Bestbus logo
Loading please wait...
Design & Developed By

Mysore-Ooty-Doddabetta Tour Package from Bangalore by Bus

About the Tour Package ID: TP0252

Book Now

Bestbus Provides 2-Nights and 3-Days Bangalore to Mysore-Ooty-Doddabetta Tour Package by Bus. This package will be starts from Bengaluru on every Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

Different Prices List:

  • Single Occupancy (If Only Single Person): Rs.7330
  • Double Occupancy (If 2 Persons): Rs.5210 / per head
  • Triple Occupancy (If 3 Persons): Rs.4910 / per head
  • Child with age of 5 years or more than 5 years, will be treated ad Adult and price will be same as Adult price
  • Child with age less than 5 years, no ticket required. (Need to carry original age ID proof while boarding the bus)
Book Now
shadow

Fare Details

We got you! We have designed more for you

Book Now
1
 KSTDC
Single Occupancy Service : Deluxe AC
Adult: Rs.7330
Child: Rs.7330 ( Child Policy )
shadow
2
 KSTDC
Double Occupancy Service : Deluxe AC
Adult: Rs.5210
Child: Rs.5210 ( Child Policy )
shadow
3
 KSTDC
Triple Occupancy Service : Deluxe AC
Adult: Rs.4910
Child: Rs.4910 ( Child Policy )
shadow
shadow

Itinerary

Take a glimpse of how we planned your tour

Book Now

Itinerary of KSTDC :

Day 1:

    • 06.30 am: Departure from KSTDC Head Office , BMTC Bus Stand Yeshwanthapura
    • 08.30 am – 09.00 am: Breakfast at Kamat, Bidadi
    • 10.00 am – 11.30 am: Srirangapatna: visit to fort, Sri Ranganathasway Temple and Summer Palace
    • 12.00 am – 12.20 pm: Visit St.Philomena’s Church, Mysuru
    • 01.00 pm – 01.30 pm: Visit Chamundi Hill,and Chamundeshwari Temple
    • 02.15 pm – 03.00 pm: Lunch at Hotel Mayura Hoysala, Mysuru
    • 03.15 pm – 04.15 pm: Visit to Mysuru Palace
    • 05.15 pm – 08.00 pm: Visit Brindavan Garden & Halt at Hotel Mayura Cauvery KRS

Day 2:

    • 06.00 am: Departure from Hotel Mayura Cauvery
    • 07.00 am – 07.30 am: Visit Srikanteshwara Temple, Nanjangud
    • 08.30 am: Breakfast at Gundlupet
    • 09.00 am – 12.30 pm: Via Bandipur & Mudumalai Forest to Ooty Lake
    • 12.30 pm – 01.50 pm: Visit to Ooty Lake
    • 01.50 pm – 02.30 pm: Lunch at Hotel  in Ooty
    • 03.15 pm – 04.00 pm: Visit to Doddabetta Peak View Point
    • 04.30 pm – 06.30 pm: Visit to Botanical Garden
    • 07.00 pm: Halt at Hotel in Ooty

Day 3:

    • 08.00 am: Departure from Hotel  (after breakfast)
    • 08.40 am – 10.00 am: Film Shooting Point, Pine Tree Forest and 7th Mile Hill view
    • 01.30 pm – 02.15 pm: Gundlupet, Lunch
    • 03.30 pm – 05.00 pm: Zoological Gardens, Mysuru
    • 06.30 pm: Tea Break, enroute
    • 09.00 pm: Tour ends at KSTDC Head Office Bengaluru

    *** Tour Ends with Beautiful Memories...! ***

Book Now
shadow

Inclusions

Know what best we have for you

Book Now

Inclusions of KSTDC :

  • The package cost includes Bus transportation charges from Bangalore and Sightseeing as per plan and dropping back to Bangalore
  • Hotel Accommodation as per the plan
Book Now
shadow

Exclusions

Checkout the exclusions, it’s important!

Book Now

Exclusions of KSTDC :

  • Entry Tickets tickets at tourist places are not included
  • Food (breakfast/lunch/dinner) and Beverages not included
Book Now
shadow

Timings

Hurry up! There is no next bus

Book Now
Timings of KSTDC

We provided multiple Pick-up points...

Single Occupancy (Service 1)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Yeshwanthpura
BMTC Bus Stand, Yashwanthpur
06:30 AM
2 Chalukya Circle
Chalukya Circle Palace Road
06:40 AM
3 JC Road Junction
Town Hall Infront of Canara Bank Head Office JC Road Junction
06:45 AM
4 Satellite Bus Station
SATELLITE BUS STAND
07:00 AM
5 Mysore Road Metro Station
Nayandahalli Mysore Road Metro Station
07:10 AM
6 Rajarajeshwari Nagar
RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR ( Gopalan Mall)
07:20 AM
7 Kengeri
KENGERI -BMTC BUSSTAND
07:30 AM
Single Occupancy (Service 1)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Yeshwanthpura
Near Bmtc Bus Stand
09:00 PM
Double Occupancy (Service 2)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Yeshwanthpura
BMTC Bus Stand, Yashwanthpur
06:30 AM
2 Chalukya Circle
Chalukya Circle Palace Road
06:40 AM
3 JC Road Junction
Town Hall Infront of Canara Bank Head Office JC Road Junction
06:45 AM
4 Satellite Bus Station
SATELLITE BUS STAND
07:00 AM
5 Mysore Road Metro Station
Nayandahalli Mysore Road Metro Station
07:10 AM
6 Rajarajeshwari Nagar
RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR ( Gopalan Mall)
07:20 AM
7 Kengeri
KENGERI -BMTC BUSSTAND
07:30 AM
Double Occupancy (Service 2)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Yeshwanthpura
Near Bmtc Bus Stand
09:00 PM
Triple Occupancy (Service 3)
S.No Boarding Point Time
1 Yeshwanthpura
BMTC Bus Stand, Yashwanthpur
06:30 AM
2 Chalukya Circle
Chalukya Circle Palace Road
06:40 AM
3 JC Road Junction
Town Hall Infront of Canara Bank Head Office JC Road Junction
06:45 AM
4 Satellite Bus Station
SATELLITE BUS STAND
07:00 AM
5 Mysore Road Metro Station
Nayandahalli Mysore Road Metro Station
07:10 AM
6 Rajarajeshwari Nagar
RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR ( Gopalan Mall)
07:20 AM
7 Kengeri
KENGERI -BMTC BUSSTAND
07:30 AM
Triple Occupancy (Service 3)
S.No Dropping Point Time
1 Yeshwanthpura
Near Bmtc Bus Stand
09:00 PM
Book Now
shadow

Important Information

Please Read Below Information

  • Online Transactions in bestbus are 100% Safe & Secure and your transaction details were encrypted.
  • A ticket confirmation email and SMS is sent along with the Driver/ Tour operator contact numbers.
  • Passengers are requested to contact Tour operator or Driver for boarding point or vehicle-related queries.
  • Passengers are requested to cooperate with the tour operator if the vehicle is delayed due to traffic or any other reasons.
  • Passengers are requested to reach the boarding point 10mins before the departure time.
  • Passengers are requested to take care of their belongings throughout the trip.
  • Bestbus.in is only an Online Booking agency, we are not Tour Operators.
  • Above itinerary is only a proposed / indicative outline, Our tour operator reserves the right to change as per the operational feasibility. 
  • Visit to all the sightseeing place is subject to time availability.
  • Bestbus will not be responsible for any natural or social calamities.
  • All Tourists should carry/produce their personal (in original) ID cards with them during the tour.
  • Note 1: The above listed will not be covered in sightseeing if the tourist spots are closed due to Bandh/strikes/floods/ or any other reasons.
  • Note 2: If no rooms are available in the mentioned hotels, we provide accommodation in similar hotels.
  • KSTDC Terms and Conditions:
  • The Corporation undertakes no liability in case of cancellation of trips due to breakdown or for reasons beyond the control of the management. However, proportionate refund of fare will be allowed in case of no alternate arrangement is made. During the course of operation of tour, if any sightseeing places are missed on account of sudden unforeseen happenings, the KSTDC is not responsible.
  • Tickets are not transferable.
  • The management reserves the right to cancel the trip in case the numbers of seats booked are less than 12 and for any such other reasons.
  • Children above the age of 5 years will be charged full fare. No seats will be given to children below 5 years. (Age proof Required)
  • Passengers are requested to report 15 minutes in advance. The bus will not wait for passenger who arrives late.
  • Smoking and consumption of alcohol is strictly prohibited in the coach.
  • The Corporation shall neither be responsible nor refund the amount in case the tourists miss the bus on account of late reporting to the pickup point.
  • Tipping the staff including the Guide is strictly prohibited. They are paid by KSTDC except for BHS trip.
  • Pets and Animals not allowed inside the bus while on Journey.
  • The management has all the right to make the passengers to get down from the bus, who are travelling on invalid tickets, disturbing the co-passengers & drunken passengers, without any refund.
  • Tariff is subject to change without notice.
  • Accommodation is subject to availability of the rooms and they are subject to change without prior notice.
  • The management shall not be liable and will not assume responsibility for any claims, losses, damages, costs or expenses arising out of inconvenience, loss of enjoyment, upset, disappointed, distress or frustration, whether physical or mental, resulting from the act or omission of any party other than Tour Operator and its employees.
  • The management resources all the right to update or alter their terms and condition at any time, and will post the amended terms and condition in the tour package.
  • Rules for Cancellation: Cancellation from the proposed time of departure Before 48 hours – 10% of the booking amount will be deducted.(Applicable for all the packages except to Tirupathi Packages)
shadow
Need Help?
Array ( )