Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By
Bestbus is 100% Safe for Online Transactions!
shadow

Bangalore To Mysore 1 Day Trip Package By Bus

About the Tour Package ID: TP0005

Book Now

Bestbus provides Daily Mysore City Tour from Bangalore by Bus that covers the must-visit tourist places in Mysore. Every day morning we will pick-up passengers from different locations in Bangalore and take to Mysore Sightseeing and at night time we will drop back them to Bangalore.

We provide both Bangalore to Mysore City Tour as well as Mysore to Mysore City Tour.

Bestbus.in operating this package Mysore Sightseeing from Bangalore since 2016 and we also provide One Day Bangalore Sightseeing 

Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 ITT Travels
Non-A/C Bus Service : ITT-001
Adult: Rs.700
Child: Rs.700 ( Child Policy )
Weekends fare will be increased
shadow
1
 SB Travels
A/C-Bus Service : ITDC BNG-M
Adult: Rs.850
Child: Rs.850 ( Child Policy )
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of ITT Travels :

Pick-up

    • On the given time, passengers will be picked from their chosen boarding points in Bangalore
    • All passengers are first taken to Mysore sightseeing

Breakfast-Break

    • 20-30mins of break is allowed for passengers to have breakfast meanwhile
    • Breakfast is not included in the package, passengers have to pay their bills

Sightseeing

    • Srirangapatna Tippu Fort(outer view only)
    • Jaamiya Masjid(outer view only)
    • Water Gate(outer view only)
    • Tippu Gumbaz
    • Sri Ranganatha Swamy Temple
    • St. Philomena's Roman Catholic Church

Lunch Break

    • In between sightseeing, around 1:00 PM, one-hour lunch break is given
    • Lunch is not included in the package, passengers have to pay their bills

Sightseeing

    • Shopping Time at N.I Kauvery Emporium
    • Mysore Maharaja Palace
    • Chamundi Hills (Sri Chamundeshwari Devi Temple)
    • Bull Temple(Outside view only)
    • Brindavan Gardens

Dinner-Break

    • Sightseeing Tour will wind up around 8:00 0r 8:30 pm
    • 45 minutes of the dinner break
    • Dinner is not included in the package so passengers have to keep their charges

Drop-Off

    • Passengers will be dropped back at their boarding points in Bangalore around 11:30-11:45 pm (depends on the trip or traffic or any other delays)

    Note: Mysore to Mysore City Tour also available. View Package Details

Book Now

Itinerary of SB Travels :

Pick-up:

    • On the given time, passengers will be picked from their chosen boarding points in Bangalore
    • All passengers are taken to Mysore sightseeing

Sightseeing:

    Srirangapatna Sightseeing:

    • Sri Ranganaathaswaami Temple    
    • Tippu Fort    
    • Gumbaz    
    • Water Gate (outer view only)    
    • Jumma Masjid-E-Alam (outer view only)    
    • Tippu Death Place

Lunch Break:

    • In between sightseeing, around 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM, 30-40 Mins lunch break is given
    • Lunch is not included in the package, passengers have to pay their bills

Sightseeing

    Mysore Sightseeing:

    • St Philomena Roman Catholic Church    
    • Chamundi Hills    
    • Maharaja Palace    
    • KRS Dam and Brindavan Gardens with Musical fountain

Dinner-Break:

    • Sightseeing Tour will wind up around 8:00 0r 8:30 pm
    • 45 minutes of the dinner break
    • Dinner is not included in the package so passengers have to keep their charges

Drop-Off:

    • Passengers will be dropped back at their boarding points in Bangalore around 11:45 PM to 1:00 AM (depends on the trip or traffic or any other delays)
Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of ITT Travels :

  • The package cost includes round-trip bus transportation charges (Bangalore -> Mysore Sightseeing -> Bangalore)
  • Transportation means: Morning Pickup from Bangalore then taking to all listed places in Mysore and drop back to Bangalore in the night.
Book Now

Inclusions of SB Travels :

  • The package cost includes round-trip bus transportation charges (Bangalore -> Mysore Sightseeing -> Bangalore)
  • Transportation means: Morning Pickup from Bangalore then taking to all listed places in Mysore and drop back to Bangalore in the night.
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of ITT Travels :

  • Entry tickets at tourist spots are not included in the package cost
  • Guide charges are not included in the package cost
  • Note: Approximately Rs.250 will be charged extra per head for All Places Entry Tickets plus Guide charges
  • Guide charges are mandatory and do not ask for guide exclusion, because without guide tour will not be completed as per the supposed plan.
  • Food & Beverages are not included.
  • GST not included in package base fare.
  • Other personal expenses of Passengers
Book Now

Exclusions of SB Travels :

  • Entry tickets at tourist spots are not included in the package cost
  • Guide charges are not included in the package cost
  • Note: Approximately Rs.250 will be charged extra per head for All Places Entry Tickets & Guide charges.
  • Guide charges are mandatory and do not ask for guide exclusion, because without guide tour will not be completed as per the supposed plan.
  • Food & Beverages are not included.
  • GST not included in package base fare.
  • Other personal expenses of Passengers
Book Now
shadow

Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of ITT Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

Non-A/C Bus (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Kundanahalli Gate
Kundanahaalli gate bus stop
06:00 AM
2 Marathahalli
Near klm fashion mall next to kalyan jewellers
06:15 AM
3 HAL Main Gate
Near: In Front Of H A L Main Gate Towards Marathalli
06:25 AM
4 Murugeshpalya
In Front Of Total Mall (Shiva Temple)
06:25 AM
5 Domlur
Near: Next To Indian Oil Petrol Bunk Towars Diamond District
06:30 AM
6 Yeswanthpur (Pickup Van/Bus)
Near Rto Circle Below Flyover
06:30 AM
7 Koramangala
Near: Near Sony World Signal
06:35 AM
8 Madiwala
Near: In Front Of Ayyappa Temple
06:36 AM
9 Silk Board
Near: Below Silkboard Flyover Towards Btm Layout Road Side
06:40 AM
10 R T Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
In front of shanthi sagar
06:45 AM
11 Frazer Town Bangalore
Frazer Town,Near Mosque
06:45 AM
12 BTM Layout
Near: In Front Of Gangothri Hospital Towards Jayadeva Road
06:45 AM
13 Nimhans
Near: Nimhans Hospital Mittal Rest House
06:57 AM
14 Corporation Circle
Near: In Front Of Town Hall Opp Canara Bank
07:10 AM
15 Shanthinagar
Near: Near Bmtc Bus Stand
07:10 AM
16 Anandrao Circle(Majestic)
Near: Between Kapali Theater And Annamma Temple
07:25 AM
17 City Railway Station
In front of hotel bell, Near: Karnataka Bank
07:37 AM
18 Kalasipalyam
Near: Opp To Ayyappa Temple
07:40 AM
19 Mysore Road Satellite Bus Station
Opp gali anjeneya temple towards nayandahalli metro
08:00 AM
20 Nayandahalli Metro Station
Near: Below Metro Station Towards Nice Road
08:05 AM
21 Rajarajeshwari Temple Arch
Near: Goplan Mall Main Road
08:15 AM
22 Kengeri
Near: Near Kegeri Police Station
08:30 AM
Non-A/C Bus (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Majestic
Near: Opp Ksrtc Bus Stand
11:30 PM
2 HAL Gate
Near: Hal Airport
11:35 PM
3 Madiwala
Near: Near Hotel Savoury, venkateshwara hospital
11:40 PM
4 City Railway Station
Near: Hotel Bell Railway Station Front Gate
11:40 PM
5 Anand Rao Circle
Near: Ganesh Temple, Below flyover at brigade plaza
11:42 PM
6 Minerva Circle
Near: In Front Of Nandini Hotel
11:44 PM
7 Gandhinagar
Near: At Giriyas Store 5th Cross
11:45 PM
8 Marathahalli
In front of kalamandir, Near: Marathalli Bridge Above
11:55 PM
9 Kalasipalyam
Near: Opp Private Bus Stand
11:55 PM
Book Now
Timings of SB Travels

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

A/C-Bus (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 KR Puram
Bmtc Bus Stop, Near Ganesh Temple
05:15 AM
2 Tin Factory
Near: Flyover Starting Towards Kr Puram
05:20 AM
3 Mahadevapura
Near: Flyover Starting Towards Tinfactory
05:25 AM
4 Marathahalli
Near: Opp Kalamandir
05:30 AM
5 Kundanahalli Gate
Near: Kundalahalli Gate
05:35 AM
6 Bellandur
Near: Flyover Starting Junction
05:45 AM
7 Murugeshpalya
Total mall, Near: Murugeshpalya Bus Stop
06:00 AM
8 HSR Layout
Mahindra 2-wheeler showroom, Near: Agara Flyover Ending
06:00 AM
9 Silk Board
Near: Sri Ganesh Complex, Towards Madiwala
06:15 AM
10 Madiwala
Near: Kottakal Ayurveda Salla, somya complex
06:20 AM
11 Koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus)
Near: Opposite To New Shanthi Sagar Hotel
06:23 AM
12 BTM Layout
Reliance fresh, Near: Indian Oil Petrol Pump
06:30 AM
13 Jayanagar 9th Block
Near: Near Raghavendra Matt
06:40 AM
14 Jayanagar 4th Block
Near: Opp Desi Masala Jayanagar 4th Block Bus Stop
06:45 AM
15 Lal Bagh
Near: Lal Bagh
06:54 AM
16 Nagasandra Circle
Udupi grand hotel south end road
06:56 AM
17 Gandhinagar
#26 2nd cross srirama temple building, Near: Sapna Book House
07:25 AM
18 Anand Rao Circle
Sc road opp brigade plaza, Near Ganesha Temple
07:30 AM
19 Vijayanagar
Near: Gayathri Hospital Towards Dasarahalli Road
07:45 AM
20 Maruthi Mandira
Near: Maruthi Mandir Bus Stop
07:50 AM
21 BHEL Junction
Near: Near Deepanjali Circle Mysore Road Junction
08:00 AM
22 RR Nagar
Near: Near Rr Nagar Arch, Gopalan Mall
08:15 AM
23 Kengeri
Opp. Kengeri Police Station
08:30 AM
A/C-Bus (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Kengeri
Near Kengeri Police Station
11:30 PM
2 RR Nagar
Near: Near Rr Nagar Arch Gopalan Mall
11:45 PM
3 BHEL Junction
Near: Near Deepanjali Circle Mysore Road Junction
12:01 AM
4 Maruthi Mandira
Near: Maruthi Mandira Bus Stop, Vijayanagar
12:05 AM
5 Vijayanagar
Near: Gayathri Hospital Towards Dasarahalli Road
12:10 AM
6 Anand Rao Circle
Near: Near Ganesha Temple
12:20 AM
7 Nagasandra Circle
Udupi grand hotel south end road, Near nagasandra circle basavangudi
12:25 AM
8 Jayanagar 4th Block
Near: Opp Kannada Cafe Jayanagar 4th Block Bus Stop
12:27 AM
9 Jayanagar 9th Block
Near: Near Raghavendra Matt
12:30 AM
10 Lal Bagh
Near: Lal Bagh
12:35 AM
11 BTM Layout
Reliance fresh, Near: Indian Oil Petrol Pump
12:40 AM
12 Koramangala
Near: Opposite To New Shanthi Sagar Hotel
12:45 AM
13 Bellandur
Near: Flyover Starting Junction
12:49 AM
14 Madiwala
Near: Kottakal Ayurveda Salla
12:50 AM
15 Silk Board
Near: Opp Giriyas Showroom
12:51 AM
16 Domlur
Near: Near Rajkumar Statue
12:52 AM
17 HSR Layout
Mahindra 2-wheeler showroom, Near: Agara Flyover Ending
12:55 AM
18 Indira Nagar
Near: Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
12:55 AM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Bestbus.in is only an Online Booking Agency, we are not Tour Operators.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • Bestbus/Tour Operator neither be responsible nor refund the amount in case the tourists miss the bus on account of late reporting to the pickup point.
  • Smoking and consumption of alcohol is strictly prohibited in the coach.
  • Pets and Animals not allowed inside the vehicle while on Journey.
  • Bestbus undertakes no liability in case of cancellation of trips due to breakdown or for reasons beyond the control of the management. However, proportionate refund of fare will be allowed in case of no alternate arrangement is made. During the course of operation of tour, if any sightseeing places are missed on account of sudden unforeseen happenings, Bestbus is not responsible.
  • The management shall not be liable and will not assume responsibility for any claims, losses, damages, costs or expenses arising out of inconvenience, loss of enjoyment, upset, disappointed, distress or frustration, whether physical or mental, resulting from the act or omission of any party other than Tour Operator and its employees.
  • The management resources all the right to update or alter their terms and condition at any time, and will post the amended terms and condition in the tour package.
  • Note 1: The above listed will not be covered in sightseeing if the tourist spots are closed due to Bandh/strikes/floods/Holidays any other reason.
  • Note 2: If less bookings (less than 6 to 8 seats per day) service may get cancelled and full amount defunded or if passenger interested to postpone, journey date will be changed without any extra charges.
  • Note 3: In case of 4 to 6 bookings: If all passengers interested to pay Rs.250/per head, operator will conduct same package by Car (4-Seater/6Seater car)
  • Note 4: Based on the bookings received, operator will arrange 2+2 bus or 2+3 bus. In that case, seat nos may change.
  • Note 5: The Tour operator reserves the right to change the seat nos as per the operational feasibility. 
  • In case of any sudden breakdown or unforeseen incident, the Bestbus/Tour Operator will not be liable for any compensation or damages. Not withstanding the above, the service provider/company will initiate all possible prompt and appropriate action to recover the situation there upon.
  • The Company will not be responsible for any stolen luggage, compensation or damages, if occur during your journey, but instead of that the company will help you in every possible way to make you recover from the situation.

 

shadow

Places Covered

Check out the places you are going to explore!

Book Now

Places Covered By ITT Travels :

sri-ranganatha-swamy-temple
Sri Ranganatha Swamy Temple in Mysore: Sri Ranganatha Swamy Temple the Kaveri river with famous temples where Vishnu is worshipped in the form of Ranganatha (or lord of the (cosmos as a) stage). Srirangapatna on the upper course of Cauvery at 2,200 ft elevation is called Adya (or the early) Ranga. According to Garuda Purana, Kaveri, who was brought to the earth by Sage Agastya, is said to yearn fo

St-Philomenas-Church
St. Philomena’s Church in Mysore St. Philomena’s Church is popular among the Mysore sightseeing places spotted in Mysore city and draws thousands of tourists every year to visit the church. The church was constructed in Ne-Gothic style architecture and is very beautiful to watch it from the front view. St.Philomena’s Church has two long vertical extensions whi

mysore-palace
Mysore Palace:  Mysore Palace which is also known as ‘Amba Vilas’ is one of the historical and largest palaces in India. Mysore Palace in Mysore stands as one of the best places to visit in Mysore. Indian famous festival Dussehra is celebrated in the Palace following the rituals of the rich Wodeyar Dynasty every year in the month of October and

brindavan-gardens
Brindavan Gardens in Mysore Brindavan Gardens is one of the best tourist places in Mysore and was constructed in 1932 by Sir Mirza Ismail. The beautiful gardens is spread over 60 acres of land filled with lush green landscapes, beautifully carved trees, designed plantations, fountains and many food stalls is the refreshing spot in Mysore. It is said that the project took 5 years to complete and plant the trees.

Book Now

Places Covered By SB Travels :

This Operator does not provided Places Covered information

Book Now
shadow

Package Details

Check out the Package Details...!

Book Now

Mysore City Tour:

Mysore originated from the word ‘Mysuru’ derived from Mahishasura, the demon, who was killed by the Goddess Chamundeshwari Devi on the top of Chamundi hills. From then on, the day was celebrated as a victory over evil and Chamundeshwari Devi received prayers with utmost devotion at a temple located on top of the Chamundi hills. Mysore is popularly known as the ‘City of Palaces’ as many large palaces are built across the Mysore kingdom.

During the reign of Krishnaraja Wodeyar III, Mysore was expanded beyond the walls of the fort and it was developed dramatically Krishnaraja Wodeyar IV developed many places of the Mysore city and beautifully constructed many palaces, wide roads, beautiful buildings and many rose gardens and elegant parks. Today, Mysore is the modern city in India with historical charm. Mysore is popular for its Sandalwood, Incense sticks, Mysore Park, Mysore silk, Rosewood Articrafts, Stone sculptures, Ivory work and many more.

One should visit the most famous places in Mysore to retain the charm of its history are Amba Vilas known as ‘Mysore Palace’, Tippu Sultan Palace, Chamundi Hills, Nandi, Sri Ranganathaswamy temple, Chamundeshwari temple, Museum, St. Philomena’s Roman Catholic Cathedral, Brindavan gardens with the musical fountain show. You can visit all these places by Car and Bus services.

shadow

Similar Packages

Find Similar Packages

shadow
Need Help?
Array ( )