Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings


Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings

Brief About MMTS Hyderabad

 

Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System known as MMTS is a suburban rail system in Hyderabad, India. It is a joint partnership of Government of Telangana (then Government of United Andhra Pradesh) and the South Central Railway, and is operated by South Central Railways. The phase I was thrown open to public on 9th August 2003 with three line between Falaknuma to Secunderabad, Hyderabad - Secunderabad and Lingampally to Secunderabad with a total of 44 km. In May 2010, Indian Railways has decided to take up the 107-km Phase-II project of the MMTS at an estimated cost of Rs. 641 crore. The Railway Board has cleared the Phase-II after the state government had agreed to fund two-third cost. The under construction Phase II is scheduled to open in 2018.

 

BestBus.in provides Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings, Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Route Map for our Valuable Users. Below table will give you the MMTS Train Timings of Lingampally To Falaknuma:

 

 

STATION 47171 47173 47213 47174 47175 47176 47177 47178 47212 47179* 47189 47180 47181 47215 47182* 47183 47184* 47185 47186 47217 47187 47210 47188 47190 47191 47219 47192 47193 47159 47194 47195
  LF1 LF2 LF3 LF4 LF5 LF6 LF7 LF8 LF9 LF10* LF11 LF12 LF13 LF14 LF15* LF16 LF17* LF18 LF19 LF20 LF21 LF22 MB2(Ladies) LF24 LF25 LF26 LF27 LF28 LF29 LF30 LF31
Lingampally 4:50 6:20 6:55 7:10 7:45 8:30 9:00 9:25 10:10 10:40 11:25 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:20 14:30 14:55 15:20 16:15 16:30 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:40 19:15 19:30 20:10 20:30 21:00 21:45 22:30
Chandanagar 4:54 6:24 6:59 7:14 7:49 8:34 9:04 9:29 10:14 10:44 11:29 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:24 14:34 14:59 15:24 16:19 16:34 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:44 19:19 19:34 20:14 20:34 21:04 21:49 22:34
Hafeezpet 4:59 6:29 7:04 7:19 7:54 8:39 9:09 9:34 10:19 10:49 11:34 12:09 12:49 13:09 13:29 14:39 15:04 15:29 16:24 16:39 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:49 19:24 19:39 20:19 20:39 21:09 21:54 22:39
Hitech City 5:04 6:34 7:09 7:24 7:59 8:44 9:14 9:39 10:24 10:54 11:39 12:14 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:44 15:09 15:34 16:29 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:54 19:29 19:44 20:24 20:44 21:14 21:59 22:44
Borabanda 5:06 6:36 7:11 7:26 8:01 8:46 9:16 9:41 10:26 10:56 11:41 12:16 12:56 13:16 13:36 14:46 15:11 15:36 16:31 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:56 19:31 19:46 20:26 20:46 21:16 22:01 22:46
Bharatnagar 5:09 6:39 7:14 7:29 8:04 8:49 9:19 9:44 10:29 10:59 11:44 12:19 12:59 13:19 13:39 14:49 15:14 15:39 16:34 16:49 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:59 19:34 19:49 20:29 20:49 21:19 22:04 22:49
Fatehnagar 5:12 6:42 7:17 7:32 8:07 8:52 9:22 9:47 10:32 11:02 11:47 12:22 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:52 15:17 15:42 16:37 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:17 19:02 19:37 19:52 20:32 20:52 21:22 22:07 22:52
NatureCureHospital 5:14 6:44 7:19 7:34 8:09 8:54 9:24 9:49 10:34 11:04 11:49 12:24 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:54 15:19 15:44 16:39 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:19 19:04 19:39 19:54 20:34 20:54 21:24 22:09 22:54
Begumpet 5:15 6:45 7:20 7:35 8:10 8:55 9:25 9:50 10:35 11:05 11:50 12:25 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:55 15:20 15:45 16:40 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:20 19:05 19:40 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:25 22:10 22:55
SanjeevaiahPark 5:20 6:50 7:25 7:40 8:15 9:00 9:30 9:55 10:40 11:10 11:55 12:30 13:10 13:30 13:50 15:00 15:25 15:50 16:45 17:00 17:40 18:00 18:25 19:10 19:45 20:00 20:40 21:00 21:30 22:15 23:00
JamesStreet 5:22 6:52 7:27 7:42 8:17 9:02 9:32 9:57 10:42 11:12 11:57 12:32 13:12 13:32 13:52 15:02 15:27 15:52 16:47 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:27 19:12 19:47 20:02 20:42 21:02 21:32 22:17 23:02
Secunderabad 5:32 7:07 7:42 7:57 8:27 9:12 9:47 10:07 10:52 11:30 12:07 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:02 15:12 15:37 16:07 16:57 17:12 18:00 18:12 18:37 19:22 20:05 20:12 20:52 21:30 21:42 22:27 23:15
Sitafalmandi 5:37 7:12 7:47 8:02 8:32 9:17 9:52 10:12 10:57 11:35 12:12 12:47 13:27 13:47 14:07 15:17 15:42 16:12 17:02 17:17 18:05 18:17 18:42 19:27 20:10 20:17 20:57 21:35 21:47 22:32  
Arts College 5:39 7:14 7:49 8:04 8:34 9:19 9:54 10:14 10:59 11:37 12:14 12:49 13:29 13:49 14:09 15:19 15:44 16:14 17:04 17:19 18:07 18:19 18:44 19:29 20:12 20:19 20:59 21:37 21:49 22:34  
Jamai Osmania 5:41 7:16 7:51 8:06 8:36 9:21 9:56 10:16 11:01 11:39 12:16 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:11 15:21 15:46 16:16 17:06 17:21 18:09 18:21 18:46 19:31 20:14 20:21 21:01 21:39 21:51 22:36  
Vidyanagar 5:43 7:18 7:53 8:08 8:38 9:23 9:58 10:18 11:03 11:41 12:18 12:53 13:33 13:53 14:13 15:23 15:48 16:18 17:08 17:23 18:11 18:23 18:48 19:33 20:16 20:23 21:03 21:41 21:53 22:38  
Kacheguda 5:48 7:23 7:58 8:13 8:43 9:28 10:03 10:23 11:08 11:46 12:23 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:18 15:28 15:53 16:23 17:13 17:28 18:16 18:28 18:53 19:38 20:21 20:28 21:08 21:46 21:58 22:43  
Malakpet 5:51 7:26 8:01 8:16 8:46 9:31 10:06 10:26 11:11 11:49 12:26 13:01 13:41 14:01 14:21 15:31 15:56 16:26 17:16 17:31 18:19 18:31 18:56 19:41 20:24 20:31 21:11 21:49 22:01 22:46  
Dabirpura 5:53 7:28 8:03 8:18 8:48 9:33 10:08 10:28 11:13 11:51 12:28 13:03 13:43 14:03 14:23 15:33 15:58 16:28 17:18 17:33 18:21 18:33 18:58 19:43 20:26 20:33 21:13 21:51 22:03 22:48  
Yakutpura 5:55 7:30 8:05 8:20 8:50 9:35 10:10 10:30 11:15 11:53 12:30 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:25 15:35 16:00 16:30 17:20 17:35 18:23 18:35 19:00 19:45 20:28 20:35 21:15 21:53 22:05 22:50  
Huppuguda 5:59 7:34 8:09 8:24 8:54 9:39 10:14 10:34 11:19 11:57 12:34 13:09 13:49 14:09 14:29 15:39 16:04 16:34 17:24 17:39 18:27 18:39 19:04 19:49 20:32 20:39 21:19 21:57 22:09 22:54  
Falaknuma 6:05 7:40 8:15 8:30 9:00 9:45 10:25 10:40 11:25 12:00 12:40 13:15 13:55 14:15 14:35 15:45 16:05 16:40 17:30 17:45 18:30 18:45 19:10 19:55 20:35 20:45 21:25 22:00 22:15 23:05  

 

Note 1: * Marked trains won't run on Sunday

Note 2: MB1,MB2 Trains are Ladies Special

 




Other Train Timings