25 19:10 19:45 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:30 22:15 23:00
JamesStreet 5:22 6:52 7:27 7:42 8:17 9:02 9:32 9:57 10:42 11:12 11:57 12:32 13:12 13:32 13:52 15:02 15:27 15:52 16:47 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:27 19:12 19:47 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:32 22:17 23:02
Secunderabad 5:32 7:07 7:42 7:57 8:27 9:12 9:47 10:07 10:52 11:30 12:07 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:02 15:12 15:37 16:07 16:57 17:12 18:00 18:12 18:37 19:22 20:05 20:12 20:52 21:30 21:42 22:27 23:15
Sitafalmandi 5:37 7:12 7:47 8:02 8:32 9:17 9:52 10:12 10:57 11:35 12:12 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:07 15:17 15:42 16:12 17:02 17:17 18:05 18:17 18:42 19:27 20:10 20:17 20:57 21:35 21:47 22:32  
Arts College 5:39 7:14 7:49 8:04 8:34 9:19 9:54 10:14 10:59 11:37 12:14 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:09 15:19 15:44 16:14 17:04 17:19 18:07 18:19 18:44 19:29 20:12 20:19 20:59 21:37 21:49 22:34  
Jamai Osmania 5:41 7:16 7:51 8:06 8:36 9:21 9:56 10:16 11:01 11:39 12:16 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:11 15:21 15:46 16:16 17:06 17:21 18:09 18:21 18:46 19:31 20:14 20:21 21:01 21:39 21:51 22:36  
Vidyanagar 5:43 7:18 7:53 8:08 8:38 9:23 9:58 10:18 11:03 11:41 12:18 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:13 15:23 15:48 16:18 17:08 17:23 18:11 18:23 18:48 19:33 20:16 20:23 21:03 21:41 21:53 22:38  
Kacheguda 5:48 7:23 7:58 8:13 8:43 9:28 10:03 10:23 11:08 11:46 12:23 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:18 15:28 15:53 16:23 17:13 17:28 18:16 18:28 18:53 19:38 20:21 20:28 21:08 21:46 21:58 22:43  
Malakpet 5:51 7:26 8:01 8:16 8:46 9:31 10:06 10:26 11:11 11:49 12:26 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:21 15:31 15:56 16:26 17:16 17:31 18:19 18:31 18:56 19:41 20:24 20:31 21:11 21:49 22:01 22:46  
Dabirpura 5:53 7:28 8:03 8:18 8:48 9:33 10:08 10:28 11:13 11:51 12:28 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:23 15:33 15:58 16:28 17:18 17:33 18:21 18:33 18:58 19:43 20:26 20:33 21:13 21:51 22:03 22:48  
Yakutpura 5:55 7:30 8:05 8:20 8:50 9:35 10:10 10:30 11:15 11:53 12:30 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:25 15:35 16:00 16:30 17:20 17:35 18:23 18:35 19:00 19:45 20:28 20:35 21:15 21:53 22:05 22:50  
Huppuguda 5:59 7:34 8:09 8:24 8:54 9:39 10:14 10:34 11:19 11:57 12:34 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:29 15:39 16:04 16:34 17:24 17:39 18:27 18:39 19:04 19:49 20:32 20:39 21:19 21:57 22:09 22:54  
Falaknuma 6:05 7:40 8:15 8:30 9:00 9:45 10:25 10:40 11:25 12:00 12:40 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:35 15:45 16:05 16:40 17:30 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:10 19:55 20:35 20:45 21:25 22:00 22:15 23:05  

 

 

Falaknuma To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings:

 

STATION 47149 47150 47151 47152 47153 47154 47211 47155 47165 47156 47157 47198* 47214 47158* 47169* 47160* 47216* 47161* 47162* 47163 47164 47218 47166 47207 47167 47203 47220 47170
  FL1 FL2 FL3 FL4 FL5 FL6 MB1(Ladies) FL8 FL9 FL10 FL11 FL12* FL13 FL14* FL15* FL16* FL17* FL18* FL19* FL20 FL21 FL22 FL23 FL24 FL25 FL26 FL27 FL28
Falaknuma 5:00 5:40 6:25 7:10 7:25 7:55 8:30 9:10 10:00 10:35 10:55 11:10 11:35 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:30 14:50 16:25 17:00 17:40 17:55 18:50 19:00 19:35 20:45 21:05 21:30
Huppuguda 5:03 5:43 6:28 7:13 7:28 7:58 8:33 9:13 10:03 10:38 10:58 11:13 11:38 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:33 14:53 16:28 17:03 17:43 17:58 18:53 19:03 19:38 20:48 21:08 21:33
Yakutpura 5:07 5:47 6:32 7:15 7:32 8:02 8:37 9:17 10:07 10:42 11:02 11:17 11:42 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:37 14:57 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:02 18:57 19:07 19:42 20:52 21:12 21:37
Dabirpura 5:09 5:49 6:34 7:17 7:34 8:04 8:39 9:19 10:09 10:44 11:04 11:19 11:44 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:39 14:59 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:04 18:59 19:09 19:44 20:54 21:14 21:39
Malakpet 5:11 5:51 6:36 7:19 7:36 8:06 8:41 9:21 10:11 10:46 11:06 11:21 11:46 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:41 15:01 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:06 19:01 19:11 19:46 20:56 21:16 21:41
Kacheguda 5:15 5:55 6:40 7:23 7:40 8:10 8:45 9:25 10:15 10:50 11:10 11:25 11:50 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:45 15:05 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:10 19:05 19:15 19:50 21:00 21:20 21:45
Vidyanagar 5:19 5:59 6:44 7:27 7:44 8:14 8:49 9:29 10:19 10:54 11:14 11:29 11:54 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:49 15:09 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:14 19:09 19:19 19:54 21:04 21:24 21:49
JamaiOsmania 5:21 6:01 6:46 7:29 7:46 8:16 8:51 9:31 10:21 10:56 11:16 11:31 11:56 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:51 15:11 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:16 19:11 19:21 19:56 21:06 21:26 21:51
Arts College 5:23 6:03 6:48 7:31 7:48 8:18 8:53 9:33 10:23 10:58 11:18 11:33 11:58 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:53 15:13 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:18 19:13 19:23 19:58 21:08 21:28 21:53
Sitafalmandi 5:25 6:05 6:50 7:33 7:50 8:20 8:55 9:35 10:25 11:00 11:20 11:35 12:00 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:55 15:15 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:20 19:15 19:25 20:00 21:10 21:30 21:55
Secunderabad 5:32 6:12 6:57 7:40 8:02 8:27 9:02 9:42 10:35 11:07 11:35 11:42 12:07 12:37 13:17 13:57 15:02 15:22 16:57 17:35 18:12 18:27 19:24 19:37 20:10 21:20 21:37 22:02
James Street 5:38 6:18 7:03 7:46 8:08 8:33 9:08 9:48 10:41 11:15 11:41 11:48 12:13 12:43 13:23 14:03 15:08 15:28 17:03 17:41 18:16 18:33 19:30 19:43 20:16 21:26 21:43 22:08
SanjeevaiahPark 5:40 6:20 7:05 7:48 8:10 8:35 9:10 9:50 10:43 11:17 11:43 11:50 12:15 12:45 13:25 14:05 15:10 15:30 17:05 17:43 18:18 18:35 19:32 19:45 20:18 21:28 21:45 22:10
Begumpet 5:43 6:23 7:08 7:51 8:13 8:38 9:13 9:53 10:46 11:20 11:46 11:53 12:18 12:48 13:28 14:08 15:13 15:33 17:08 17:46 18:21 18:38 19:35 19:48 20:21 21:31 21:48 22:13
NatureCureHospital 5:45 6:25 7:10 7:53 8:15 8:40 9:15 9:55 10:48 11:22 11:48 11:55 12:20 12:50 13:30 14:10 15:15 15:35 17:10 17:48 18:23 18:40 19:37 19:50 20:23 21:33 21:50 22:15
Fatehnagar 5:47 6:27 7:12 7:55 8:17 8:42 9:17 9:57 10:50 11:24 11:50 11:57 12:22 12:52 13:32 14:12 15:17 15:37 17:12 17:50 18:25 18:42 19:39 19:52 20:25 21:35 21:52 22:17
Bharatnagar 5:50 6:30 7:15 7:58 8:20 8:45 9:20 10:00 10:53 11:27 11:53 12:00 12:25 12:55 13:35 14:15 15:20 15:40 17:15 17:53 18:28 18:45 19:42 19:55 20:28 21:38 21:55 22:20
Borabanda 5:52 6:32 7:17 8:03 8:22 8:47 9:22 10:02 10:55 11:29 11:55 12:02 12:27 12:57 13:37 14:17 15:22 15:42 17:17 17:55 18:30 18:47 19:44 19:57 20:30 21:40 21:57 22:22
Hitech City 5:56 6:36 7:21 8:08 8:26 8:51 9:26 10:04 10:59 11:33 11:57 12:04 12:29 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:26 15:46 17:21 17:59 18:34 18:51 19:48 20:01 20:34 21:44 22:01 22:26
Hafeezpet 6:00 6:40 7:25 8:12 8:32 8:55 9:32 10:08 11:03 11:37 12:01 12:08 12:33 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:30 15:50 17:25 18:03 18:38 18:55 19:52 20:05 20:38 21:48 22:05 22:30
Chandanagar 6:05 6:45 7:30 8:15 8:37 9:00 9:37 10:13 11:08 11:42 12:06 12:13 12:38 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:35 15:55 17:30 18:08 18:43 19:00 19:57 20:10 20:43 21:53 22:10 22:35
Lingampally 6:10 6:55 7:40 8:20 8:50 9:15 9:50 10:25 11:15 11:50 12:15 12:30 12:50 13:15 14:05 14:40 15:55 16:05 17:50 18:15 19:05 19:10 20:05 20:25 20:55 22:00 22:20 22:45

 

 

Lingampally To Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings:

 

STATION 47126 47127 47128 47129 47130 47131 47132 47133 47134* 47135* 47136* 47137* 47138* 47139 47140 47141 47142 47143 47144 47145 47146 47147 47148
  LH1 LH2 LH3 LH4 LH5 LH6 LH7 LH8 LH9* LH10* LH11* LH12* LH13* LH14 LH15 LH16 LH17 LH18 LH19 LH20 LH21 LH22 LH23
Lingampally 5:40 6:00 7:00 7:30 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:55 10:25 11:00 11:40 12:15 12:50 15:05 16:00 16:50 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:40 22:10
Chandanagar 5:44 6:04 7:04 7:34 8:14 8:44 9:14 9:59 10:29 11:04 11:44 12:19 12:54 15:09 16:04 16:54 18:14 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:44 22:14
Hafeezpet 5:49 6:09 7:09 7:39 8:19 8:49 9:19 10:04 10:34 11:09 11:49 12:24 12:59 15:14 16:09 16:59 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:49 22:19
Hitech City 5:54 6:14 7:14 7:44 8:24 8:54 9:24 10:09 10:39 11:14 11:54 12:29 13:04 15:19 16:14 17:04 18:24 18:39 19:09 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:24
Borabanda 5:56 6:16 7:16 7:46 8:26 8:56 9:26 10:11 10:41 11:16 11:56 12:31 13:06 15:21 16:16 17:06 18:26 18:41 19:11 20:06 21:06 21:56 22:26
Bharatnagar 5:59 6:19 7:19 7:49 8:29 8:59 9:29 10:14 10:44 11:19 11:59 12:34 13:09 15:24 16:19 17:09 18:29 18:44 19:14 20:09 21:09 21:59 22:29
Fatehnagar 6:02 6:22 7:22 7:52 8:32 9:02 9:32 10:17 10:47 11:22 12:02 12:37 13:12 15:27 16:22 17:12 18:32 18:47 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:02 22:32
NatureCureHospital 6:04 6:24 7:24 7:54 8:34 9:04 9:34 10:19 10:49 11:24 12:04 12:39 13:14 15:29 16:24 17:14 18:34 18:49 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:04 22:34
Begumpet 6:05 6:25 7:25 7:55 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:20 10:50 11:25 12:05 12:40 13:15 15:30 16:25 17:15 18:35 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:05 22:35
Necklace Road 6:10 6:30 7:30 8:00 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:25 10:55 11:30 12:10 12:45 13:20 15:35 16:30 17:20 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:10 22:40
Khairatabad 6:12 6:32 7:32 8:02 8:42 9:12 9:42 10:27 10:57 11:32 12:12 12:47 13:22 15:37 16:32 17:22 18:42 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:12 22:42
Lakdikapul 6:14 6:34 7:34 8:04 8:44 9:14 9:44 10:29 10:59 11:34 12:14 12:49 13:24 15:39 16:34 17:24 18:44 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:14 22:44
Hyderabad 6:20 6:40 7:40 8:10 8:50 9:25 9:55 10:35 11:05 11:40 12:20 12:55 13:30 15:45 16:40 17:30 18:50 19:20 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:20 22:50

 

Hyderabad To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings:

 

STATION 47100 47101 47102 47103 47104 47105 47106 47107 47108 47109* 47110* 47111* 47112 47113* 47114 47115 47116 47117 47118 47119 47120 47121 47122 47123 47124 47125
  HL1 HL2 HL3 HL4 HL5 HL6 HL7 HL8 HL9 HL10* HL11* HL12* HL13 HL14* HL15 HL16 HL17 HL18 HL19 HL20 HL21 HL22 HL23 HL24 HL25 HL26
Hyderabad 5:10 6:00 6:40 7:20 7:50 8:20 9:00 9:35 10:10 10:50 11:25 11:55 13:05 14:30 15:10 15:40 16:00 16:50 17:35 18:05 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:50 21:20 21:50
Lakdikapul 5:13 6:03 6:43 7:23 7:53 8:23 9:03 9:38 10:13 10:53 11:28 11:58 13:08 14:33 15:13 15:43 16:03 16:53 17:38 18:08 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:53 21:23 21:53
Khairatabad 5:15 6:05 6:45 7:25 7:55 8:25 9:05 9:40 10:15 10:55 11:30 12:00 13:10 14:35 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:55 17:40 18:10 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:55 21:25 21:55
Necklace Road 5:17 6:07 6:47 7:27 7:57 8:27 9:07 9:42 10:17 10:57 11:32 12:02 13:12 14:37 15:17 15:47 16:07 16:57 17:42 18:12 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:57 21:27 21:57
Begumpet 5:22 6:12 6:52 7:32 8:02 8:32 9:12 9:47 10:22 11:02 11:37 12:07 13:17 14:42 15:22 15:52 16:12 17:02 17:47 18:17 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:02 21:32 22:02
NatureCureHospital 5:24 6:14 6:54 7:34 8:04 8:34 9:14 9:49 10:24 11:04 11:39 12:09 13:19 14:44 15:24 15:54 16:14 17:04 17:49 18:19 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:04 21:34 22:04
Fatehnagar 5:26 6:16 6:56 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:16 9:51 10:26 11:06 11:41 12:11 13:21 14:46 15:26 15:56 16:16 17:06 17:51 18:21 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:06 21:36 22:06
Bharatnagar 5:29 6:19 6:59 7:39 8:09 8:39 9:19 9:54 10:29 11:09 11:44 12:14 13:24 14:49 15:29 15:59 16:19 17:09 17:54 18:24 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:09 21:39 22:09
Borabanda 5:31 6:21 7:01 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:21 9:56 10:31 11:11 11:46 12:16 13:26 14:51 15:31 16:01 16:21 17:11 17:56 18:26 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:11 21:41 22:11
Hitech City 5:35 6:25 7:05 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:25 10:00 10:35 11:15 11:50 12:20 13:30 14:55 15:35 16:05 16:25 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:15 21:45 22:15
Hafeezpet 5:39 6:29 7:09 7:49 8:19 8:49 9:29 10:04 10:39 11:19 11:54 12:24 13:34 14:59 15:39 16:09 16:29 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:19 21:49 22:19
Chandanagar 5:44 6:34 7:14 7:54 8:24 8:54 9:34 10:09 10:44 11:24 11:59 12:29 13:39 15:04 15:44 16:14 16:34 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:24 21:54 22:24
Lingampally 5:50 6:40 7:20 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:40 10:15 10:50 11:30 12:05 12:40 13:45 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:40 18:20 18:45 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:30 22:00 22:30

 

Note 1: * Marked trains won't run on Sunday

Note 2: MB1,MB2 Trains are Ladies Special

 

Hyderabad MMTS Train Route Map:

Below is the Route Map of Hyderabad Local MMTS Trains:

 




Other Train Timings