About Dindigul

Dindigul is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Dindigul is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Dindigul in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Dindigul and to Dindigul. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Dindigul including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Dindigul online bus tickets, Dindigul bus reservations, Dindigul bus tickets, online bus tickets to Dindigul, online bus tickets from Dindigul, Dindigul bus services, Dindigul bus schedules, Dindigul bus timings, Dindigul bus fares, Dindigul travel agencies, travel operators in Dindigul, bus agencies in Dindigul and more...

About Chennai

Chennai is the capital of the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. Situated on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is one of the greatest social, financial and instructive focuses in South India. As indicated by the 2011 Indian statistics, it is the fifth-biggest city and fourth-most crowded urban agglomeration in India. The city together with the bordering locales comprise the Chennai Metropolitan Area, which is the 36th-biggest urban territory by populace in the world.Chennai is among the most visited Indian urban areas by remote visitors. It was positioned 43rd most visited city on the planet for year 2015.The Quality of Living Survey appraised Chennai as the most secure city in India.Chennai pulls in 45 percent of wellbeing sightseers visiting India, and 30 to 40 percent of household wellbeing tourists.As such, it is named "India's wellbeing capital". As a developing metropolitan city in a creating nation, Chennai faces significant contamination and other strategic and financial issues.

Chennai is the capital of the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. Situated on the Coromandel Coast off the Bay of Bengal, it is one of the greatest social, financial and instructive focuses in South India. As indicated by the 2011 Indian statistics, it is the fifth-biggest city and fourth-most crowded urban agglomeration in India. The city together with the bordering locales comprise the Chennai Metropolitan Area, which is the 36th-biggest urban territory by populace in the world.Chennai is among the most visited Indian urban areas by remote visitors. It was positioned 43rd most visited city on the planet for year 2015.The Quality of Living Survey appraised Chennai as the most secure city in India.Chennai pulls in 45 percent of wellbeing sightseers visiting India, and 30 to 40 percent of household wellbeing tourists.As such, it is named "India's wellbeing capital". As a developing metropolitan city in a creating nation, Chennai faces significant contamination and other strategic and financial issues.

Dindigul to Chennai bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Sri Renganathan Travels AC Seater 09:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.777 11 Select Date
Lukshmi Narayan Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 05:00 AM Rs.650 12 Select Date
Lukshmi Narayan Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 05:00 AM Rs.650 12 Select Date
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.500 11 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.950 5 Select Date
APS Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 09:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.550 13 Select Date
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 05:30 AM Rs.899 8 Select Date
Parveen Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:00 PM 05:00 AM Rs.650 10 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1500 6 Select Date
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:05 PM 05:30 AM Rs.500 5 Select Date
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:10 PM 05:30 AM Rs.600 16 Select Date
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 05:45 AM Rs.1090 17 Select Date
Parveen Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.990 8 Select Date
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 05:30 AM Rs.600 7 Select Date
Jai Hanuman Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:20 PM 06:10 AM Rs.580 6 Select Date
STC Travels and Holidays AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:35 PM 06:15 AM Rs.999 36 Select Date
SRM Transports AC Sleeper 10:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.820 10 Select Date
Parveen Travels AC Pushback Seater (2 + 2) 10:45 PM 05:30 AM Rs.700 33 Select Date
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.599 9 Select Date
Royal Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.750 3 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.950 1 Select Date
SRM Transports AC Sleeper 11:10 PM 06:35 AM Rs.870 18 Select Date
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:10 PM 06:00 AM Rs.500 7 Select Date
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:25 PM 06:45 AM Rs.940 10 Select Date
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.650 2 Select Date
SRM Transports VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater 11:40 PM 06:45 AM Rs.620 22 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:50 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1550 9 Select Date
Dharshana Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 06:15 AM Rs.739 0 Select Date
Jai Hanuman Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 10:20 PM 06:10 AM Rs.649 0 Select Date
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.650 0 Select Date
Raahath Transport NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:50 AM Rs.550 0 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:00 PM 05:45 AM Rs.1000 0 Select Date

Dindigul Boarding Points

  • Dindigul
  • USP Complex
  • Dindigul Bus Stand
  • Dindiugal
  • Dindigul Byepass
  • Dindigul Bye Pass
  • Didugul
  • Dindugul
  • Dindigul
  • dindidul
  • Dindugal
  • Dindigal
  • DINDIGUL
  • Dindigul Bypass
  • Dindigul Palani Bye Pass
  • Dindigul By Pass
  • Vaiyampatti (Dindigul)
  • Dindigul Bus Stand
  • Bus Stand
  • Dindigul
  • Shiva Sri Travels 09481177733 44
  • Dindigal Palani By Pass Road
  • TRICHY
  • Near Merry Brown Opp Madurai Bus Stand
  • By Pass Road
  • Dindugul Bye Pass
  • Busstand South Royal Travels
  • Seelapadi Bypass
  • Dindigul Bus Stand.
  • Dindigul Bus sandt
  • dindigal
  • Dindigal Bye Pass
  • Dindigul Bypass
  • Vani Vilas Bus Stop
  • Dindigul
  • Vadamadurai
  • Vaiyampatti
  • Manapparai
  • Dindigul Palani By Pass
  • Dindigul Aps Travels
  • Kallada Travels NPS Tower
  • Kothakotta,Byepass(9392555500)^^9392125500,040-30425500
  • Shadnagar^^Toll Gate.9392555500,040-30425500
  • Jadcherla,(Munaber Dhaba)^^Near Gollappally Stage.9392125500
  • Kottoor Busbay^^9392555500,040-30585500
  • Shamshabad.Opp Axis Bank,Madhura Nagar. 9392555500^^Hotel Sweekar Residency Complex, 040-30585500
  • shivarampalli (After flyover)9392555500^^9392555500,040-30425500
  • Rajendranagar Pillar No232^^9392125500
  • Mehdipatnam(Pillar No.56,58),Mehdipatnam, 09392125500,09391555000^^Retty Bowli Ring Road.9391555000, 040-30425500
  • Lakdi Ka Pool Infront of (Hyundai showroom) beside woodbridge hotel (Van Pick-Up)9391555000,9392125500^^Lakdi Ka Pool Infront of (Hyundai showroom) beside

Chennai Droping Points

  • Thuraipakkam - Barbeque Nation
  • Maduravoyal ( Bus Stop)
  • Taramani (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Avadi Immaculate Girls Hig School
  • CottonHouse Vanpickup )
  • Ponnamallae KFC
  • 2-Vadapalani
  • 2-Airport meenambakkam metro station
  • Chrompet 9842221926
  • vikiravandi toll gate
  • Acharapakkam Tollgate
  • Rest stop acharapakkam Aaryas hotel
  • Madurandagam bypass
  • SRP Tools Bus Station
  • Maduravoyal (Aarikarai Bus Stop)
  • Koyambedu(Indian Oil Petrol Bunk)
  • Perungalaltur Muniyandi Vilas
  • Near Tirusulam Railway Station
  • Ashok Pillar Near Anjappar
  • Mannadi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mint (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Thondaiyarpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Washermenpet (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Toll gate T H Road (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Raja kadai (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Theradi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Thiruvottiyur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Oddapatti
  • KOYAMBEDU TOYOTA CAR SHOWROOM(ROHINI THEATRE OPP)
  • PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY)
  • MAHINDRA CITY`
  • Eaga theatre
  • Adayar Malar Hospital
  • Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal
  • Sholinganallur HYD
  • Sholinganallur HYD
  • Chengalpatu Toll Plaza
  • Nandanam Ymca
  • Teynampet Anna Arivalayam
  • Thosusand Lights
  • Triplicane Kalaivanar Arangam Oppsite
  • Egmore Park Plaza
  • Koyambedu(Near Vijayakanth Kalayana Mandapam)
  • Walltax Road - SSS Travels and Parcel Service
  • KOYAMBEDU (VIJAYAKANDH MANDAPAM)
  • CHENGALPATTU(TOLL GATE)
  • Perungulathur (Sri ram Gateway)
  • Vadapalani (Opp Laxman Sruthi)
  • Koyambedu Mandapam
  • Alanthur Metro Opp Bus Stop

Bus Types From Dindigul To Chennai

    No Bus Types Found