About Gangakhed

Gangakhed is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Gangakhed is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Gangakhed in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Gangakhed and to Gangakhed. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Gangakhed including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Gangakhed online bus tickets, Gangakhed bus reservations, Gangakhed bus tickets, online bus tickets to Gangakhed, online bus tickets from Gangakhed, Gangakhed bus services, Gangakhed bus schedules, Gangakhed bus timings, Gangakhed bus fares, Gangakhed travel agencies, travel operators in Gangakhed, bus agencies in Gangakhed and more...

About Pune

Pune is the second biggest city in the Indian province of Maharashtra, after Mumbai. It is the ninth most crowded city in the nation with an expected populace of 3.13 million.Along with its Industrial twin Pimpri Chinchwad and the three cantonment towns of Pune, Khadki and Dehu Road, Pune frames the urban center of the eponymous Pune Metropolitan Region.According to the 2011 enumeration, the urban territory has a joined populace of 5.05 million while the number of inhabitants in the metropolitan locale is assessed at 7.27 million.Situated 560 meters above ocean level on the Deccan level on the correct bank of the Mutha river,Pune is likewise the authoritative central station of its namesake area. In the eighteenth century, the city was the seat of the Peshwas, the head administrators of the Maratha Empire as was a standout amongst the most vital political focuses on the Indian subcontinent.Pune is positioned the No. 1 city in India in 'simplicity of living' positioning list. 

The city is viewed as the social capital of Maharashtra.It is otherwise called the "Oxford of the East" because of the nearness of a few surely understood instructive institutions.The city has developed as a noteworthy instructive center point in ongoing decades, with almost 50% of the aggregate worldwide understudies in the nation examining in Pune.Research establishments of data innovation, instruction, the executives and preparing pull in understudies and experts from India and abroad. A few schools in Pune have understudy trade programs with universities in Europe.Pune is additionally a vital community for common administrations preparing.

Pune is the second biggest city in the Indian province of Maharashtra, after Mumbai. It is the ninth most crowded city in the nation with an expected populace of 3.13 million.Along with its Industrial twin Pimpri Chinchwad and the three cantonment towns of Pune, Khadki and Dehu Road, Pune frames the urban center of the eponymous Pune Metropolitan Region.According to the 2011 enumeration, the urban territory has a joined populace of 5.05 million while the number of inhabitants in the metropolitan locale is assessed at 7.27 million.Situated 560 meters above ocean level on the Deccan level on the correct bank of the Mutha river,Pune is likewise the authoritative central station of its namesake area. In the eighteenth century, the city was the seat of the Peshwas, the head administrators of the Maratha Empire as was a standout amongst the most vital political focuses on the Indian subcontinent.Pune is positioned the No. 1 city in India in 'simplicity of living' positioning list. 

The city is viewed as the social capital of Maharashtra.It is otherwise called the "Oxford of the East" because of the nearness of a few surely understood instructive institutions.The city has developed as a noteworthy instructive center point in ongoing decades, with almost 50% of the aggregate worldwide understudies in the nation examining in Pune.Research establishments of data innovation, instruction, the executives and preparing pull in understudies and experts from India and abroad. A few schools in Pune have understudy trade programs with universities in Europe.Pune is additionally a vital community for common administrations preparing.

Gangakhed to Pune bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Mangalmurti Tours and Travels NON-AC Sleeper 07:45 PM 05:30 AM Rs.611 30 Select Date
MS GROUP TRAVELS2X1 SL NON-AC Sleeper 07:45 PM 04:45 AM Rs.1222 24 Select Date
Khushal TravelsMauli NON-AC Sleeper 07:45 PM 05:00 AM Rs.560 20 Select Date
Khushal TravelsKHUSHAL QUEEN NEW BRAND AC Sleeper 07:56 PM 03:16 AM Rs.1120 25 Select Date
Suyog Travels Saloni Bus NON-AC Sleeper 08:15 PM 07:31 AM Rs.509 30 Select Date
MS GROUP TRAVELS- MAHARAJA NON-AC Sleeper 08:15 PM 05:15 AM Rs.764 30 Select Date
Khushal TravelsPANCHAVATI NON-AC Sleeper 08:30 PM 07:15 AM Rs.560 31 Select Date
Samai TravelsYougeshoweri EXP AC Sleeper 08:30 PM 05:50 AM Rs.866 26 Select Date
Amaal Travelsexpress AC Sleeper 08:37 PM 06:53 AM Rs.762 24 Select Date
Khushal TravelsKHUSHAL CITIZEN NEW BRAND NON-AC Seater 09:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.357 45 Select Date
Samai TravelsJANAI Expriss AC Sleeper 09:00 PM 07:40 AM Rs.815 30 Select Date
Amber Travels AMBER QUEN NON-AC Sleeper 09:04 PM 04:29 AM Rs.600 30 Select Date
Khushal TravelsBrand New Kranti NON-AC Sleeper 09:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.560 31 Select Date
Mangalmurti Tours and TravelsMangalmurti New NON-AC Sleeper 09:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.611 24 Select Date
Kailash Tours And TravelsKailash New Brand NON-AC Sleeper 09:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1264 24 Select Date
Sharma Travels (Nanded)via-parli,beed NON-AC Sleeper 09:30 PM 06:50 AM Rs.662 28 Select Date
Noor Travels (Nanded)Nanded Dreams NON-AC Sleeper 09:50 PM 07:00 AM Rs.590 21 Select Date
Sharma Travels (Nanded)beed,ahmednagar AC Sleeper 09:50 PM 07:30 AM Rs.728 28 Select Date
Citylink Travels (Nanded)Swami NON-AC Sleeper 10:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.698 38 Select Date
Khushal TravelsGodavari exp-New Brand AC Sleeper 10:00 PM 07:28 AM Rs.662 27 Select Date
Noor Travels (Nanded)NOOR PUNE PRIDE NON-AC Sleeper 10:04 PM 05:41 AM Rs.590 26 Select Date
Global TravelsGlobal NON-AC Sleeper 10:05 PM 06:07 AM Rs.611 30 Select Date
Manasvi travels AC Sleeper 10:30 PM 06:45 AM Rs.662 27 Select Date
Lord Venkateshwara Travelsvarad AC Sleeper 11:00 PM 07:00 AM Rs.1069 21 Select Date
L N Gupta Transport Company AC Sleeper 11:05 PM 06:45 AM Rs.600 30 Select Date
Amaal Travelshyatt AC Sleeper 11:10 PM 07:10 AM Rs.762 22 Select Date

Travel Operators From Gangakhed to Pune

Gangakhed Boarding Points

  • Bus Stand Gangakhed
  • Gangakhed
  • Gangakhed Bus Stand
  • Khushal Travels Opp Bus Stand
  • Bus Stand
  • Gangakhed by pass
  • Samrat travels near bus stand
  • Swaraj travels,near parli naka
  • Opp bus stand
  • Samrat travels bus stand 8087665689
  • Gangakhed- samai travels (02453-222730)
  • Amaal travels-gangakhed
  • Gangakhed samrat travels 7249797333
  • Gangakhed-swaraj travels
  • Gangakhed - swaraj travels, parli naka
  • Bypass
  • Samrat Travels Near Bus Stand
  • Samrat Travels Gangakhed

Pune Droping Points

  • Pune station rubby hall
  • Wakdewadi shivajinagar
  • sangamwadi(shivajinagar)
  • Chinchwad(Neeta Sachin Travels)
  • Nigdi Flyover
  • Chinchwad(Neeta Sachin Travels)
  • Nigdi Flyover
  • Center Point Hotel-Lonavala
  • Near Railway Station
  • Near Race Course Empress Garden
  • Swargate Opp Ashrey Hotel
  • Katraj Near Navlai Bridge Pune
  • Nigdi Rajendra Travels
  • Chinchwad Opp Annapurna Hotel
  • Kalewadi Phata SBI Bank
  • Vishal Nagar Opp Hotel Akshat
  • Sangvi Sai Chowk
  • Nasik Phata Below Fly Over
  • Viman Nagar Opp In Orbit
  • Bhosari Petrol pump
  • Swargate Natraj Travels
  • ShivajiNagar Opp COEP Hostel
  • Aundh Braheman chowk
  • Kalewadi Nr Foutain In Hotel
  • Akurdi Chowk Unity Travels
  • Bhosari Petrol pump
  • Viman Nagar Opp In Orbit
  • Nasik Phata Below Fly Over
  • Sangvi Sai Chowk
  • Vishal Nagar Opp Hotel Akshat
  • Kalewadi Phata SBI Bank
  • Chinchwad Opp Annapurna Hotel
  • Nigdi Rajendra Travels
  • Swargate Natraj Travels
  • ShivajiNagar Opp COEP Hostel
  • Aundh Braheman chowk
  • Kalewadi Nr Foutain In Hotel
  • Dange Chowk Nr Flyover
  • Akurdi Chowk Unity Travels
  • Swargate - new shreeraj travels opp to sana parking
  • Padmavati parking gate.-08087535858-9765000567
  • Katraj - 08087535858-9765000567
  • Shree laxmi travels wadagaon - opp to vishwas hotel 08087535858-9765000567
  • Hadapsar- nr.bajaj showroom @ Rajmudra Travels
  • Jagtap dairy- end of flyover aund road
  • Kalewadi fata - patanjali megha store
  • Kalewadi fata sriram travels
  • Aakashwani , bajaj showroom hadapsar near rajnandini travels
  • Vadgaon bridgehotel katraj road
  • Aditya birla hospital

Bus Types From Gangakhed To Pune

    No Bus Types Found