1 Day Yadagirigutta Tour Package from Hyderabad Online Booking
Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By
shadow

1 Day Yadagirigutta Tour Package from Hyderabad

About the Tour Package

Book Now

Best Bus.in Provides 1 Day Yadagirigutta Tour Package from Hyderabad (Round-trip). This package operated on every Saturday only.

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 TSTDC
A/C Mini Coach Service : Coach 1
Adult: Rs.1499
Child: Rs.1199 ( Child Policy )
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of TSTDC :

Tour Itinerary:

    • 9:00 AM: from CRO Basheer Bagh
    • 10:30 AM: Arrival (Kolanupaka, Jain Temple Visit)
    • 11:30 AM: Departure from Kolanupaka
    • 12:30 PM: Arrival Yadagiurigutta (Lotus Temple Visit)
    • 1:30 PM to 2:00 PM: Lunch at Haritha Hotel
    • 2:30 PM: Arrival Temple
    • 2:30 PM: to 4:00 PM (Darshan)
    • 4:00 PM: Departure from Temple
    • 4:30 PM: Surendrapuri (Kaladhamam) Visit
    • 7:30 PM: Departure from Surendrapuri
    • 9:30 PM: Arrival to Hyderabad

    NOTE : The above time is estimated only. Actual Schedule of Departure / Arrival may vary due to traffic and other conditions.

Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of TSTDC :

  • Package cost includes only Bus transportation.
  • Transportation means pick-up from Hyderabad and taking to all Itinerary places and dropping back to Hyderabad in the evening.
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of TSTDC :

Darshan, Entry, Food, Etc.

  • Temple Darshan Tickets not included.
  • Tourist places entry tickets not included.
  • Food and beverages not included.
Book Now
shadow

Timings

Package timings

Book Now

Package Timings of A/C Mini Coach :

Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Bestbus.in is only an Online Booking Agency, we are not tour operators.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • Note 1: The above listed will not be covered in sightseeing if the tourist spots are closed due to Bandh/strikes/floods/Holidays any other reason.
  • Note 2: Minimum 50% occupancy required to conduct this tour, otherwise service get cancelled, and one day before informed to all passengers.
  • Note 3: Incase service cancelled due to less occupancy, full ticket amount will be refunded. 
shadow

Places Covered

Check out the places you are going to explore!

Book Now

Places Covered By TSTDC :

This Operator does not provided Places Covered information

Book Now
shadow
Need Help?