About RC Puram

RC Puram is one of the Popular City (Destination) in India with more than 50 thousand population. RC Puram is well connected with it's surrounded cities through Bus & with some local transporations.

Book Online bus Tickets to & from RC Puram in Bestbus at very low and cheap prices. Bestbus offers Online Bus Tickets Booking from RC Puram and to RC Puram. Dirrefernt types of buses were running through RC Puram including Hi-Tech AC, Multi-axel Volvo, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Seater, Semi Sleeper and Sleepers in both A/c as well as Non A/c Buses.

Bestbus provides RC Puram online bus tickets, RC Puram bus reservations, RC Puram bus tickets, online bus tickets to RC Puram, online bus tickets from RC Puram, RC Puram bus services, RC Puram bus schedules, RC Puram bus timings, RC Puram bus fares, RC Puram travel agencies, travel operators in RC Puram, bus agencies in RC Puram and more...

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

Hyderabad is the capital of the Indian territory of Telangana and by right capital of Andhra Pradesh.Occupying 650 square kilometers along the banks of the Musi River, it has a populace of about 6.9 million and a metropolitan populace of about 7.75 million, making it the fourth most crowded city and 6th most crowded urban agglomeration in India. At a normal elevation of 542 meters, a lot of Hyderabad is arranged on bumpy landscape around counterfeit lakes, including Hussain Sagar—originating before the city's establishing—north of the downtown area. 

Built up in 1591 by Muhammad Quli Qutb Shah, Hyderabad stayed under the standard of the Qutb Shahi administration for about a century prior to the Mughals caught the locale. In 1724, Mughal emissary Asif Jah I pronounced his sway and made his own tradition, known as the Nizams of Hyderabad. The Nizam's domains turned into a regal state amid the British Raj, and remained so for a long time, with the city filling in as its capital. The city proceeded as the capital of Hyderabad State after it was brought into the Indian Union in 1948, and turned into the capital of Andhra Pradesh after the States Reorganization Act, 1956.In 2014, the recently shaped province of Telangana split from Andhra Pradesh and the city turned into the joint capital of the two expresses, a transitional course of action booked to end by 2025.

RC Puram to Hyderabad bus services

Travels Bus Type Departure Arial Fare Seats Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 07:05 PM 06:00 AM Rs.2222 21 Select Date
Ramana Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 07:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.2222 21 Select Date
Kaveri Travels NON-AC Seater 07:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.720 11 Select Date
DMR Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 05:15 AM Rs.720 16 Select Date
Sri Vijayadurga Tours & Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 05:15 AM Rs.1999 40 Select Date
Tirumala RoadLines NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.610 4 Select Date
Tirumala RoadLines NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.610 4 Select Date
Tirumala RoadLines NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.610 14 Select Date
Tirumala RoadLines NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:00 PM 06:00 AM Rs.610 14 Select Date
V Kaveri Travels NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:10 PM 06:15 AM Rs.720 14 Select Date
V Kaveri Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:10 PM 06:30 AM Rs.720 30 Select Date
Samanvi Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.588 8 Select Date
Samanvi Travels NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 06:00 AM Rs.588 8 Select Date
Sai Sanvika Travels NON AC Seater (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 06:30 AM Rs.650 10 Select Date
KVR Tours & Travels NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) 08:15 PM 04:40 AM Rs.650 18 Select Date
Samanvi Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.780 23 Select Date
Samanvi Travels AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:30 PM 06:00 AM Rs.780 23 Select Date
KVT Travels AC Seater (2 + 2) 08:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.749 8 Select Date
KVT Travels AC Seater (2 + 2) 08:30 PM 05:30 AM Rs.749 8 Select Date
V Kaveri Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:40 PM 06:45 AM Rs.1090 17 Select Date
BSR Tours & Travels AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.720 16 Select Date
BSR Tours & Travels 2+1 AC Sleeper 08:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.940 10 Select Date
Meghana Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2) 08:45 PM 06:00 AM Rs.1900 49 Select Date
Sri Krishna Travels VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper 08:55 PM 06:00 AM Rs.768 23 Select Date
Sri Krishna Travels AC CLASSY 08:55 PM 06:00 AM Rs.714 44 Select Date
Morning Star Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 09:00 PM 06:30 AM Rs.1270 17 Select Date
Meghana Travels AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:20 PM 06:45 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date
Meghana Travels NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1) 08:20 PM 06:45 AM Rs.1200 0 Select Date

RC Puram Boarding Points

  • Bus Stand
  • R C Puram
  • Machavaram
  • RC Puram
  • RC PURAM
  • RCPURAM
  • Rc Puram
  • Bank Center
  • Tarak Sai
  • Rc puram
  • Old Bus Stand
  • Mathangi Hotel
  • BANK CENTRE
  • Tarakasai Travels
  • PSR Travels
  • Mathangi Center
  • Rcpm - Old Bus Stand
  • Rcpm - Bank Center
  • Rcpm - Mathangi Center
  • New Bus Stand
  • Rc Puram - Near Taraka Sai Travels
  • Rc Puram - Near Bank Center
  • Rc Puram - Old BusStand
  • Rc Puram - Near Taraka Sai Travels
  • Pasalapudi
  • Chodavaram
  • Pasalapudi Bypass
  • Tallapolam
  • Utrumilli
  • Venturu
  • Chelluru
  • Rc Puram stage2
  • Ramachandrapuram
  • rc puram
  • Rcpm Old Bus Stand
  • Rc Puram stage 2
  • old bus stand
  • pasalapudi bus stand
  • Rc puram bypass
  • Tharak Sai Center
  • Pasarlapudi Bridge
  • Bank Centre
  • Bank Centre
  • NEAR YSR STATUE BY PASS

Hyderabad Droping Points

  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bachupalli volvo comp
  • Eraagadda
  • Banjarahills
  • R.T.C.Cross Road
  • Mahaboobnagar
  • Eraagadda
  • Patan Cheru
  • Patancheruvu (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Miyapur metro station
  • Beeramguda(Rcpuram)
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • MGBS/CBS Bus Stand
  • Viveka Nanda Nagar Colony
  • Geetanjali School Balamrai
  • Bachupally Signal
  • sanath nagar toyota showroom
  • E S I (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kukatapalli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • hydearnagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RaiDurg
  • sad nagar
  • ad nagar
  • mehdipattinam
  • KPHB 3rd pase
  • Hi-techcity
  • Limgampalli
  • Chandhanagar
  • SHOBANA
  • Hebsiguda
  • Mythirivanam ( SR Nagar )
  • Nana Nagar 4 Season Restaurant
  • KPHB III Phase
  • Hafizpeta
  • Allwin Cross Roads
  • SR Nagar
  • VEVEKANANDA NAGAR COLANY
  • LAKDIPOOL
  • MALKPET
  • Deepthisree Nagar
  • Gulbarga by pass
  • Gachibowli opp alsaba hotel (direct bus)
  • Ameerpet opp big bazzar - van pick up
  • Kukkatpally ( BJP Office )
  • Paradise Water Tank
  • kphb 1
  • Nampally- Near Maruti Suzuki Service Centre
  • mehdipattanam
  • Masabtank
  • Dhullipalli

Bus Types From RC Puram To Hyderabad

    No Bus Types Found