Tirupati Srikalahasti Package from Bangalore by Bus with Darshan
Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By

Tirupati-Tirumala Balaji Darshan-Srikalahasti Tour Package from Bangalore

About the Tour Package

Book Now

Bestbus.in provides 1-Night, 2-Days Bangalore to Tirupati-Tirumala Balaji Darshan and Srikalahasti Tour Package along with Rs.300 TTD Quick Darshan (Seegra Darshan) Ticket and Hotel Stay, Complementary Breakfast, Lunch and Up & Down Bus Transportation. This package will be operated on all 7 days in the week,

Note 1: As per TTD rule: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this Package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket (email ticket). This rule can not be changed/modified/excused under any circumstances. Kindly note this point before booking the package.

Note 2: In Weekends (Friday & Saturday) Fare will be increased.

Note 3: Booking should be done at least 7 days before journey date as per TTD rules. So, please do not contact us for less than 7 days date bookings.

Note 5: Kindly check the availability ONLINE only by clicking 'Book Now', because every minute availability will change.

Note 6: Kindly do not call for seats not available dates and do not call for only darshan tickets.

Note: Irrespective of the TTD Darshan Tickets Availability, this package includes 100% TTD Seegra Darshan Ticket.

Important Update:

Mandatory rule by TTD: As part of COVID-19 precautions, pilgrims are requested to produce either the vaccination certificate (2 doses) (or) COVID-19 negative certificate obtained within 72 hrs prior to the date of darshan at the time of availing darshan.

Note: Pilgrims between 12-18 years should produce RT-PCR negative certificate.

Important Note: As per TTD rule: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this Package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket (email ticket). This rule can not be changed/modified/excused under any circumstances. Kindly note this point before booking the package.

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 SB Travels
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Service : Kalahasti
Adult: Rs.5300
Child: Rs.5300 ( Child Policy )
  Book Now  
No Cancallation for this package
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of SB Travels :

Day 1:

    • Night Departure From Bangalore To Tirupathi By Bus
    • Over Night journey.

Day 2:

    • Early Morning Reach To Tirupathi
    • Drop To Deluxe Hotel And Fresh Up For One Hour Time and Breakfast    
    • Departure To Tirumala By Apsrtc Non A/C Bus.
    • 30 Minutes For Hair Cutting(Not Included In Package Have To Pay Charges Separately)
    • After 300 Rs Sheegra Darshanam Ticket Will Be Provided For Darshanam In Tirumala Sri Venkateshwara Swamy.    
    • After Darshanam 30 Minutes Time For Shopping In Tirumala And Return Journey To Tirupathi    
    • Drop To Hotel And Lunch
    • After Visiting to
      • Padmavathi Temple(Entry Ticket Charges To Pay Separately)
      • Visit To Iscon Temple
      • Srinivasa Mangapuram
      • Kapileshwara Swamy Temple
      • Govinda Raja Swamy Temple
      • Note: Above temples subject to availability
    •  And Drop To Hotel And Night Stay In Tirupathi.

Day 3:

    • Morning Breakfast And Departure To Sri Kalahasthi
    • After Sri Kalahasthi Temple Darshan Return To Tirupathi
    • Then Lunch In Hotel
    • Afternoon Departure From Tirupathi    
    • Same Day Night Reach To Bangalore
Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of SB Travels :

  • Bus Transportation from Bangalore to Tirupati and Tirupati to Bangalore.
  • Non-A/C Deluxe Hotel Room for 1-Night Stay in Tirupati
  • APSRTC Non-AC Bus Transportation from Hotel to Tirumala Up-Hill.
  • Seegra Darshan/Quick Darshan Ticket of Rs.300/- included in Ticket Fare.
  • 1 Free Laddu Prasadam provided by TTD.
  • Day 2: Complimentary Breakfast and lunch (Andhra Style Food) is included in the package.
  • Day 3: Complimentary Breakfast only included
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of SB Travels :

  • Day 2: Dinner is not included
  • Day 3: Lunch not included
  • Beverages are not included
  • Any Darshan Tickets at Srikalahasti Temple and other temples are not included.
Book Now
shadow

Bus Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of SB Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Raja Rajeshwari Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
R R Nagar ArchGopalan Mall
06:50 PM
2 RV engineering College (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Opp. Rv Engineering College Mysore Road
07:00 PM
3 Kengeri Police Station (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Police Station
07:05 PM
4 Ullal Cross Slv Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)
Ullal main road slv complex, Next To Five Star Chicken
07:20 PM
5 Ullal Cross Venkateshwara Kalyana Mantapa (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Sree Venkateshwara Kalyana Mantapa
07:25 PM
6 Jnanajyothinagar (Ekitha Travels)(Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Ekitha Tours And Travels
07:27 PM
7 Ambedkar College Signal (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Ambedkar College Towards Nagarabhavi Circle
07:30 PM
8 Nagasandra Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Nagarabhavi Circle Opp Sbi Atm
07:35 PM
9 Chandra Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Near Chadragiri Palace
07:40 PM
10 AttiguppeSharp Enterprises (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Attiguppe Next To Am Hospital
07:45 PM
11 Maruthi Mandira (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Maruthi Mandir Bus Stop
07:50 PM
12 Vijaya Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Gayathri Hospital Towards Dasarahalli Road
07:55 PM
13 Madiwala (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Kottakal Ayurveda Salla, somya complex
08:00 PM
14 Jaya Nagar 4th Block (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Opp Kannada Cafe Jayanagar 4th Block Bus Stop
08:45 PM
15 Nagasandra Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Near Nagasandra Circle, Udupi Grand Hotel
09:00 PM
16 Gandhinagar
Near: Near Airtel Store, Opp. Giriyas Store, Beside Chandrashekhar Setty & Son Jewellery Shop.
10:00 PM
17 Domlur
Near: Domlur
10:30 PM
18 Murugeshpalya
Near: Murugeshpalya Bus Stop
10:50 PM
19 Marathahalli
Near: Opp Kalamandir
11:05 PM
20 Mahadevapura
Near: Flyover Starting Towards Tinfactory
11:10 PM
21 Tin Factory
Near: Flyover Starting Towards Kr Puram
11:20 PM
22 ITI Gate
Near: Iti Main Gate Towards Tin Factory Fly Over
11:25 PM
23 KR Puram
Near ganesh temple, Near: Bmtc Bus Stop
11:30 PM
24 Hoskote
Near: Hoskote Police Station Flyover Starting
11:50 PM
Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Hoskote
Near: Bus Stand
07:30 PM
2 Hoskote
Near: Near Ganesh Temple
07:45 PM
3 ITI Gate
Near: I T I Gate Bus Stop Opposite
07:50 PM
4 Tin Factory
Near: H P Petrol Bunk
08:00 PM
5 Indira Nagar
Near: B D A Complex, Indian oil petrol bunk
08:30 PM
6 Gandhinagar
Near: Near Airtel Store, Opp. Giriyas Store, Beside Chandrashekhar Setty & Son Jewellery Shop.
09:00 PM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • Dress code for GENTS: - DHOTI, SHIRT, KURTHA, PAIZAMA.
  • Dress code for LADIES: - SAREES, CHUDIDHAR WITH DUPATTA.
  • Each And Every tourist must carry original valid Photo ID Proof.
  • Child ticket age should vary between 5-12 years of age.
  • Hair Tonsure/Hair Cut is possible, but no special arrangements made for that, passengers has to arrange and after that join with the group. 
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Note: Bestbus.in is an Online Booking agency, we are not Tour Operators.
  • Note: If passenger entered wrong details or spell mistakes or gender mistake while making bookings, is such case Bestbus is not responsible for any issue in TTD Darshan, because your TTD Darshan tickets will be confirmed based on the details you provided. Incase passenger noticed this kind of mistakes after booking immediately, they have to contact the Tour Operator Numbers given in the confirmation SMS and Email by forwarding required documents(if required). Once ticket booked, all passenger details will be sent to the tour operator. So, the operator only has the access to change the details.
  • Visit to all the sightseeing place is subject to time availability.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • All Tourists should carry/produce their personal (in original) ID cards with them during the tour.
  • For Child above 5-years  or more price will be same as adult even though child does not required TTD Darshan Ticket.
  • Request to the Local Travel Agencies/Local Travel Guides/Internet Centers/Any Other Online Booking Centers: Please do not mislead the Passengers about the TTD Darshan Packages, before booking please explain the passengers all Terms & Conditions about the package and provide booking for them.
  • If any of the Booking Agency/Individuals mislead the Passengers, Bestbus is not responsible in that case.
  • Online Price may vary based on the DEMAND, so please do not compare with other dates or other passenger or other operator prices after booking.
  • All Tourists should board from Bangalore only. Transporting to Titupati in your own way transportation and joining for TTD Darshan or joining at Hotel is not allowed under any circumstances.
  • Incase TTD not allowing for special darshan during the Festival Holidays/Bundh/Strikes/Sun or Moon eclipse days or any other maintenance inside temple or any other TTD department decision, in that case operator will reschedule the date or cancel the service without any charges.
  • Mandatory rule by TTD: As part of COVID-19 precautions, pilgrims are requested to produce either the vaccination certificate (2 doses) (or) COVID-19 negative certificate obtained within 72 hrs prior to the date of darshan at the time of availing darshan.

Note: As per TTD rule: Cancellation/Prepone/Postpone is not possible for this Package, please do not consider cancellation policy printed in the ticket (email ticket). This rule can not be changed/modified/excused under any circumstances. Kindly note this point before booking the package.

shadow

Places Covered

Check out the places you are going to explore!

Book Now

Places Covered By SB Travels :

This Operator does not provided Places Covered information

Book Now
shadow
Need Help?