Ramoji Film City Tour Timings Book Now

Note : Dropping Time from Ramoji Film City is around 7:45 PM to 8:00 PM (because, right now DUSSEHRA CARNIVAL season.)


Ramoji Film City Pick-Up Points & Timings of Srinivasa Tours & Travels


Suggest Me Nearest Boarding Point :

Enter Current Location & Get Nearest Boarding Points
S.No Boarding Point Landmark Pick-Up Time
Route No: 1
1 BHEL Depo BHEL Depo 06:30 AM
2 R C Puram Opp. Police Station 06:35 AM
3 BHEL Town Ship Rtc Bus Stop 06:40 AM
4 Lingampally X Roads Bhel Chekpost 06:40 AM
5 Chanda Nagar Opp. Narayana Jr.College 06:50 AM
6 Deepthi Sree Nagar Bavarchi Hotel 06:55 AM
7 Huda Colony Junction 06:57 AM
8 Hafeezpet Opp : New Shan Hotel 06:58 AM
9 RTO Office(Kondapur) Rto Office 07:00 AM
10 Kondapur Indian Bank 07:00 AM
11 Madhapur Image Hospital 07:00 AM
12 Hi-Tech City Opp. Cyber Towers 07:05 AM
13 Kothaguda Junction 07:05 AM
14 Anjaiah Nagar Police Station 07:08 AM
15 Shilpa Ramam Rtc Bus Stop 07:08 AM
16 Gachibowli Cross Roads 07:10 AM
17 Raidurgam Junction 07:15 AM
18 Khajaguda X Roads Junction 07:17 AM
19 Shaikpet HDFC Bank 07:20 AM
20 Galaxy Bus Stop Bus Stop 07:25 AM
21 Tolichowki Limra Garden 07:30 AM
22 Rethibowli Opp : Sub Station 07:30 AM
23 Mehdipatnam Chandana Brothers 07:35 AM
24 Sagar X Roads Bharath Petrol Bunk 08:47 AM
25 Chithalkunta Chek Post Bhararh Furnitures 08:50 AM
26 Bhagyalatha Rtc Bus Stop 09:00 AM
Route No: 2
1 Patny Ganesh Temple 07:30 AM
2 Sangeeth X Road Sangeeth X Road 07:35 AM
3 Mettuguda X Roads RTC Chairman Bus Stop 07:45 AM
4 Railway Degree College Railway Degree College 07:47 AM
5 Tarnaka Aradhana Theatre 07:50 AM
6 Habsiguda Swagath Grand Hotel 07:55 AM
7 Uppal X Roads Uppal X Roads 08:12 AM
8 Nagole X Roads Bharath Petrol Bunk 08:15 AM
9 Alkapuri X Road Mahindra Finance 08:17 AM
10 Kamineni Kamineni Hospitals 08:20 AM
11 Sushma Sushma 08:25 AM
12 Auto Nagar Bharath Petrol Bunk 08:30 AM
13 Hayathnagar Depo HDFC Bank 08:40 AM
14 RTC Colony Krishnaveni Hospital 08:45 AM
15 Hayathnagar Hayath Nagar Bus Stop 08:47 AM
16 Word & Deed Word & Deed School 08:50 AM
17 Laxma Reddy Palem Hanuman Temple 08:55 AM
18 Amberpet A1 Bakery 09:00 AM
Route No: 3
1 Miyapur Miyapur Depo 06:35 AM
2 Miyapur X Roads Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 06:40 AM
3 Hyder Nagar Narayana College 06:45 AM
4 Nizampet Hill County 06:50 AM
5 Nizampet X Roads Opp: Cms College 06:55 AM
6 K.P.H.B - JNTU Railway Reservation Counter 07:00 AM
7 K.P.H.B Padmavathi Temple 07:05 AM
8 K.P.H.B Kalamandir 07:08 AM
9 Kukatpally Narayana Jr College 07:10 AM
10 Moosapet Bharath Petrol Bunk 07:15 AM
11 Bharath Nagar Victoria Restaurant 07:17 AM
12 Erragadda St.Theresa Church 07:19 AM
13 S.R Nagar ICICI Bank 07:25 AM
14 Ameerpet Rtc Bus Stop 07:30 AM
15 Begumpet Opp: Greenlands 07:32 AM
16 Panjagutta Gokul Towers 07:35 AM
17 Somajiguda Opp: Eenadu Office 07:37 AM
18 Khairatabad ICICI Bank 07:40 AM
19 Lakdikapool The Central Court Hotel 07:42 AM
20 Abids Chermas 07:45 AM
21 Koti Opp:hotel Haridwar 07:47 AM
22 Chaderghat Opp: Malakpet Railway Station 07:50 AM
23 Nalgonda X Roads Yashoda Hospital 07:55 AM
24 Musaram Bagh HDFC Bank 08:05 AM
25 Dilsukhnagar RTC Bus Stop 08:10 AM
26 Chaitanyapuri ICICI Bank 08:12 AM
27 Kothapet Rythu Bazar 08:15 AM
28 NTR Nagar RRRD Court 08:17 AM
29 L.B.Nagar Ring Road Hotel Sitara Grand 08:20 AM
30 Panama Rtc Reservation Counter 08:23 AM
31 Vanasthalipuram Hotel Raghavendra 08:25 AM
32 Auto Nagar Rajadhani Hotel 08:30 AM
33 High Court Colony Deer Park 08:32 AM
Route No: 4
1 Chintal Swaroopa Nursing Home 06:50 AM
2 Ferozguda Air Force Academy 07:00 AM
3 Balanagar Shobana Theatre 07:00 AM
4 New Bowenpally Rtc Bus Stop 07:05 AM
5 Hotel Paradise Paradise Hotel 07:47 AM
6 Secunderabad Swathi Tiffin Center 07:50 AM
7 Kachiguda Opp:railway Station 08:22 AM
8 LB Nagar X Roads Hotel Sitara Grand 08:50 AM
9 Vanasthalipuram Rtc Reservation Counter 08:55 AM
10 Hayathnagar Sindhu Travels 09:00 AM

Ramoji Film City Pick-Up Points & Timings of Hyderabad Royal Travels


Suggest Me Nearest Boarding Point :

Enter Current Location & Get Nearest Boarding Points
S.No Boarding Point Landmark Pick-Up Time
Route No: 1
1 Lingampally Lingampally-Circle 07:00 AM
2 Chanda Nagar Near R.S. Brothers 07:05 AM
3 Madinaguda RTC City Bus Stop 07:10 AM
4 Madinaguda My Home Apartments 07:12 AM
5 Allwyn Colony Cine Town 07:15 AM
6 Miyapur Indian Oil Petrol Pump 07:20 AM
7 Hyder Nagar Opp.Chermas 07:25 AM
8 Nizampet X Roads Total Discount Store 07:30 AM
9 K.P.H.B - JNTU Vishwanath Theatre 07:35 AM
10 K.P.H.B Kalamandir 07:40 AM
11 Kukatpally Vivekananda Nagar 07:45 AM
12 Moosapet Moosapet Y-Junction 07:50 AM
13 Bharath Nagar Sree Ramulu Theatre 07:52 AM
14 Erragadda Gokul Theatre 07:55 AM
15 E.S.I Hospitals Bajaj Showroom 07:57 AM
16 S.R Nagar ICICI Bank 08:00 AM
17 Ameerpet Chennai Shopping 08:02 AM
18 Ameerpet Big Bazar 08:05 AM
19 Panjagutta Hyderabad Central 08:10 AM
20 Panjagutta Red Rose Restaurant 08:15 AM
21 Khairatabad ICICI Bank 08:20 AM
22 Lakdikapool Beside Hotel Dwaraka 08:25 AM
23 Nampally Nampally Railway Station 08:30 AM
Route No: 2
1 Hotel Paradise Hotel Paradise 07:15 AM
2 Secunderabad Railway Station 07:45 AM
3 Raniganj Ramgopalpet Police Station 08:10 AM
Route No: 3
1 Gachibowli Gachibowli Central 07:15 AM
2 Kondapur Harsha Toyota 07:25 AM
3 Madhapur Cafe Nandini 07:40 AM
4 Madhapur Madhapur Police Station 07:50 AM
5 Jubilee Hills Check Post Jubilee Hills Check Post 08:00 AM
Route No: 4

Note 1: Dropping Time from Ramoji Film City is around 7:45 PM to 8:00 PM (because, right now DUSSEHRA CARNIVAL season.)


Note 2 : These Pick Points were FIXED, You have to choose any one from this list which is nearest for you & need to Board from that point only.


Note 3 : These timings are tentative timings, there may be delay depending on the day of Traffic. (Bestbus is not responsible for the delay in Pick-Ups & Droppings due to TRAFFIC or any other reason)


Note 4 : During the Holiday Season, (Heavy Bookings) Pick-up Schedule may be delayed 10-20 Mins Late (Even more). Please Co-operate with the Operator



Ramoji Film City Hotels