Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By

Delhi to Agra Mathura Vrindavan Tour Package by Bus

About the Tour Package ID: TP0486

Book Now

Mathura is known as the birth place of Lord Krishna and is one of the Sapta Puri. It is also called Moksha Dayini Tirth. Vrindavan city is known for temples like the Bankey Bihari temple, a place where lord Krishna found as a child, Vrindavan ISKCON Temple and other temples. Now visit these attractions from Delhi in one day in an AC bus by booking our package.

We are providing a Delhi to Agra Mathura Vrindavan Tour Package by Bus to visit the sightseeing places like Agra Fort, Taj Mahal, Mathura temple(the birth place of Lord Krishna) and Vrindavan Shri Bankey Bihari Mandir. Enjoy the visits at all the sightseeings by booking a single package and have a fun filled trip.

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 AH Travels
A/C Multi Axle Bus Service : A0021
Adult: Rs.1099
Child: Rs.1099 ( Child Policy )
  Book Now  
No Cancallation for this package
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of AH Travels :

Pick-up

    • All passengers were picked up from chosen boarding point around 6:00 AM and starting journey towards Agra (233 Kms)

Agra Fort

    • Will Reach Agra Fort At 11.15AM.
    • Visit Agra Fort.

     

Sightseeing

    • Shopping UP handicraft industries at 12:35 P.M
    • Lunch at 13:30 P.M 
    • Visit Taj Mahal at 14.45 P.M
    • Departure to Mathura at 17.00 P.M
    • Arrival at Mathura. Visit temple the birth place of lord Krishna at 19.20 P.M 
    • Departure to Vrindavan at 20.30 P.M
    • Visit Vrindavan temple at 21:10 PM
    • Halt for Dinner 22:30 PM
    • Move to Delhi at 23.30 PM
    • Arrival at Delhi at 01:30 AM
       
Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of AH Travels :

  • Transportation charges are included.
  • Guide charges at Agra Fort & TajMahal are included
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of AH Travels :

  • Entry tickets are excluded.
  • Meals & Beverages are excluded from the package.
  • Guide Charges at Taj Mahal are excluded.
  • Battery E Ricksaw charges, GST Tax, Photography charges, Tips, Dan Dakshina at temple, Horse ride.
Book Now
shadow

Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of AH Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

A/C Multi Axle Bus (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Railway Station
New Delhi Railway station(New Delhi Metro station gate no-03)
05:55 AM
2 Karol Bagh
Karl bagh Metro station
06:00 AM
3 Paharganj
KFC Near Paharganj Police station
06:15 AM
4 R K Ashram
RK Ashram Metro station Gate no-03
06:45 AM
5 INA Metro
INA Metro station Gate no -02
07:11 AM
6 Ashram Chowk
Ashram Chowk(Ashram bharat Petrol Pump)
07:30 AM
7 Ashram Chowk
Ashram Chowk metro station gate no-02
07:35 AM
8 Filmcity
Film City Gate, Noida
07:45 AM
A/C Multi Axle Bus (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Delhi
Drop at delhi
01:30 AM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Bestbus.in is only an Online Booking Agency, we are not Tour Operators.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • Note: The above listed will not be covered in sightseeing if the tourist spots are closed due to Bandh/strikes/floods/Holidays any other reason.

Tour Operator Terms & Conditions:

  1. Bestbus/Tour Operator is only a bus ticket consolidator and we offer the services through our network.
  2. Tentative timing for the return of the bus to Delhi is 10:00 PM. Bus may get delayed due to traffic or technical reasons, beyond the control of the management.
  3. Kindly carry your Address proof with you while traveling and visiting TajMahal in case of International guest passport & valid Indian visa is mandatory. In case of not carrying address proof or passport at the time of visiting places, you may not be allowed to visit. In such a case, Bestbus/Tour Operator will not be held responsible in any manner.
  4. For meals & beverages Bestbus/Tour Operator is not responsible for the quality, hygiene and price of food etc. at any Dhaba, Hotel or restaurant etc.
  5. We do-not recommend any emporium or shop or shopping mall. Any item purchased or consumed be at sole discretion of the bearer of the ticket/traveler/passenger.
  6. Ticket availability and seat numbers will be confirmed only after the receipt of the full and final payment by the passengers. Please note allocation of seat numbers is the sole discretion of the service provider.
  7. For Priority Seating, please speak to Tour Operator Numbers given in the ticket confirmation at least 48 hrs. before departure of the bus.
  8. We do not recommend any Pandit fee/Dakshina or any donation at Temple. Guest is own responsible for any such kind of dakshina or donation at any temple.
  9. According to the number of people in the tour, the vehicle can be changed from a bus to smaller vehicles like Tempo traveller/Toyota Innova, Swift desire.
  10. Any dispute or claim to be settled shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Delhi High Court
  11. Disclaimer:
    1. In case of any sudden breakdown or unforeseen incident, the company will not be liable for any compensation or damages. Not withstanding the above, the service provider/company will initiate all possible prompt and appropriate action to recover the situation there upon.

    2. The Company will not be responsible for any stolen luggage, compensation or damages, if occur during your journey, but instead of that the company will help you in every possible way to make you recover from the situation.

shadow
Need Help?
Array ( ) compaign_details_new_json