Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By

Twilight of Visakhapatnam Half-Day City Tour By Car

About the Tour Package

Book Now

Package Title: Twilight of Vishakhapatnam Ex - Vishakhapatnam
Destination:  Vishakhapatnam
Duration: (Half  Day)

Frequency: Daily 
(Minimum booking for 10 Pax )
Cost per Person 

Class Cost Per Person
Comfort 625/-
Book Now
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of IRCTC :

14:15

    Pickup from Railway Station/Bus Depot/Airport.

14:15 To 15:00

    Journey towards Rushikonda beach. (20 km,45 minutes   ).

15:00 To 16:00

    Sightseeing at Thotlakonda Buddhist complex.

16:00 To 16:15

    Journey from Rushikonda beach to Kailasagiri Hills. (10 km, 15 minutes   ). Journey from Rushikonda beach to Kailasagiri Hills. (10 km, 15 minutes   ).

16:15 To 17:30

    Sightseeing at Kailasagiri Hills.

17:30 To 18:00

    Journey from Kailasagiri Hills to Aircraft Museum. (6 km, 30 Minutes )

18:00 To 19:00

    Aircraft Museum.

19:00 To 20:00

    Submarine museum.

20:00 To 21:00

    Sightseeing of RK Beach& Kali Mata Temple.

21:00 To 21:30

    Departure from R.K. Beach and drop at Railway Station/Bus Depot /Airport.

    Tour ends by 21:30Hours.

Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of IRCTC :

Package Includes:-

  1. Transportation as per itinerary.
  2. Parking & toll Charges.
  3. Travel Insurance.
  4. GST.
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of IRCTC :

Package Excludes:-

  1. Any kind of air/rail fare.
  2. Food
  3. Any kind of special darshan.
  4. Meals are preset and a choice of menu is not available.
  5. Cost of excursions, sightseeing, entrance fees, and local guides not included in the itinerary availed of by the passengers. 
  6. All kind of tips to drivers, guides, representative, Fuel Surcharge, etc
  7. The tour price is subject to increase without notice if this rate changes substantially prior to departure.
  8. Any expenses of personal nature such as laundry expenses, wines, mineral water, food and drinks not in the regular menus provided by us .
  9. Any deviation from the tour itinerary.
  10. Anything not included in the package inclusions.

Note:

  1. Above rates are subject to availability.
  2. Cancellation charges as per company policy.
  3. Tariffs subject to change.
  4. Conditions apply.

         IRCTC will not be responsible for any kind of emergency such as strike, curfew, accidents, injuries, any   unforeseen natural  calamity, delayed or cancelled flight etc.

      Final confirmation in the proposed hotels is subject to the Availability else similar category hotel will be provided.

Book Now
shadow

Timings

Package timings

Book Now

Package Timings of Car (6 Seater) :

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 IRCTC
Car (6 Seater) Personal Car
Adult: Rs.3360
(For 6 Passengers)
shadow
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

Terms and Conditions:

    IRCTC is not liable for missing of one or more services as per the itinerary due to late running of trains.
    Tourists should strictly adhere to the timings failing which IRCTC will not be liable for missing of any service and return train. If the tourists miss the vehicle arranged by IRCTC at any place, they should reach the next place of the itinerary on their own.
    Tourists should take care of their personal belongings and luggage. IRCTC is not liable for losses or thefts. 
    In case of cancellation of tourist point in situations beyond the control of IRCTC including peak rush during festivals refund will be made only for the services missed.
    No refund will be made in case of skipping of any service voluntarily by the tourist or due to the negligence of tourists.

SURCHARGES

The prices shown are based on known costs and exchange rates at the time of tour launching and IRCTC does not expect to have to make any changes. In case of unforeseen increase in national or local taxation or adverse fluctuation in currency exchange rates, affecting the cost structures of your journey, IRCTC reserves the right to impose a surcharge or revise the tour cost. 

FORCE MAJEURE

In these booking conditions, 'force majeure' means any event which we / the supplier of the service(s) in question / the Third Party Supplier could not, even with all due care, foresee or avoid. Such events may include disruptions/diversions of rail services, floods, and earthquakes whether actual or threatened war, riot, civil strife, actual or threatened terrorist activity, industrial dispute, natural or nuclear disaster, adverse weather conditions, disease, fire and all similar events outside the control of the party concerned.

We cannot accept liability or pay any compensation where the performance or prompt performance of our obligations under our agreement with you is prevented or affected by, or you otherwise suffer any damage or loss as a result of, 'force majeure'.

OUR LIABILITY TO YOU

IRCTC will not be responsible for any injury, illness, death, loss, damage, expense, cost or other claim of any description whatsoever which results from:

1. the act(s) and / or omission(s) of the person(s) affected or any member(s) of their party; or

2. the act(s) and / or omission(s) of a third party not connected with the provision of your arrangements and

     which were unforeseeable or unavoidable; or

3. any service or facility not arranged by us as part of our contract with you; or 'force majeure' as defined above.

We do not accept liability for:

1. Any damage, loss, expense or other sum(s) of any description which, based on the information you gave us at  the time of booking, we could not have foreseen you would suffer or incur if we breached our contract withyou;

2. Any business losses;

3. Excursions or other tours or any other travel services taken and paid for by you which have not been provided by us whilst you are on our tour. In such instances, your contract will be with the operator / supplier of the excursion or tour or travel services and not with us.
 

shadow

Places Covered

Check out the places you are going to explore!

Book Now

Places Covered By IRCTC :

This Operator does not provided Places Covered information

Book Now
shadow