Falaknuma To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings


Falaknuma To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings

Brief About MMTS Hyderabad

 

Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System known as MMTS is a suburban rail system in Hyderabad, India. It is a joint partnership of Government of Telangana (then Government of United Andhra Pradesh) and the South Central Railway, and is operated by South Central Railways. The phase I was thrown open to public on 9th August 2003 with three line between Falaknuma to Secunderabad, Hyderabad - Secunderabad and Lingampally to Secunderabad with a total of 44 km. In May 2010, Indian Railways has decided to take up the 107-km Phase-II project of the MMTS at an estimated cost of Rs. 641 crore. The Railway Board has cleared the Phase-II after the state government had agreed to fund two-third cost. The under construction Phase II is scheduled to open in 2018.

 

BestBus.in provides Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings, Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Route Map for our Valuable Users. Below table will give you the MMTS Train Timings of Lingampally To Falaknuma:

 

 

STATION 47149 47150 47151 47152 47153 47154 47211 47155 47165 47156 47157 47198* 47214 47158* 47169* 47160* 47216* 47161* 47162* 47163 47164 47218 47166 47207 47167 47203 47220 47170
  FL1 FL2 FL3 FL4 FL5 FL6 MB1(Ladies) FL8 FL9 FL10 FL11 FL12* FL13 FL14* FL15* FL16* FL17* FL18* FL19* FL20 FL21 FL22 FL23 FL24 FL25 FL26 FL27 FL28
Falaknuma 5:00 5:40 6:25 7:10 7:25 7:55 8:30 9:10 10:00 10:35 10:55 11:10 11:35 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:30 14:50 16:25 17:00 17:40 17:55 18:50 19:00 19:35 20:45 21:05 21:30
Huppuguda 5:03 5:43 6:28 7:13 7:28 7:58 8:33 9:13 10:03 10:38 10:58 11:13 11:38 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:33 14:53 16:28 17:03 17:43 17:58 18:53 19:03 19:38 20:48 21:08 21:33
Yakutpura 5:07 5:47 6:32 7:15 7:32 8:02 8:37 9:17 10:07 10:42 11:02 11:17 11:42 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:37 14:57 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:02 18:57 19:07 19:42 20:52 21:12 21:37
Dabirpura 5:09 5:49 6:34 7:17 7:34 8:04 8:39 9:19 10:09 10:44 11:04 11:19 11:44 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:39 14:59 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:04 18:59 19:09 19:44 20:54 21:14 21:39
Malakpet 5:11 5:51 6:36 7:19 7:36 8:06 8:41 9:21 10:11 10:46 11:06 11:21 11:46 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:41 15:01 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:06 19:01 19:11 19:46 20:56 21:16 21:41
Kacheguda 5:15 5:55 6:40 7:23 7:40 8:10 8:45 9:25 10:15 10:50 11:10 11:25 11:50 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:45 15:05 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:10 19:05 19:15 19:50 21:00 21:20 21:45
Vidyanagar 5:19 5:59 6:44 7:27 7:44 8:14 8:49 9:29 10:19 10:54 11:14 11:29 11:54 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:49 15:09 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:14 19:09 19:19 19:54 21:04 21:24 21:49
JamaiOsmania 5:21 6:01 6:46 7:29 7:46 8:16 8:51 9:31 10:21 10:56 11:16 11:31 11:56 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:51 15:11 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:16 19:11 19:21 19:56 21:06 21:26 21:51
Arts College 5:23 6:03 6:48 7:31 7:48 8:18 8:53 9:33 10:23 10:58 11:18 11:33 11:58 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:53 15:13 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:18 19:13 19:23 19:58 21:08 21:28 21:53
Sitafalmandi 5:25 6:05 6:50 7:33 7:50 8:20 8:55 9:35 10:25 11:00 11:20 11:35 12:00 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:55 15:15 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:20 19:15 19:25 20:00 21:10 21:30 21:55
Secunderabad 5:32 6:12 6:57 7:40 8:02 8:27 9:02 9:42 10:35 11:07 11:35 11:42 12:07 12:37 13:17 13:57 15:02 15:22 16:57 17:35 18:12 18:27 19:24 19:37 20:10 21:20 21:37 22:02
James Street 5:38 6:18 7:03 7:46 8:08 8:33 9:08 9:48 10:41 11:15 11:41 11:48 12:13 12:43 13:23 14:03 15:08 15:28 17:03 17:41 18:16 18:33 19:30 19:43 20:16 21:26 21:43 22:08
SanjeevaiahPark 5:40 6:20 7:05 7:48 8:10 8:35 9:10 9:50 10:43 11:17 11:43 11:50 12:15 12:45 13:25 14:05 15:10 15:30 17:05 17:43 18:18 18:35 19:32 19:45 20:18 21:28 21:45 22:10
Begumpet 5:43 6:23 7:08 7:51 8:13 8:38 9:13 9:53 10:46 11:20 11:46 11:53 12:18 12:48 13:28 14:08 15:13 15:33 17:08 17:46 18:21 18:38 19:35 19:48 20:21 21:31 21:48 22:13
NatureCureHospital 5:45 6:25 7:10 7:53 8:15 8:40 9:15 9:55 10:48 11:22 11:48 11:55 12:20 12:50 13:30 14:10 15:15 15:35 17:10 17:48 18:23 18:40 19:37 19:50 20:23 21:33 21:50 22:15
Fatehnagar 5:47 6:27 7:12 7:55 8:17 8:42 9:17 9:57 10:50 11:24 11:50 11:57 12:22 12:52 13:32 14:12 15:17 15:37 17:12 17:50 18:25 18:42 19:39 19:52 20:25 21:35 21:52 22:17
Bharatnagar 5:50 6:30 7:15 7:58 8:20 8:45 9:20 10:00 10:53 11:27 11:53 12:00 12:25 12:55 13:35 14:15 15:20 15:40 17:15 17:53 18:28 18:45 19:42 19:55 20:28 21:38 21:55 22:20
Borabanda 5:52 6:32 7:17 8:03 8:22 8:47 9:22 10:02 10:55 11:29 11:55 12:02 12:27 12:57 13:37 14:17 15:22 15:42 17:17 17:55 18:30 18:47 19:44 19:57 20:30 21:40 21:57 22:22
Hitech City 5:56 6:36 7:21 8:08 8:26 8:51 9:26 10:04 10:59 11:33 11:57 12:04 12:29 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:26 15:46 17:21 17:59 18:34 18:51 19:48 20:01 20:34 21:44 22:01 22:26
Hafeezpet 6:00 6:40 7:25 8:12 8:32 8:55 9:32 10:08 11:03 11:37 12:01 12:08 12:33 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:30 15:50 17:25 18:03 18:38 18:55 19:52 20:05 20:38 21:48 22:05 22:30
Chandanagar 6:05 6:45 7:30 8:15 8:37 9:00 9:37 10:13 11:08 11:42 12:06 12:13 12:38 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:35 15:55 17:30 18:08 18:43 19:00 19:57 20:10 20:43 21:53 22:10 22:35
Lingampally 6:10 6:55 7:40 8:20 8:50 9:15 9:50 10:25 11:15 11:50 12:15 12:30 12:50 13:15 14:05 14:40 15:55 16:05 17:50 18:15 19:05 19:10 20:05 20:25 20:55 22:00 22:20 22:45

 

Note 1: * Marked trains won't run on Sunday

Note 2: MB1,MB2 Trains are Ladies Special

 




Other Train Timings