Hyderabad To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings


Hyderabad To Lingampally MMTS Train Timings

Brief About MMTS Hyderabad

 

Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System known as MMTS is a suburban rail system in Hyderabad, India. It is a joint partnership of Government of Telangana (then Government of United Andhra Pradesh) and the South Central Railway, and is operated by South Central Railways. The phase I was thrown open to public on 9th August 2003 with three line between Falaknuma to Secunderabad, Hyderabad - Secunderabad and Lingampally to Secunderabad with a total of 44 km. In May 2010, Indian Railways has decided to take up the 107-km Phase-II project of the MMTS at an estimated cost of Rs. 641 crore. The Railway Board has cleared the Phase-II after the state government had agreed to fund two-third cost. The under construction Phase II is scheduled to open in 2018.

 

BestBus.in provides Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings, Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Route Map for our Valuable Users. Below table will give you the MMTS Train Timings of Lingampally To Falaknuma:

 

 

STATION 47100 47101 47102 47103 47104 47105 47106 47107 47108 47109* 47110* 47111* 47112 47113* 47114 47115 47116 47117 47118 47119 47120 47121 47122 47123 47124 47125
  HL1 HL2 HL3 HL4 HL5 HL6 HL7 HL8 HL9 HL10* HL11* HL12* HL13 HL14* HL15 HL16 HL17 HL18 HL19 HL20 HL21 HL22 HL23 HL24 HL25 HL26
Hyderabad 5:10 6:00 6:40 7:20 7:50 8:20 9:00 9:35 10:10 10:50 11:25 11:55 13:05 14:30 15:10 15:40 16:00 16:50 17:35 18:05 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:50 21:20 21:50
Lakdikapul 5:13 6:03 6:43 7:23 7:53 8:23 9:03 9:38 10:13 10:53 11:28 11:58 13:08 14:33 15:13 15:43 16:03 16:53 17:38 18:08 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:53 21:23 21:53
Khairatabad 5:15 6:05 6:45 7:25 7:55 8:25 9:05 9:40 10:15 10:55 11:30 12:00 13:10 14:35 15:15 15:45 16:05 16:55 17:40 18:10 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:55 21:25 21:55
Necklace Road 5:17 6:07 6:47 7:27 7:57 8:27 9:07 9:42 10:17 10:57 11:32 12:02 13:12 14:37 15:17 15:47 16:07 16:57 17:42 18:12 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:57 21:27 21:57
Begumpet 5:22 6:12 6:52 7:32 8:02 8:32 9:12 9:47 10:22 11:02 11:37 12:07 13:17 14:42 15:22 15:52 16:12 17:02 17:47 18:17 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:02 21:32 22:02
NatureCureHospital 5:24 6:14 6:54 7:34 8:04 8:34 9:14 9:49 10:24 11:04 11:39 12:09 13:19 14:44 15:24 15:54 16:14 17:04 17:49 18:19 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:04 21:34 22:04
Fatehnagar 5:26 6:16 6:56 7:36 8:06 8:36 9:16 9:51 10:26 11:06 11:41 12:11 13:21 14:46 15:26 15:56 16:16 17:06 17:51 18:21 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:06 21:36 22:06
Bharatnagar 5:29 6:19 6:59 7:39 8:09 8:39 9:19 9:54 10:29 11:09 11:44 12:14 13:24 14:49 15:29 15:59 16:19 17:09 17:54 18:24 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:09 21:39 22:09
Borabanda 5:31 6:21 7:01 7:41 8:11 8:41 9:21 9:56 10:31 11:11 11:46 12:16 13:26 14:51 15:31 16:01 16:21 17:11 17:56 18:26 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:11 21:41 22:11
Hitech City 5:35 6:25 7:05 7:45 8:15 8:45 9:25 10:00 10:35 11:15 11:50 12:20 13:30 14:55 15:35 16:05 16:25 17:15 18:00 18:30 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:15 21:45 22:15
Hafeezpet 5:39 6:29 7:09 7:49 8:19 8:49 9:29 10:04 10:39 11:19 11:54 12:24 13:34 14:59 15:39 16:09 16:29 17:19 18:04 18:34 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:19 21:49 22:19
Chandanagar 5:44 6:34 7:14 7:54 8:24 8:54 9:34 10:09 10:44 11:24 11:59 12:29 13:39 15:04 15:44 16:14 16:34 17:24 18:09 18:39 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:24 21:54 22:24
Lingampally 5:50 6:40 7:20 8:00 8:30 9:00 9:40 10:15 10:50 11:30 12:05 12:40 13:45 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:40 17:40 18:20 18:45 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:30 22:00 22:30

 

Note 1: * Marked trains won't run on Sunday

Note 2: MB1,MB2 Trains are Ladies Special

 




Other Train Timings