About Dommeru

Dommeru is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Dommeru is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Dommeru in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Dommeru and to Dommeru. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Dommeru including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Dommeru online bus tickets, Dommeru bus reservations, Dommeru bus tickets, online bus tickets to Dommeru, online bus tickets from Dommeru, Dommeru bus services, Dommeru bus schedules, Dommeru bus timings, Dommeru bus fares, Dommeru travel agencies, travel operators in Dommeru, bus agencies in Dommeru and more...

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Dommeru to Hyderabad bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
KVR Tours & Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:15 PM 04:55 AM Rs.888 34 Select Date
Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.780 25 Select Date
Mozo Tours and Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 05:30 AM Rs.799 28 Select Date
Mozo Tours and Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:25 PM 05:30 AM Rs.799 33 Select Date
Sai Ganesh Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:50 PM 04:00 AM Rs.670 22 Select Date
Jayanthi Tours & Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 09:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.780 28 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:25 PM 05:00 AM Rs.1390 23 Select Date
KVR Tours & Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 04:55 AM Rs.1111 32 Select Date
Sai Sanvika Travels NON AC Seater (2 + 2) 09:35 PM 06:00 AM Rs.588 20 Select Date
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:35 PM 06:50 AM Rs.777 30 Select Date
Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:50 PM 05:30 AM Rs.899 24 Select Date
Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:50 PM 05:30 AM Rs.3000 41 Select Date
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 09:50 PM 05:30 AM Rs.799 24 Select Date
KVR Tours & Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:20 PM 06:00 AM Rs.999 36 Select Date
Mozo Tours and Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:25 PM 07:40 AM Rs.799 36 Select Date
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:05 AM Rs.1333 24 Select Date
Ramana Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:40 PM 06:45 AM Rs.890 39 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1390 25 Select Date
KVR Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 07:15 PM 04:55 AM Rs.2000 0 Select Date

Dommeru Boarding Points

  • dommeru
  • Dommeru
  • Domeeru
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Dommuru
  • Dommeru Center
  • jangareddygudem
  • koyalagudem
  • gopalapuram
  • Dommeru centre
  • Dommeru
  • Dommeru MainRoad

Hyderabad Droping Points

  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bachupalli volvo comp
  • Eraagadda
  • Banjarahills
  • R.T.C.Cross Road
  • Mahaboobnagar
  • Eraagadda
  • Patan Cheru
  • Patancheruvu (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur metro station
  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram)
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • Viveka Nanda Nagar Colony
  • Geetanjali School Balamrai
  • Bachupally Signal
  • sanath nagar toyota showroom
  • E S I (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatapalli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • hydearnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RaiDurg
  • sad nagar
  • ad nagar
  • mehdipattinam
  • KPHB 3rd pase
  • Hi-techcity
  • Limgampalli
  • Chandhanagar
  • SHOBANA
  • Hebsiguda
  • Mythirivanam ( SR Nagar )
  • Nana Nagar 4 Season Restaurant
  • KPHB III Phase
  • Hafizpeta
  • Allwin Cross Roads
  • SR Nagar
  • VEVEKANANDA NAGAR COLANY
  • LAKDIPOOL
  • MALKPET
  • Deepthisree Nagar
  • Gulbarga by pass
  • Gachibowli opp alsaba hotel (direct bus)
  • Ameerpet opp big bazzar - van pick up
  • Kukkatpally ( BJP Office )
  • Paradise Water Tank
  • kphb 1
  • Nampally- Near Maruti Suzuki Service Centre
  • mehdipattanam
  • Masabtank
  • Dhullipalli

Bus Types From Dommeru To Hyderabad

    No Bus Types Found