About Pondicherry

Pondicherry is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. Pondicherry is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from Pondicherry in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from Pondicherry and to Pondicherry. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through Pondicherry including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides Pondicherry online bus tickets, Pondicherry bus reservations, Pondicherry bus tickets, online bus tickets to Pondicherry, online bus tickets from Pondicherry, Pondicherry bus services, Pondicherry bus schedules, Pondicherry bus timings, Pondicherry bus fares, Pondicherry travel agencies, travel operators in Pondicherry, bus agencies in Pondicherry and more...

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a noteworthy city in the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. It is situated on the banks of the Noyyal River and encompassed by the Western Ghats. Coimbatore is the second biggest city in the state and the sixteenth biggest urban agglomeration in India. It is directed by the Coimbatore Municipal Corporation and is the authoritative capital of Coimbatore locale. It is one of the quickest developing level II urban communities in India and a noteworthy modern center in South India. It is regularly alluded to as the "Manchester of South India" because of its cotton creation and material businesses. Coimbatore is additionally alluded to as the "Siphon City" and it supplies about portion of India's necessities of engines and siphons. The city is one of the biggest exporters of adornments, wet processors, poultry and auto segments; the "Coimbatore Wet Grinder" and the "Kovai Cora Cotton" are perceived as Geographical Indications by the Government of India.

Coimbatore is a noteworthy city in the Indian province of Tamil Nadu. It is situated on the banks of the Noyyal River and encompassed by the Western Ghats. Coimbatore is the second biggest city in the state and the sixteenth biggest urban agglomeration in India. It is directed by the Coimbatore Municipal Corporation and is the authoritative capital of Coimbatore locale. It is one of the quickest developing level II urban communities in India and a noteworthy modern center in South India. It is regularly alluded to as the "Manchester of South India" because of its cotton creation and material businesses. Coimbatore is additionally alluded to as the "Siphon City" and it supplies about portion of India's necessities of engines and siphons. The city is one of the biggest exporters of adornments, wet processors, poultry and auto segments; the "Coimbatore Wet Grinder" and the "Kovai Cora Cotton" are perceived as Geographical Indications by the Government of India.

Pondicherry to Coimbatore bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
KPN Travels SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2) 08:30 AM 03:30 PM Rs.620 24 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 01:00 PM 09:30 PM Rs.670 18 Select Date
KPN Travels VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2) 02:30 PM 10:00 PM Rs.620 34 Select Date
Parveen Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:15 PM 03:45 AM Rs.850 10 Select Date
Parveen Travels NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 03:00 AM Rs.590 31 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 04:30 AM Rs.900 25 Select Date
Kallada Tours and Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 03:00 AM Rs.1000 23 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 05:30 AM Rs.850 25 Select Date
KPN Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 04:30 AM Rs.700 26 Select Date
Hindustan Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 05:00 AM Rs.683 24 Select Date
Parveen Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:30 PM 03:30 AM Rs.821 36 Select Date
UTS Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 03:50 AM Rs.800 30 Select Date
KPN Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 05:45 AM Rs.800 25 Select Date
Lucky Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 05:30 AM Rs.450 21 Select Date
City Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.350 34 Select Date
Indira Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 05:50 AM Rs.450 19 Select Date
City Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:15 PM 05:15 AM Rs.450 33 Select Date
Lucky Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 05:45 AM Rs.499 33 Select Date
City Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.400 27 Select Date

Pondicherry Boarding Points

  • Pondicherry
  • busstand
  • PONDICHERRY BUS STAND
  • Chennai
  • GREENLINE TRAVELS
  • Pondycherry
  • Pondlcherry
  • Jimpr Hospital
  • T ajmahal Creation
  • Vilupuram
  • Pondichery
  • Puthuchery
  • Auroville Busstop
  • Pondichery Bus stand
  • venkateswara college
  • pondy
  • Villupuram
  • Pondichery University
  • Pondichery New Busstand
  • PONDI PRAGADISH TRAVELS
  • PONDICHERRY
  • Pondicheri
  • mahatma gandhi medical college
  • Aarupadai Veedu Medical College
  • pondicherry aravind eye hospital
  • Pondicherry
  • aadithya travels
  • PONDICHERY BUS STAND
  • pondicherry
  • Tindivanam
  • Tindivanam
  • Tindivanam
  • Pondicherry Kannan Travel
  • Pondicherry Kannan Travels
  • MMK TRAVELS PONDICHERRY
  • jimper
  • pondy bus stand
  • Shriranga Pondicherry
  • Jimper Hospital
  • Thindivanam Fly Over Round
  • Gingee Junction
  • Ariyankuppam Church Byepass
  • Arvind Hospital
  • Mahathma Ganthi Hospital
  • Cuddaloree
  • Nelikuppam
  • Panruti
  • New Bus Stand
  • Villiyanur bypass
  • Ariyur venkateshwara medical college

Coimbatore Droping Points

  • saravanampatti
  • Sidhapudur mSs Office
  • Coimbator Omni Bus Stand
  • Gandhipuramn
  • Sitra (Airport)
  • Pottianur( Junction)
  • Sondarapuram
  • Karpagam Collage
  • Malvmichaipatti
  • Kinarthukaclau
  • Palani
  • Ottanchathiram
  • Coimbatore Bypass Junction
  • Rama Chandra Hospital
  • Jaypee Travels (Hotel R.V complex) Near SETC Bus stand
  • ukkadam(BPCL LOA petrol pump)
  • Veerapandi Pirivu
  • CMC Bus Stop
  • Karumathapathi
  • Coimbatore Omnibusstand
  • Airport KMCH
  • Chitra Airport Jn (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hopes College Juntion (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SAIBABACOLONY (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • OOTY NEW BUSSTAND (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KAVUNDANPALAYAM (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • GNMILLS (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SRIVATSA GARDEN (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • DONBOSCO SCHOOL (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KCT TECH PARK (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KGISL IT PARK (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • SARAVANAMPATTI (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Guduvacherry
  • Karupathampatti
  • VINAYAGAPURAM
  • AMMAN KOVIL BUS STOP
  • Karanampettai.
  • Chitra Airport Jn
  • Kovai Medical Centre (Kmch) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • 2nd Street Gandipuram No 1 Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gandhipuram Omni Bus Stand Alhind Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • (Pickup Van/Bus)Ukkadam
  • Hopes college (next to bridge ) tidelpark cut
  • Thirupur
  • Nava India Infront Of Raddison Blu Hotel
  • Nava India Infront Of Raddison Blu Hotel
  • Omni Bus Stand Van Pick Up
  • Le-Meridian
  • Le-Meridaian
  • Avinasi New Busstand Opposite

Bus Types From Pondicherry To Coimbatore

    No Bus Types Found