Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By
We are 'Authorised Travel Agents' for Govt.of Telangana Tourism! Bestbus Operating Hyderabad City Tour Since 2012 Bestbus is 100% Safe for Online Transactions!
shadow

Book Hyderabad City Tour By Bus

About the Tour Package ID: TP0001

Book Now

Hyderabad has a renowned place in the history of India as ruled by different dynasties. It is famous for its multi-linguistic culture. Ruled by Mughals, Hyderabad is famous for historical monuments, museums, nature spots, food, pearls, and shopping. We have specifically designed a complete One day tour in Hyderabad.

Hyderabad is known for its Royal History of Nawabs, Rich Mughlai Food, Multi-Lingual culture ruled by the QutubShahis for more than 400 years. It is one of the richest places in India and is also known as a ‘City of Pearls’ as Hyderabad was a hot trading center for pearls across the world. 

Hyderabad was originated from the banks of River Musi and was named as Hyder Mahal by the reigns of Golconda, The NawabQuliQutub Shah as a sign of love for his wife Bhagymathi. 

Enjoy for the Hyderabad City Tour is the Paradise of all cultures, many historical places like Golconda Fort, Salar Jung Museum, Royal Falknuma Palace, Historical Charminar, Chowmalla Palace and Makka Masjid which takes you back to the historical days of Nizams.
Many tourism spots like Ramoji Film city, devotional Birla Mandir, Nehru Zoo Park, Wonderla which makes you fall in love with Hyderabad and your holidays are worth visiting.

Delightful Hyderabad City Tour Package:

We have bought you some exciting Hyderabad city tour package to make your City tour happier and delightful with our City travel operators ‘SV Travels’ who offer ‘One-day sightseeing package’ round the week in A/C & Non-A/C Buses.

We have designed a tour package covering the best tourist places in Hyderabad collaborating with SV Travels who have strong experience in conducting Hyderabad Sightseeing Packages By Bus and Car. Check out the Hyderabad Tour Package Details:

Note: We also provide one full day hyderabad city tour by car with 6+ sightseeing places. Pickup and drop also available from your location. Book Now

Due to High Demand for Vehicles, Below Season/Special Days price will be increased
22-Dec-2023, 23-Dec-2023, 24-Dec-2023, 25-Dec-2023, 29-Dec-2023, 30-Dec-2023, 31-Dec-2023, 01-Jan-2024,
Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 STT Travels
A/C Mini-Bus Service : STT-HYD
Adult: Rs.599
Child: Rs.599 ( Child Policy )
Weekends fare will be increased
shadow
2
 SV Travels
A/C Mini-Bus Service : SVT-001
Adult: Rs.549
Child: Rs.549 ( Child Policy )
Weekends fare will be increased
shadow
shadow

Cancellation Policy

Know Cancellation Policy here

Book Now

SV Travels Cancellation Policy:

Time of Cancellation Cancellation Charges
Above 48 hours from the bus origin departure time 10 % per seat cost
Between 24 to 48 hours from the bus origin departure time 20 % per seat cost
Between 10 to 24 hours from the bus origin departure time 50 % per seat cost
Less than 10 hours from the bus origin departure time No Cancellation

Important Note: Above cancellation policy subject to change without prior notice by tour operator.

shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of STT Travels :

Pick-up

    • Passengers are picked up from the selected boarding points in Hyderabad by bus
    • The first visiting place is: Birla Mandir (also known as Birla Temple)
    • Note: Pickup from boarding point to birla mandir will be by either AC or Non-AC bus

Sightseeing

    • Birla Mandir
    • Charminar (Strictly 15 minutes only: Only walk around the Charminar, No climbing upside)
    • Chowmahalla Palace
    • Salar Jung Museum
    • H.E.H Nizam Museum

Lunch Break

    • In between sightseeing, in the afternoon, 45 minutes of the lunch break is given
    • Lunch is not included in the package, passengers have to pay their bills

Sightseeing

    • Golconda Fort
    • Golconda Fort 3D Show/Movie
    • NTR Gardens
    • Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Statue (Strictly 10-15 minutes only)
    • Hussain Sagar (Only View from the Bus)
    • Lumbini Park (Only View from the Bus)
    • Telangana State New Secretariat (Only View from the Bus)

Drop-Off

    • One day city tour will be ended in between 7:00-7:30 pm in the evening
    • Passengers are dropped back to their boarding points

    Note 1: Visiting order of the tourist attraction may change.

    Note 2: From ending point to your dropping point will be by either AC or Non-AC bus

Itinerary of SV Travels :

Pick-up

    • Passengers are picked up from the selected boarding points in Hyderabad by bus
    • The first visiting place is: Birla Mandir (also known as Birla Temple)
    • Note: Pickup from boarding point to birla mandir will be by either AC or Non-AC bus

Sightseeing

    • Birla Mandir
    • Golconda Fort
    • Golconda Fort 3D Show/Movie

Lunch Break

    • In between sightseeing, in the afternoon, 45 minutes of the lunch break is given
    • Lunch is not included in the package, passengers have to pay their bills

Sightseeing

    • Chowmahalla Palace
    • Salar Jung Museum
    • Charminar (Strictly 15 minutes only: Only walk around the Charminar, No climbing upside)
    • H.E.H Nizam Museum
    • Hussain Sagar (Only View from the Bus)
    • Lumbini Park (Only View from the Bus)
    • Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Statue (Strictly 10-15 minutes only)
    • Telangana State New Secretariat (Only View from the Bus)
    • NTR Gardens

Drop-Off

    • One day city tour will be ended in between 7:00-7:30 pm in the evening
    • Passengers are dropped back to their boarding points

    Note 1: Visiting order of the tourist attraction may change.

    Note 2: From ending point to your dropping point will be by either AC or Non-AC bus

Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of SV Travels :

  • The package includes Bus transportation charges (pickup & drop-off and taking to all itinerary places)
  • Sightseeing of all places mention in the Itinerary.

Inclusions of STT Travels :

  • The package includes Bus transportation charges (pickup & drop-off and taking to all itinerary places)
  • Sightseeing of all places mention in the Itinerary.
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of SV Travels :

  • Please Note: Entry tickets at all tourist places are not included in the package cost, approximately Rs.430-450 (for each person)
  • Tour Guide at each spot will collect money from passengers and issue entry tickets to avoid the rush
  • Please Note: Tourist Places Entry Ticket prices may change and that is not controlled by Bestbus/Tour Operator.
  • Food and beverages are not included
  • GST not included in package base fare.
  • Vehicle Usage charges other than specified places

Exclusions of STT Travels :

  • Please Note: Entry tickets at all tourist places are not included in the package cost, approximately Rs.430-450 (for each person)
  • Tour Guide at each spot will collect money from passengers and issue entry tickets to avoid the rush
  • Please Note: Tourist Places Entry Ticket prices may change and that is not controlled by Bestbus/Tour Operator.
  • Food and beverages are not included
  • GST not included in package base fare.
  • Vehicle Usage charges other than specified places
Book Now
shadow

Bus Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of SV Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

Enter your location/area name in Hyderabad
A/C Mini-Bus (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Chanda Nagar
Near Bajaj Electronics
07:00 AM
2 Chanda Nagar
Near RS Bothers
07:03 AM
3 Madinaguda
RTC Bus Stop
07:05 AM
4 Madinaguda
My Home Apartments
07:10 AM
5 Allwyn Colony
Cine Town, Main Road
07:15 AM
6 Miyapur
Opposite Bommarillu Restaurant
07:20 AM
7 Kothaguda X Roads (Non-AC Van/Bus Pick-up)
Near AMB Cinemas(Sarath City Capital Mall)
07:20 AM
8 Hyder Nagar
Opposite Chermas
07:25 AM
9 Nizampet X Roads
Near More Hypermart
07:30 AM
10 Secunderabad
Hotel Sagar Deluxe Lodge, Oppo.Railway Station
07:30 AM
11 Hi-Tech City (Non-AC Van/Bus Pick-up)
Near Bata Show Room(Cyber Towers), Near Mehfil
07:30 AM
12 K.P.H.B - JNTU
Near Vishwanath Theatre
07:35 AM
13 K.P.H.B
Near Kalamandir
07:35 AM
14 Moosapet
Moosapet Y-Junction
07:40 AM
15 Kukatpally
Near BJP Office
07:40 AM
16 Kukatpally
Vivekananda Nagar
07:40 AM
17 Bharath Nagar
Near Sree Ramulu Theatre
07:45 AM
18 Madhapur (Non-AC Van/Bus Pick-up)
Near Madhapur Police Station
07:45 AM
19 Paradise Circle
Zam Zam Bakery Paradise
07:45 AM
20 Erragadda
Opp.Gokul Theatre, Near Bharat Petroleum
07:50 AM
21 S.R Nagar
Near ICICI Bank
07:55 AM
22 Jubilee Hills Check Post (Non-AC Van/Bus Pick-up)
Near L V Prasad Statue
08:00 AM
23 Ameerpet (Metro Station)
Pillar No: 1061, Near South India Shopping Mall
08:00 AM
24 Khairatabad
Near ICICI Bank
08:05 AM
25 Erramanzil
Erramanzil Metro Station
08:05 AM
26 Panjagutta
Near Hyderabad Central Mall
08:05 AM
27 Lakdikapool
Beside Hotel Dwaraka
08:15 AM
28 Nampally
Beside Quality Inn Hotel, Pillar No:1273
08:30 AM
29 Kachiguda
Opp. Hotel Panchratan
08:35 AM
30 Koti
Koti Womens College Bus Stand
08:40 AM
A/C Mini-Bus (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Secunderabad
Hotel Sagar Deluxe Lodge, Oppo.Railway Station
07:20 PM
2 Paradise Circle
Zam Zam Bakery Paradise
07:30 PM
3 Nampally
Hotel Suprabhat Tiffins
06:50 PM
4 Lakdikapool
Beside Hotel Dwaraka
07:00 PM
5 Khairatabad
Near ICICI Bank
07:05 PM
6 Erramanzil
Erramanzil Metro Station
07:10 PM
7 Panjagutta
Hyderabad Central Mall
07:15 PM
8 Ameerpet (Metro Station)
Pillar No: 1061, Near South India Shopping Mall
07:20 PM
9 S.R Nagar
Near ICICI Bank
07:23 PM
10 Erragadda
Near Gokul Theatre
07:30 PM
11 Bharath Nagar
Near Sree Ramulu Theatre
07:33 PM
12 Moosapet
Moosapet Y-Junction
07:35 PM
13 Kukatpally
Opp.BJP Office
07:40 PM
14 Kukatpally
Vivekananda Nagar
07:42 PM
15 K.P.H.B
Opp.Kalamandir
07:45 PM
16 K.P.H.B - JNTU
Near Vishwanath Theatre
07:50 PM
17 Nizampet X Roads
Near More Hypermart
07:52 PM
18 Hyder Nagar
Near Chermas
07:55 PM
19 Miyapur
Opp.Hotel Grand Kuber
08:00 PM
20 Allwyn Colony
Cine Town, Main Road
08:05 PM
21 Madinaguda
My Home Apartments
08:07 PM
22 Madinaguda
RTC Bus Stop
08:10 PM
23 Chanda Nagar
Opp.RS Bothers
08:15 PM
24 Lingampally X Roads
Lingampally Circle, Before Signal
08:20 PM
25 Kothaguda X Roads (Non-AC Van/Bus Pick-up)
Near AMB Cinemas(Sarath City Capital Mall)
08:35 PM
26 Hi-Tech City (Non-AC Van/Bus Pick-up)
Near Cyber Towers
08:30 PM
27 Madhapur (Non-AC Van/Bus Pick-up)
Near Madhapur Police Station
08:30 PM
28 Jubilee Hills Check Post (Non-AC Van/Bus Pick-up)
Near L V Prasad Statue
08:20 PM
29 Kachiguda
Near Hotel Panchratan
07:00 PM
30 Koti
Near Koti Womens College Bus Stand
07:10 PM
Timings of STT Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

Enter your location/area name in Hyderabad
A/C Mini-Bus (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Lingampally
Bhel Chekpost
06:50 AM
2 Chanda Nagar
R.S Brothers
07:00 AM
3 Chanda Nagar
RTC Bus Stop
07:00 AM
4 Madinaguda
Bajaj Electronics
07:02 AM
5 Allwyn Colony
Allwyn X Roads
07:05 AM
6 Miyapur X Roads
Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
07:10 AM
7 Hyder Nagar
Rainbow Children’s Hospital
07:15 AM
8 Nizampet X Roads
More Megastore
07:17 AM
9 K.P.H.B - JNTU
Railway Reservation Counter
07:18 AM
10 K.P.H.B
Kalamandir, KPHB Main Road
07:20 AM
11 Kukatpally
BJP Office
07:20 AM
12 Moosapet
Bharath Petrol Bunk
07:21 AM
13 Bharath Nagar
Victoria Restaurant
07:22 AM
14 Erragadda
St.Theresa Church
07:25 AM
15 S.R Nagar
ICICI Bank
07:30 AM
16 Ameerpet
R.S. Brothers
07:35 AM
17 Panjagutta
Hyderabad Central
07:40 AM
18 Somajiguda
Opp: Eenadu Office
07:45 AM
19 Khairatabad
ICICI Bank
07:47 AM
20 Lakdikapool
The Central Court Hotel
07:50 AM
21 Nampally
Opp.Nampally Railway Station
07:55 AM
22 Secunderabad
Padmaja Hotel & Lodge
08:00 AM
23 Patny
Near Ganesh Temple
08:05 AM
24 Paradise Circle
Near Paradise Hotel
08:10 AM
A/C Mini-Bus (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Nampally
Near Nampally Railway Station
07:10 PM
2 Lakdikapool
Near The Central Court Hotel
07:15 PM
3 Khairatabad
Opp.ICICI Bank
07:17 PM
4 Panjagutta
Near Hyderabad Central
07:20 PM
5 Ameerpet
Near R.S. Brothers
07:23 PM
6 S.R Nagar
Near ICICI Bank
07:25 PM
7 Erragadda
St.Theresa Church
07:28 PM
8 Bharath Nagar
Opp. Victoria Restaurant
07:30 PM
9 Moosapet
Near Bharath Petrol Bunk
07:33 PM
10 Kukatpally
Opp.BJP Office
07:35 PM
11 K.P.H.B
Opp.Kalamandir
07:38 PM
12 K.P.H.B - JNTU
Railway Reservation Counter
07:40 PM
13 Nizampet X Roads
More Megastore
07:43 PM
14 Hyder Nagar
Rainbow Children’s Hospital
07:45 PM
15 Miyapur X Roads
Opp.Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
07:50 PM
16 Allwyn Colony
Allwyn X Roads
07:52 PM
17 Madinaguda
Bajaj Electronics
07:55 PM
18 Chanda Nagar
Opp.R.S Brother
07:58 PM
19 Lingampally
Bhel Chekpost
08:00 PM
20 Secunderabad
Padmaja Hotel & Lodge
07:30 PM
21 Patny
Near Ganesh Temple
07:35 PM
22 Paradise Circle
Near Paradise Hotel
07:40 PM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10 mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Bestbus.in is an only online booking agency, we are not tour operators.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • Note 1: Above listed places will not be covered if a particular place will not open due to Holiday/Bandh/Strikes/Floods or any other reason.
  • Note 2: Boarding point to First point and tour end stop to dropping point, may be in A/C or Non Vehicle.
  • Note 3: During the Vehicle Ideal time, A/C will not be operated.
  • Bestbus/Tour Operator neither be responsible nor refund the amount in case the tourists miss the bus on account of late reporting to the pickup point.
  • In case of any sudden breakdown or unforeseen incident, the Bestbus/Tour Operator will not be liable for any compensation or damages. Not withstanding the above, the service provider/company will initiate all possible prompt and appropriate action to recover the situation there upon.
  • Smoking and consumption of alcohol is strictly prohibited in the coach.
  • Pets and Animals not allowed inside the vehicle while on Journey.
  • The management shall not be liable and will not assume responsibility for any claims, losses, damages, costs or expenses arising out of inconvenience, loss of enjoyment, upset, disappointed, distress or frustration, whether physical or mental, resulting from the act or omission of any party other than Tour Operator and its employees.
shadow

Package Details

Check out the Package Details...!

Book Now

Best Tourist Places in Hyderabad:

  • Charminar - The Charminar ("Four Minarets"), constructed in 1591, is a monument and mosque & this landmark has become a global icon of Hyderabad
  • Mecca Masjid - Mecca Masjid, is one of the oldest mosques in Hyderabad, and it is one of the largest masjids in India
  • Golkonda Fort - Golkonda(Golconda) is a citadel and fort in Southern India and was the capital of the medieval sultanate of the Qutb Shahi dynasty, is situated 11 km west of Hyderabad.
  • Chowmahalla Palace - Chowmahalla Palace is a palace of the Nizams& it was the seat of the Asaf Jahi dynasty & was the official residence of the Nizams of Hyderabad while they ruled their state.
  • Birla Mandir - Birla Mandir is a Hindu temple, built on a 280 feet high hillock called Naubath Pahad on a 13 acres plot. To construct this mandir, it took 10 years and was opened in 1976 by Swami Ranganathananda of Ramakrishna Mission.
  • H.E.H Nizam Museum - Nizam's Museum or H.E.H Nizam's Museum is a museum located in Hyderabad at Purani Haveli and a palace of the erstwhile Nizams. This museum showcases the gifts that the last Nizam of Hyderabad state.
  • Salar Jung Museum - The Salar Jung Museum is an art museum located at Dar-ul-Shifa, on the southern bank of the Musi River in the city of Hyderabad and it is one of the 3 National Museums of India
  • Nehru Zoo Park - Nehru Zoological Park is a zoo located near Mir Alam Tank in Hyderabad and it is one of the most visited destinations in Hyderabad. Nehru Zoological Park, Hyderabad was established in vide G.O.Ms. No.247, dated 26 October 1959.
  • NTR Gardens - NTR Gardens is a small public, urban park of 36 acres adjacent to Hussain Sagar lake in Hyderabad & this is predominantly a park is geographically located in the centre of the city and a land of 5 acres plot was utilized for erecting a memorial for N. T. Rama Rao.
  • Lumbini Park - Lumbini Park is a small public, urban park of 7.5 acres adjacent to Hussain Sagar in Hyderabad. Boating is one of the best part & the people go to the Budha idol placed in the middle of the tank band in the boats.
  • Hussain Sagar - Hussain Sagar is a necklace shaped lake in Hyderabad built by Ibrahim Quli Qutb Shah and and it was declared as the 'Heart of the World' by UNWTO on 27-Sep-2012, on the occasion of World Tourism Day, for being the World's Largest Heart Shaped Mark.
  • Sudha Cars Museum - Sudha Cars Museum is an automobile museum located in Hyderabad, and displays "Crazy Cars" that resemble everyday objects. These cars are handmade by Kanyaboyina Sudhakar who started it as his hobby in his school days and opened the dedicated museum in 2010.
  • Tank Bund - The Tank Bund dams Hussain Sagar Lake on the eastern side and connects the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderaba and it has become an attraction with 33 statues of famous people of united Andhra Pradesh and now The State 'Telangana'.
  • Qutub Shahi Tombs - The Qutub Shahi Tombs are located in the Ibrahim Bagh close to the famous Golconda Fort in Hyderabad, they contain the tombs and mosques built by the various kings of the Qutb Shahi dynasty. The galleries of the smaller tombs are of a single storey while the larger ones are two storied.
  • Chilkur Balaji Temple - Chilkur Balaji Temple, popularly known as "Visa Balaji Temple'', is an ancient Hindu temple of 'Lord Balaji' on the banks of Osman Sagar in Hyderabad. It is one of the oldest temples in Hyderabad built during the time of Madanna and Akkanna, the uncles of Bhakta Ramadas.
  • Falaknuma Palace - Falaknuma is a palace in Hyderabad, it belonged to the Paigah family, and was later owned by the Nizam of Hyderabad. One of the highlights of the palace is the state reception room, where the ceiling is decorated with frescoes.
  • Ramoji Film city - Ramoji Film City is the largest integrated film city located in Hyderabad which is Spread over 1666 acres and has been certified by the Guinness World Records as the largest studio complex in the world. It was built by Telugu film producer Ramoji Rao in 1996.
  • Yadagiri Gutta - Yadagirigutta Gutta is a temple of Lorn Sri Lakshmi Narasimha located in Yadadri Bhuvanagiri district of the Telangana and 65 Kms from Hyderabad. Yadagiri is named after a sage named Yadava who performed services Lord Vishnu as Narasimha.
  • Prasad's I-MAX Entertainment - Prasad's (Prasad's I-MAX) is a centrally air conditioned multiplex of an area of 2,35,000 sq ft, housing a movie theatre, a six screen multiplex, food court, multinational fast food outlets, a gaming zone and a shopping mall covering two levels of the complex.
  • Peddamma Temple - Peddamma temple is an Hindu temple located at Jubilee Hills in Hyderabad and It is very famous during the festive season of Bonaalu. The word "Peddamma", which consists of two separate words Pedda and Amma, literally mean 'Mother of Mothers' or "The Supreme Mother".
  • Shilparamam - Shilparamam is an arts and crafts village located in Hi-Tech City, Hyderabad and this village was conceived with an idea to create an environment for the preservation of traditional crafts. There are ethnic festivals round the year.
  • Shilpakala Vedika - Shilpakala Vedika is a terracotta auditorium and convention centre located in Hi-Tech City, Hyderabad. This auditorium is 60,000 sq ft (5,600 m2). Shilpa means sculpture, kala means art, and vedika means platform. Hence it is an art sculpture platform.
  • Cyber Towers - Cyber Towers is the landmark building that sparked the term Hi-tech city where lot of IT Companies were located and it was one of the gatway for all IT professionals.
  • Sanjeevaiah Park - Sanjeevaiah Park is a public greenspace and park in the heart of Hyderabad and Built on 92 acres (37 ha) along the banks of Hussain Sagar lake, the park is named after Damodaram Sanjivayya, an erstwhile Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh
  • Sanghi Temple - Sanghi Temple, located at Sanghi Nagar in Telangana, is about 35 km from Hyderabad city. The sacred Raja Gopuram, which is very tall, can be seen from several kilometers away. The temple complex is located on the top of Paramanand Giri hill, which attracts a number of devotees.
  • Laad Bazaar Hyderabad - Laad Bazaar or Choodi Bazaar is a very old market popular for bangles located in Hyderabad, Telangana and it is located on one of the four main roads that branch out from the historic Charminar.
  • Jalavihar - Jalavihar is a waterpark located in Hyderabad, within an area of about 12.5 acres (5.1 ha). Located beside Sanjeevaiah Park and along the Hussain Sagar lake, the park was inaugurated on 20 May 2007. Jalavihar has wave pool, the largest in the country, can accommodate about 1,000 people at a time.
  • Jagannath Temple - The Jagannath Temple in Hyderabad, India is a modern temple built by the Odia community of the city of Hyderabad dedicated to the Hindu God Jagannath. The temple located near Banjara hills Road no.12 (twelve) in Hyderabad is famous for its annual Rathyatra festival attended by thousands of devotees.
  • Indira Park - Indira Park is a public greenspace and park in the heart of Hyderabad. This Indira Park foundation stone was laid during September 1975 by Late Faqruddin Ahmed, the then president of India and it was open for the people in the year 1978 with complete landscaping.
  • Ocean Park - Ocean Park, occupying 15 acres of beautifully landscaped gardens is located at Gandipet, which is just 15 Kilometers away from Hyderabad and it has a number of world class amusement rides, water rides
  • Snow World - Snow World is an amusement park located in Hyderabad, within an area of about 2 acres (0.81 ha) and it is Located beside Indira Park and along the Hussain Sagar lake, the park was inaugurated on 28 January 2004.
  • Buddha Statue of Hyderabad - The Buddha Statue of Hyderabad is a monolith located in India. It is the world's tallest monolith of Gautama Buddha.
  • Kasu Brahmananda Reddy National Park - Kasu Brahmananda Reddy National Park also known as Chiran Fort Palace is a national park located in Jubilee Hills in Hyderabad and this park has an approximate area of 390-acre (1.6 km2). The entire park was declared as a National park by the Andhra Pradesh state government after getting approval from the central government in the year 1998
  • Necklace Road Hyderabad - Necklace Road is a boulevard in Hyderabad, adjoining the Hussain Sagar lake, which connects NTR Gardens to Sanjeevaiah Park. This stretch of road, along with the Tank Bund, appears in the form of a necklace as seen from the sky - and hence the name.
  • ISKCON Temple - The magnificent Sri Sri Radha-Madana-mohana temple at Nampally Station Road, inaugurated by Swami Prabhupada, will serve as a center of the cultural, spiritual, educational and social activities given to uplift the lives of people here.
  • Ramakrishna Math - The Ramakrishna Math, Hyderabad conducts has a beautiful temple dedicated to Bhagawan Sri Ramakrishna Paramahamsa. This is a universal temple in the sense that all people, irrespective of religion, caste, creed, race, sex and nationality are welcome here.
  • Ujjaini Mahakali Temple - Sri Ujjaini Mahakali Temple is a temple is a temple in the Secunderabad area in Telangana which is 191 years old. Devotees offer prayers to the goddess every day. In particular, Lakhs of devotees offer prayers during Ashada Jathara, which usually falls on Sunday and Monday. It is also popular during the festival of Bonalu.
  • Birla Science Museum - B. M. Birla Science Museum is an Indian science museum located in Hyderabad and Constructed by civil engineer Mr. P. A. Singaravelu, it comprises a planetarium, museum, science center, art gallery as well as a dinosaurium
  • Durgam Cheruvu - Durgam Cheruvu also known as Raidurgam Cheruvu is a freshwater lake located in Rangareddy district, Telangana and this lake, which is spread over 83 acres (34 ha), is located near the city of Hyderabad. The lake is also known as Secret Lake because it is hidden between the localities of Jubilee Hills and Madhapur.
  • Gandipet Lake - Osman Sagar, popularly known as Gandipet, is a reservoir in the Indian city of Hyderabad. The lake is around 46 km², and the reservoir is around 29 km², with total level of 1,790 feet and a capacity of 3.9 tmc ft.
  • Mount Opera - Mount Opera is a Theme Park Hyderabad which is Located at a distance of approximately 40 kms from the main city. Mount Opera is one of the popular tourist places of Hyderabad offering loads of entertainment and fun to each and everyone.
  • Taramati Baradari - Taramati Baradari is a historical sarai as part of Ibrahim Bagh, a Persian style garden built during the reign of Ibrahim Quli Qutub Shah, the fourth Sultan of Golconda.
  • Maula Ali Dargah - Moula Ali hill is a monadnock or dome-shaped hill located in Moula Ali, Hyderabad, Telangana. It is well known for the Moula Ali dargah and a holy stone, which are both on top of the hill. The area is maximally occupied by Muslims.
  • Paigah Tombs Hyderabad - Paigah Tombs or Maqhbara Shams al-Umara, are the tombs belonging to the nobility of Paigah family, who were fierce loyalists of the Nizams, served as statespeople, philanthropists and generals under and alongside them.
  • Botanical Gardens - Hyderabad Botanical Garden is a botanical garden is located in Kothaguda, Kondapur, Hitec City, Hyderabad. The botanical garden aims at providing the facility of a modern botanical garden to conserve and develop the germ plasm and to educate the people. The garden is spread over 274 acres (1.11 km2) of undulating land and have 19 sectors or 'Vanams'.
  • Wonderla Amusement Park - Wonderla Amusement Water Park Hyderabad offers 25 land based rides and 18 water based attractions on 50 acres of land. Wonderla Amusement Park is located 28 km away from Hyderabad City.
shadow shadow

Package Videos

Check out videos on this package

One Day Hyderabad City Tour

shadow
Need Help?
Array ( ) compaign_details_new_json