About Railway Koduru

Railway Koduru is a municipality in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. It is located in the Rajampet revenue division of Kadapa district.

Railway Koduru Mandala is India's largest mining area [citation needed] and a major exporter of Barite primarily via Chennai's ports. Other exports from the area are Mangoes and bananas.

Sights and attractions around Koduru include the Seshachalam hills and Gundalakona, a regionally famous Lord Shiva temple.

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Railway Koduru to Hyderabad bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Sri Kaleswari Brothers NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.680 35 Select Date
Meghana Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1070 30 Select Date
Meghana Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1050 46 Select Date
Vandana Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:40 PM 06:00 AM Rs.799 21 Select Date
Jagan Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 05:45 AM Rs.1040 26 Select Date
Meghana Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:45 PM 05:30 AM Rs.1200 49 Select Date
CMR Express NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 05:45 AM Rs.680 31 Select Date
CGR Travels 2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER 09:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.680 38 Select Date
Sri Krishna Travels 2+1 AC Sleeper 09:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1040 24 Select Date
LimoLiner AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 05:45 AM Rs.999 29 Select Date
Meghana Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:25 PM 06:15 AM Rs.1140 46 Select Date
V Kaveri Travels AC Seater (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1050 25 Select Date
Kaveri Travels 2+1 AC Sleeper 09:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1040 28 Select Date
Sri Vari Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.780 35 Select Date
V V Vinayaka Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.780 41 Select Date
Vandana Travels AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.799 37 Select Date
Meghana Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 09:40 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1100 49 Select Date
Meghana Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 06:35 AM Rs.1150 25 Select Date
Jagan Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1150 26 Select Date
Jagan Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.800 29 Select Date
LimoLiner VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.780 35 Select Date
CCR Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.780 21 Select Date
Vandana Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 10:10 PM 06:10 AM Rs.799 40 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:30 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1390 27 Select Date
JBT TRAVELS NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:45 PM 07:00 AM Rs.780 28 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 11:30 PM 07:30 AM Rs.1390 29 Select Date
KALESWARI TRAVELS VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:45 PM 08:00 AM Rs.890 38 Select Date
Mana Bus VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 11:45 PM 07:00 AM Rs.2000 49 Select Date
Sri Vari Travels 2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER 09:15 PM 06:15 AM Rs.680 0 Select Date
Sri Vari Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:15 PM 06:15 AM Rs.780 0 Select Date
CCR Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 10:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.680 0 Select Date

Railway Koduru Boarding Points

  • Railway Koduru
  • RAILWAY KODUR
  • Railway Koduru
  • Railway Kodur
  • Railway Koduru
  • Koduru
  • Railway Koduru
  • Rail Way Koduru
  • By pass
  • railway kodoru
  • Railway Koduru
  • Railway Koduru
  • Busstand
  • Shamshabad
  • Aramghar
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Lakdikapool
  • Ameerpet
  • Erragadda
  • KPHB
  • Miyapur
  • Chanda Nagar
  • B.H.E.L
  • Beeramguda
  • SR Nagar
  • Kukatpally
  • Nizampet
  • Chandanagar
  • Hyderabad
  • Lakdi-ka-pool
  • Punjagutta
  • S.R Nagar
  • Esi
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Moosapet
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • Jntu
  • K.P.H.B
  • Kukatpalli
  • JNTU 6th Phase
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads
  • Bachupally
  • Armguard
  • Panja Gutta
  • K P H B
  • Siva Rampalli X Roads Aramghar
  • Mgbs/Cbs Busstand
  • Kachiguda
  • Panjagutta
  • E S I

Hyderabad Droping Points

  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bachupalli volvo comp
  • Eraagadda
  • Banjarahills
  • R.T.C.Cross Road
  • Mahaboobnagar
  • Eraagadda
  • Patan Cheru
  • Patancheruvu (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur metro station
  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram)
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • Viveka Nanda Nagar Colony
  • Geetanjali School Balamrai
  • Bachupally Signal
  • sanath nagar toyota showroom
  • E S I (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatapalli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • hydearnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RaiDurg
  • sad nagar
  • ad nagar
  • mehdipattinam
  • KPHB 3rd pase
  • Hi-techcity
  • Limgampalli
  • Chandhanagar
  • SHOBANA
  • Hebsiguda
  • Mythirivanam ( SR Nagar )
  • Nana Nagar 4 Season Restaurant
  • KPHB III Phase
  • Hafizpeta
  • Allwin Cross Roads
  • SR Nagar
  • VEVEKANANDA NAGAR COLANY
  • LAKDIPOOL
  • MALKPET
  • Deepthisree Nagar
  • Gulbarga by pass
  • Gachibowli opp alsaba hotel (direct bus)
  • Ameerpet opp big bazzar - van pick up
  • Kukkatpally ( BJP Office )
  • Paradise Water Tank
  • kphb 1
  • Nampally- Near Maruti Suzuki Service Centre
  • mehdipattanam
  • Masabtank
  • Dhullipalli

Bus Types From Railway Koduru To Hyderabad

    No Bus Types Found