Wonderla-Hyderabad Bus Timings

Online Booking



Booking should be only online. Please book tickets online only.

Find Your Nearest Boarding Points

Note : Return Start From Wonderla around 6:00 PM to 6:15 PM


Wonderla Pick-Up Points & Timings of Wonderla Bus Travels

S.No Boarding Point Landmark Pick-Up Time
Route No: 1
1 Lingampally X Roads Bhel Chek Post 08:00 AM
2 Chanda Nagar Opp. Narayana Jr.College 08:10 AM
3 Huda Colony Junction 08:15 AM
4 Deepthi Sree Nagar Bavarchi Hotel 08:15 AM
5 Hafeezpet Opp : New Shan Hotel 08:17 AM
6 RTO Office(Kondapur) Near RTO Office 08:20 AM
7 Kondapur Near Indian Bank 08:20 AM
8 Kothaguda Junction 08:25 AM
9 Madhapur Near Image Hospital 08:25 AM
10 Shilpa Ramam RTC Bus Stop 08:30 AM
11 Hi-Tech City Opp. Cyber Towers 08:30 AM
12 Gachibowli Cross Roads 08:40 AM
13 Raidurgam Junction 08:50 AM
14 APIIC Junction 08:50 AM
15 Khajaguda X Roads Junction 08:55 AM
16 Laxminagar Bajrang Hotel 09:10 AM
17 Golkonda X Roads X Roads 09:10 AM
18 Attapur Golkonda Function Hall 09:15 AM
19 Hyderguda Prakash College 09:20 AM
20 Dairy Form Rajendranagar X Roads 09:25 AM
21 Upparpally X Roads Ganga Bhavani Resturant 09:25 AM
22 Lal Dabha Hotel Khaja 09:35 AM
23 Shivarampally X Roads Bus Stop 09:45 AM
24 Bhavani Colony Naser Hardware 09:50 AM
25 Aramghar X Roads Junction 10:00 AM
26 Kurmaguda Kurmaguda 10:20 AM
Route No: 2
1 Miyapur Miyapur Depo 08:00 AM
2 Miyapur X Roads Opp Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 08:05 AM
3 Hyder Nagar Narayana College 08:10 AM
4 Nizampet X Roads Opp: CMS College 08:15 AM
5 Nizampet Hill County 08:15 AM
6 Kukatpally Opp : Narayana Jr College 08:20 AM
7 Moosapet Bharath Petrol Bunk 08:20 AM
8 K.P.H.B - JNTU Railway Reservation Counter 08:20 AM
9 K.P.H.B Kalamandir 08:20 AM
10 Bharath Nagar Victoria Restaurant 08:25 AM
11 Erragadda St. Therissa Church 08:30 AM
12 S.R Nagar ICICI Bank 08:35 AM
13 Ameerpet RTC Bus Stop 08:40 AM
14 Panjagutta Gokul Towers 08:50 AM
15 Khairatabad ICICI Bank 09:00 AM
16 Somajiguda Opp: Eenadu Office 09:00 AM
17 Lakdikapool The Central Court Hotel 09:05 AM
18 Abids Charmas 09:20 AM
19 Nampally Police Control Room 09:20 AM
20 Kachiguda Tourist Hotel 09:25 AM
21 Koti Women's College 09:30 AM
22 Chaderghat Opp: Malakpet Railway Station 09:40 AM
23 Malakpet opp: Sohel Hotel Opp 09:50 AM
24 Santhosh Nagar RTC Bus Stop 10:00 AM
25 Balapur X Roads Balapur X Road 10:20 AM
Route No: 3
1 Ferozguda Air Force Academy 08:00 AM
2 Balanagar Shobana Theatre 08:00 AM
3 New Bowenpally RTC Bus Stop 08:10 AM
4 Paradise Circle Paradise Hotel 08:30 AM
5 Secunderabad Swathi Tiffin Center 08:40 AM
6 Mettuguda X Roads RTC Chairmen Bus Stop 09:00 AM
7 Railway Degree College Railway Degree Collage 09:10 AM
8 Tarnaka Aradhana Theatre 09:25 AM
9 Little Flower College Little Flower Collage 09:40 AM
10 Uppal X Roads Uppal X Roads 09:45 AM
11 Nagole X Roads Bharath Petrol Bank 09:55 AM
12 Alkapuri X Road Mahindra Finance 10:00 AM
13 Kamineni Kamineni Hospitals 10:10 AM
14 LB Nagar Sri Ganesh Marketing 10:20 AM

Note 1: Return Start From Wonderla around 6:00 PM to 6:15 PM


Note 2 : These Pick Points were FIXED, You have to choose any one from this list which is nearest for you & need to Board from that point only.


Note 3 : These timings are tentative timings, there may be delay depending on the day of Traffic. (Bestbus is not responsible for the delay in Pick-Ups & Droppings due to TRAFFIC or any other reason)


Note 4 : During the Holiday Season, (Heavy Bookings) Pick-up Schedule may be delayed 10-20 Mins Late (Even more). Please Co-operate with the Operator