Lingampally To Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings


Lingampally To Hyderabad MMTS Train Timings

Brief About MMTS Hyderabad

 

Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System known as MMTS is a suburban rail system in Hyderabad, India. It is a joint partnership of Government of Telangana (then Government of United Andhra Pradesh) and the South Central Railway, and is operated by South Central Railways. The phase I was thrown open to public on 9th August 2003 with three line between Falaknuma to Secunderabad, Hyderabad - Secunderabad and Lingampally to Secunderabad with a total of 44 km. In May 2010, Indian Railways has decided to take up the 107-km Phase-II project of the MMTS at an estimated cost of Rs. 641 crore. The Railway Board has cleared the Phase-II after the state government had agreed to fund two-third cost. The under construction Phase II is scheduled to open in 2018.

 

BestBus.in provides Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Timings, Lingampally To Falaknuma MMTS Train Route Map for our Valuable Users. Below table will give you the MMTS Train Timings of Lingampally To Falaknuma:

 

 

STATION 47126 47127 47128 47129 47130 47131 47132 47133 47134* 47135* 47136* 47137* 47138* 47139 47140 47141 47142 47143 47144 47145 47146 47147 47148
  LH1 LH2 LH3 LH4 LH5 LH6 LH7 LH8 LH9* LH10* LH11* LH12* LH13* LH14 LH15 LH16 LH17 LH18 LH19 LH20 LH21 LH22 LH23
Lingampally 5:40 6:00 7:00 7:30 8:10 8:40 9:10 9:55 10:25 11:00 11:40 12:15 12:50 15:05 16:00 16:50 18:10 18:25 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:40 22:10
Chandanagar 5:44 6:04 7:04 7:34 8:14 8:44 9:14 9:59 10:29 11:04 11:44 12:19 12:54 15:09 16:04 16:54 18:14 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:54 21:44 22:14
Hafeezpet 5:49 6:09 7:09 7:39 8:19 8:49 9:19 10:04 10:34 11:09 11:49 12:24 12:59 15:14 16:09 16:59 18:19 18:34 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:49 22:19
Hitech City 5:54 6:14 7:14 7:44 8:24 8:54 9:24 10:09 10:39 11:14 11:54 12:29 13:04 15:19 16:14 17:04 18:24 18:39 19:09 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:24
Borabanda 5:56 6:16 7:16 7:46 8:26 8:56 9:26 10:11 10:41 11:16 11:56 12:31 13:06 15:21 16:16 17:06 18:26 18:41 19:11 20:06 21:06 21:56 22:26
Bharatnagar 5:59 6:19 7:19 7:49 8:29 8:59 9:29 10:14 10:44 11:19 11:59 12:34 13:09 15:24 16:19 17:09 18:29 18:44 19:14 20:09 21:09 21:59 22:29
Fatehnagar 6:02 6:22 7:22 7:52 8:32 9:02 9:32 10:17 10:47 11:22 12:02 12:37 13:12 15:27 16:22 17:12 18:32 18:47 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:02 22:32
NatureCureHospital 6:04 6:24 7:24 7:54 8:34 9:04 9:34 10:19 10:49 11:24 12:04 12:39 13:14 15:29 16:24 17:14 18:34 18:49 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:04 22:34
Begumpet 6:05 6:25 7:25 7:55 8:35 9:05 9:35 10:20 10:50 11:25 12:05 12:40 13:15 15:30 16:25 17:15 18:35 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:05 22:35
Necklace Road 6:10 6:30 7:30 8:00 8:40 9:10 9:40 10:25 10:55 11:30 12:10 12:45 13:20 15:35 16:30 17:20 18:40 18:55 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:10 22:40
Khairatabad 6:12 6:32 7:32 8:02 8:42 9:12 9:42 10:27 10:57 11:32 12:12 12:47 13:22 15:37 16:32 17:22 18:42 18:57 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:12 22:42
Lakdikapul 6:14 6:34 7:34 8:04 8:44 9:14 9:44 10:29 10:59 11:34 12:14 12:49 13:24 15:39 16:34 17:24 18:44 18:59 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:14 22:44
Hyderabad 6:20 6:40 7:40 8:10 8:50 9:25 9:55 10:35 11:05 11:40 12:20 12:55 13:30 15:45 16:40 17:30 18:50 19:20 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:20 22:50

 

Note 1: * Marked trains won't run on Sunday

Note 2: MB1,MB2 Trains are Ladies Special

 




Other Train Timings