About Chidambaram

Chidambaram is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Chidambaram is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Chidambaram in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Chidambaram and to Chidambaram. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Chidambaram including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Chidambaram online bus tickets, Chidambaram bus reservations, Chidambaram bus tickets, online bus tickets to Chidambaram, online bus tickets from Chidambaram, Chidambaram bus services, Chidambaram bus schedules, Chidambaram bus timings, Chidambaram bus fares, Chidambaram travel agencies, travel operators in Chidambaram, bus agencies in Chidambaram and more...

About Chennai

Chennai is the capital of the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. Situated on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is one of the greatest social, financial and instructive focuses in South India. As indicated by the 2011 Indian statistics, it is the fifth-biggest city and fourth-most crowded urban agglomeration in India. The city together with the bordering locales comprise the Chennai Metropolitan Area, which is the 36th-biggest urban territory by populace in the world.Chennai is among the most visited Indian urban areas by remote visitors. It was positioned 43rd most visited city on the planet for year 2015.The Quality of Living Survey appraised Chennai as the most secure city in India.Chennai pulls in 45 percent of wellbeing sightseers visiting India, and 30 to 40 percent of household wellbeing tourists.As such, it is named "India's wellbeing capital". As a developing metropolitan city in a creating nation, Chennai faces significant contamination and other strategic and financial issues.

Chennai is the capital of the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. Situated on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is one of the greatest social, financial and instructive focuses in South India. As indicated by the 2011 Indian statistics, it is the fifth-biggest city and fourth-most crowded urban agglomeration in India. The city together with the bordering locales comprise the Chennai Metropolitan Area, which is the 36th-biggest urban territory by populace in the world.Chennai is among the most visited Indian urban areas by remote visitors. It was positioned 43rd most visited city on the planet for year 2015.The Quality of Living Survey appraised Chennai as the most secure city in India.Chennai pulls in 45 percent of wellbeing sightseers visiting India, and 30 to 40 percent of household wellbeing tourists.As such, it is named "India's wellbeing capital". As a developing metropolitan city in a creating nation, Chennai faces significant contamination and other strategic and financial issues.

Chidambaram to Chennai bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Fareena Tours & Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 02:15 AM 06:20 AM Rs.359 36 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels NON-AC Seater 06:00 AM 11:00 AM Rs.350 27 Select Date
UTS Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 06:20 AM 11:30 AM Rs.330 34 Select Date
Raahath Transport VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 03:30 PM 09:00 PM Rs.650 28 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater 03:50 PM 09:00 PM Rs.600 10 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels NON-AC Seater 05:00 PM 10:15 PM Rs.350 27 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels NON-AC Seater 11:30 PM 04:30 AM Rs.350 27 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels NON-AC Seater 11:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.370 10 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper 11:50 PM 05:00 AM Rs.370 35 Select Date
UTS Tours & Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 05:00 AM Rs.400 31 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper 11:55 PM 05:15 AM Rs.370 10 Select Date
Parveen Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:55 PM 04:45 AM Rs.360 35 Select Date
Parveen Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:55 PM 05:00 AM Rs.680 30 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels AC Sleeper 11:58 PM 05:00 AM Rs.650 28 Select Date
UTS Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:59 PM 06:00 AM Rs.350 23 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels AC Seater/Sleeper 11:59 PM 04:40 AM Rs.510 37 Select Date
Rathimeena Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater 11:59 PM 05:00 AM Rs.600 35 Select Date
Phoenix Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:59 PM 04:30 AM Rs.430 0 Select Date

Chidambaram Boarding Points

  • Chidambaram
  • City Travels
  • SRIKRISHNA
  • busstand
  • chidambaram
  • chidamparam
  • City Travels Chidambaram
  • Mayiladuthurai
  • sirkali
  • Chidambaram
  • Annamalai Univercity
  • Velankanni_Hosur_Dropping_9842437926
  • Nagapattinam_Hosur_Dropping
  • Nagoor_Hosur_Dropping
  • Thirunallar(Karaikkal_Bustand)
  • Karaikal_New_Busstd_Opp_Vandana_VEG_Restaurant_Hosur_Dropping_8880705706
  • Thirukadaiyur_Hosur_Dropping
  • Sirkazhi_Hosur_Dropping
  • Chidambaram_Hosur_Dropping
  • Vellankani_busstand_opp_UTS
  • Nagapattinam_Puthur_ECR_Near_SS_Honda_showroom
  • Nagoor_Boarding_At_Vanjur_Check_Post
  • Karaikal_New_Busstand_Opp_Vandana_Restaurant
  • Porayar_Rajiv_Gandhi_Statue_9865511926
  • Thirukadaiyur
  • Sirkazhi_Kaikatti_Bypass
  • Chidambaram_Busstand_Opp_UTS
  • Neyveli_arch_9600711069
  • Neyveli_Township_9443208748
  • Neyveli(Mantharakuppam_Bus_Stand)
  • Virudhachalam_Opp_Govt_Boys_School_new_9842495926
  • Tuticorin_Nila_Travels_Near_New_Bus_9750925274
  • Ramnad
  • Adhirampattinam
  • MuthuPettai
  • Thiruthuraipoondy
  • Velankanni
  • Nagapattinam
  • Nagoor
  • Karaikal
  • Sirkazhi
  • Cuddalore
  • Pondicherry
  • Ramnad_Old_Bus_Stand_Opp_Railway_Station_Arch_9994538550
  • Adhirampattinam_JS_Tvls_near_TN49_Restarent_9865934512
  • muthupettai_super_travels
  • thiruthuraipoondy_anna_selai_best_medical_center
  • Vellankani_Busstand_UTS_9842437926
  • Nagapattinam_Near_Fire_Station
  • Nagoor_near_police_station

Chennai Droping Points

  • Thuraipakkam - Barbeque Nation
  • Maduravoyal ( Bus Stop)
  • Taramani (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Avadi Immaculate Girls Hig School
  • CottonHouse Vanpickup )
  • Ponnamallae KFC
  • 2-Vadapalani
  • 2-Airport meenambakkam metro station
  • Chrompet 9842221926
  • vikiravandi toll gate
  • Acharapakkam Tollgate
  • Rest stop acharapakkam Aaryas hotel
  • Madurandagam bypass
  • SRP Tools Bus Station
  • Maduravoyal (Aarikarai Bus Stop)
  • Koyambedu(Indian Oil Petrol Bunk)
  • Perungalaltur Muniyandi Vilas
  • Near Tirusulam Railway Station
  • Ashok Pillar Near Anjappar
  • Mannadi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mint (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Thondaiyarpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Washermenpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Toll gate T H Road (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Raja kadai (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Theradi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Thiruvottiyur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Oddapatti
  • KOYAMBEDU TOYOTA CAR SHOWROOM(ROHINI THEATRE OPP)
  • PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY)
  • MAHINDRA CITY`
  • Eaga theatre
  • Adayar Malar Hospital
  • Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal
  • Sholinganallur HYD
  • Sholinganallur HYD
  • Chengalpatu Toll Plaza
  • Nandanam Ymca
  • Teynampet Anna Arivalayam
  • Thosusand Lights
  • Triplicane Kalaivanar Arangam Oppsite
  • Egmore Park Plaza
  • Koyambedu(Near Vijayakanth Kalayana Mandapam)
  • Walltax Road - SSS Travels and Parcel Service
  • KOYAMBEDU (VIJAYAKANDH MANDAPAM)
  • CHENGALPATTU(TOLL GATE)
  • Perungulathur (Sri ram Gateway)
  • Vadapalani (Opp Laxman Sruthi)
  • Koyambedu Mandapam
  • Alanthur Metro Opp Bus Stop

Bus Types From Chidambaram To Chennai

    No Bus Types Found