Ramoji Film City Tour Timings Book Now

Note : Dropping Time from Ramoji Film City is, around 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM (In CARNIVAL times, After the CARNIVAL Completed.)


Ramoji Film City Pick-Up Points & Timings of Hyderabad Royal Travels

S.No Boarding Point Landmark Pick-Up Time
Route No: 1
1 Lingampally Lingampally-Circle 07:00 AM
2 Chanda Nagar Near R.S. Brothers 07:05 AM
3 Madinaguda RTC City Bus Stop 07:10 AM
4 Madinaguda My Home Apartments 07:12 AM
5 Allwyn Colony Cine Town 07:15 AM
6 Miyapur Indian Oil Petrol Pump 07:20 AM
7 Hyder Nagar Opp.Chermas 07:25 AM
8 Nizampet X Roads More Supermarket 07:30 AM
9 K.P.H.B - JNTU Vishwanath Theatre 07:35 AM
10 K.P.H.B Kalamandir 07:40 AM
11 Kukatpally Vivekananda Nagar 07:45 AM
12 Moosapet Moosapet Y-Junction 07:50 AM
13 Bharath Nagar Sree Ramulu Theatre 07:52 AM
14 Erragadda Gokul Theatre 07:55 AM
15 E.S.I Hospitals Bajaj Showroom 07:57 AM
16 S.R Nagar ICICI Bank 08:00 AM
17 Ameerpet Chennai Shopping 08:02 AM
18 Ameerpet Big Bazar 08:05 AM
19 Panjagutta Hyderabad Central 08:10 AM
20 Panjagutta Red Rose Restaurant 08:15 AM
21 Khairatabad ICICI Bank 08:25 AM
22 Lakdikapool Hotel Dwaraka 08:35 AM
23 Nampally Nampally Railway Station 08:45 AM
Route No: 2
1 Hotel Paradise Hotel Paradise 07:15 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station 07:45 AM
3 Raniganj Ramgopalpet Police Station 08:10 AM
Route No: 3
1 Kondapur Harsha Toyota 07:25 AM
2 Madhapur Cafe Nandini 07:40 AM
3 Madhapur Madhapur Police Station 07:50 AM
4 Jubilee Hills Check Post Jubilee Hills Check Post 08:00 AM
Route No: 4

Note : Dropping Time from Ramoji Film City is, around 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM (In CARNIVAL times, After the CARNIVAL Completed.)


Ramoji Film City Pick-Up Points & Timings of Srinivasa Tours & Travels

S.No Boarding Point Landmark Pick-Up Time
Route No: 1
1 BHEL Depo BHEL Depo 06:30 AM
2 R C Puram Opp. Police Station 06:35 AM
3 Jyothinagar Rtc Bus Stop 06:37 AM
4 BHEL Town Ship Bhel Chekpost 06:40 AM
5 Chanda Nagar Opp:narayana College 06:50 AM
6 Deepthi Sree Nagar Bavarchi Hotel 06:55 AM
7 Hafeezpet Opp : New Shan Hotel 06:58 AM
8 RTO Office(Kondapur) Rto Office 07:00 AM
9 Kondapur Indian Bank 07:00 AM
10 Madhapur Image Hospital 07:00 AM
11 Kothaguda Junction 07:05 AM
12 Hi-Tech City Opp. Cyber Towers 07:05 AM
13 Anjaiah Nagar Police Station 07:08 AM
14 Shilpa Ramam Rtc Bus Stop 07:08 AM
15 Gachibowli Cross Roads 07:10 AM
16 Raidurgam Junction 07:15 AM
17 Khajaguda X Roads Junction 07:17 AM
18 Shaikpet HDFC Bank 07:20 AM
19 Galaxy Bus Stop Bus Stop 07:25 AM
20 Tolichowki Limra Garden 07:30 AM
21 Rethibowli Opp : Sub Station 07:30 AM
22 Mehdipatnam Chandana Brothers 07:35 AM
23 Rethibowli X Roads Shah Function Hall 07:37 AM
24 Laxminagar Bajaran Hotel 07:40 AM
25 Golkonda X Roads X Roads 07:45 AM
26 Attapur Golkonda Function Hall 07:47 AM
27 Hyderguda Prakash College 07:50 AM
28 Upparpally X Roads Ganga Bhavani Resturant 07:55 AM
29 Dairy Form Rajendranagar X Roads 08:05 AM
30 Lal Dabha Hotel Khaja 08:10 AM
31 Shivarampally X Roads Bus Stop 08:12 AM
32 Bhavani Colony Naser Hardware 08:15 AM
33 Aramghar X Roads Junction 08:17 AM
34 Katedan X Roads Rtc Bus Stop 08:20 AM
35 Mailardevpally Sanchara Hospital 08:22 AM
36 Bandlaguda Star Function Hall 08:23 AM
37 Chandrayangutta Mazid 08:25 AM
38 DRDL Vikas School 08:30 AM
39 Midhani Daimond Caff 08:32 AM
40 Owaisi X Roads Manapuram Office 08:35 AM
41 Balapur X Roads Hanuman Temple 08:40 AM
42 Gayathri Nagar Junction 08:45 AM
43 Sagar X Roads Bharath Petrol Bunk 08:47 AM
44 Chithalkunta Chek Post Bhararh Furnitures 08:50 AM
45 Panama Rtc Reservation Counter 08:55 AM
46 Bhagyalatha Rtc Bus Stop 09:00 AM
47 Hayathnagar Sindhu Travels 09:20 AM
Route No: 2
1 Kompally Dholari Dhani 06:30 AM
2 Dulla Palli Dulla Palli 06:35 AM
3 Cine Planet Cine planet 06:37 AM
4 Angadi Pet Balaji Hospital 06:40 AM
5 Jeedimetla Village Bharat Petroleum 06:40 AM
6 Suchitra X Road My Friends Restaurant 06:50 AM
7 Layola College Layola College 06:55 AM
8 Hmt, Sai Baba Nagar Sri Sai Garden 06:57 AM
9 Old Alwal Indira Gandhi Statue 06:58 AM
10 Old Alwal Kanaka Durga Temple 07:00 AM
11 Temple Alwal NEO Institute 07:00 AM
12 Alwal Syndicate Bank 07:05 AM
13 Lothkunta Subha Sree Garden 07:08 AM
14 Lal Bazar Mahakali Temple 07:10 AM
15 Thirumala Giri Traffic Police Station 07:15 AM
16 Hanuman Tempule RTO Office 07:15 AM
17 Karkhana Lucid Medicals 07:17 AM
18 Vikram Puri Oxygen Medical Group 07:20 AM
19 JBS Bus Stop JBS Bus Depo 07:25 AM
20 Patny Ganesh Temple 07:30 AM
21 St.Anns School St.Ann's School 07:30 AM
22 Sangeeth X Road Sangeeth X Road 07:35 AM
23 Alugadda Bavi Bus Stop 07:40 AM
24 Mettuguda X Roads RTC Chairman Bus Stop 07:45 AM
25 Railway Degree College Railway Degree College 07:47 AM
26 Tarnaka Aradhana Theatre 07:50 AM
27 Habsiguda Swagath Grand Hotel 07:55 AM
28 GRI Gate Adishwar Electronic World 08:05 AM
29 Little Flower College Little Flower College 08:10 AM
30 Uppal X Roads Uppal X Roads 08:12 AM
31 Nagole X Roads Bharath Petrol Bunk 08:15 AM
32 Alkapuri X Road Mahindra Finance 08:17 AM
33 Kamineni Kamineni Hospital 08:20 AM
34 Mansoorabad Community Hall 08:22 AM
35 Sahara Estate Sahara Estate 08:23 AM
36 Sushma Sushma 08:25 AM
37 Auto Nagar Bharath Petrol Bunk 08:30 AM
38 Bhagyalatha Bharath Petrol Bunk 08:35 AM
39 Hayathnagar Depo HDFC Bank 08:40 AM
40 RTC Colony Krishnaveni Hospital 08:45 AM
41 Hayathnagar Hayath Nagar Bus Stop 08:47 AM
42 Word & Deed Word & Deed School 08:50 AM
43 Laxma Reddy Palem Hanuman Temple 08:55 AM
44 Amberpet A1 Bakery 09:00 AM
Route No: 3
1 Miyapur Miyapur Depo 06:35 AM
2 Miyapur Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 06:40 AM
3 Hyder Nagar Narayana College 06:45 AM
4 Nizampet Hill County 06:50 AM
5 Nizampet X Roads Opp: Cms College 06:55 AM
6 K.P.H.B - JNTU Railway Reservation Counter 07:00 AM
7 Malaysian Township Junction 07:02 AM
8 K.P.H.B Padmavathi Temple 07:05 AM
9 K.P.H.B Kalamandir 07:08 AM
10 Kukatpally Narayana Jr College 07:10 AM
11 Moosapet Bharath Petrol Bunk 07:15 AM
12 Bharath Nagar Victoria Restaurant 07:17 AM
13 Erragadda St.Theresa Church 07:19 AM
14 S.R Nagar ICICI Bank 07:25 AM
15 Ameerpet Rtc Bus Stop 07:30 AM
16 Begumpet Opp: Greenlands 07:32 AM
17 Panjagutta Gokul Towers 07:35 AM
18 Somajiguda Opp: Eenadu Office 07:37 AM
19 Khairatabad ICICI Bank 07:40 AM
20 Lakdikapool The Central Court Hotel 07:42 AM
21 Abids Chermas 07:45 AM
22 Koti Opp:hotel Haridwar 07:47 AM
23 Chaderghat Opp: Malakpet Railway Station 07:50 AM
24 Nalgonda X Roads Yashoda Hospital 07:55 AM
25 Musaram Bagh HDFC Bank 08:05 AM
26 Dilsukhnagar Rtc Bus Stop 08:10 AM
27 Chaitanyapuri ICICI Bank 08:12 AM
28 Kothapet Rythu Bazar 08:15 AM
29 NTR Nagar RRRD Court 08:17 AM
30 L.B.Nagar Ring Road Sitara Grand Hotel 08:20 AM
31 Chintal Kunta St. Patrick's School 08:22 AM
32 Panama Rtc Reservation Counter 08:23 AM
33 Vanasthalipuram Hotel Raghavendra 08:25 AM
34 Auto Nagar Rajadhani Hotel 08:30 AM
35 High Court Colony Deer Park 08:32 AM
36 Hayathnagar Depo HDFC Bank 08:40 AM
37 RTC Colony Krishnaveni Hospital 08:45 AM
38 Hayathnagar Sindhu Travels 08:47 AM
39 Word & Deed Word & Deed School 08:50 AM
Route No: 4
1 Shapur Nagar Kapil Chit Funds 06:40 AM
2 Chintal Swaroopa Nursing Home 06:50 AM
3 IDPL Bus Stop Indian Oil Petol Bunk 06:55 AM
4 Jeedimetla Depo Jeedimetla Bus Stop 06:57 AM
5 Narsapur X Roads Sri Sai Padmavathi Collection 06:58 AM
6 Balanagar Shobana Theatre 07:00 AM
7 Ferozguda Air Force Academy 07:00 AM
8 New Bowenpally Rtc Bus Stop 07:05 AM
9 Patny Fire Station 07:45 AM
10 Hotel Paradise Paradise Hotel 07:47 AM
11 Secunderabad Swathi Tiffin Center 07:50 AM
12 Chilkalguda X Roads Junction 07:55 AM
13 Musheerabad Police Station 08:05 AM
14 RTC X Roads Sandhya Theatre 08:10 AM
15 VST Charminar Factory 08:12 AM
16 Barkatpura HP Petrol Bunk 08:17 AM
17 Narayanguda X Roads Gokul Chat 08:20 AM
18 Kachiguda Opp:railway Station 08:22 AM
19 LB Nagar X Roads Sitara Grand Hotel 08:50 AM
20 Vanasthalipuram Rtc Reservation Counter 08:55 AM
21 Hayathnagar Sindhu Travels 09:00 AM

Note 1: Dropping Time from Ramoji Film City is, around 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM (In CARNIVAL times, After the CARNIVAL Completed.)


Note 2 : These Pick Points were FIXED, You have to choose any one from this list which is nearest for you & need to Board from that point only.


Note 3 : These timings are tentative timings, there may be delay depending on the day of Traffic. (Bestbus is not responsible for the delay in Pick-Ups & Droppings due to TRAFFIC or any other reason)


Note 4 : During the Holiday Season, (Heavy Bookings) Pick-up Schedule may be delayed 10-20 Mins Late (Even more). Please Co-operate with the Operator